2021 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
North Channel Race Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 1 1.0
2.   USA 454 Pepper Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle 2 2.0
3.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 3 3.0
4.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Ross Nuechterlein 4 4.0
5.   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan 5 5.0
6.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy 6 6.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 1 1.0
2.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 2 2.0
3.   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric / Dan Nikesch 3 3.0
4.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 4 4.0
5.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 5 5.0
6.   USA 107 Danger Zone Express 27 Josh Hevron 6 6.0
7.   USA 40401 Eagle One Express 27 Timothy LaRiviere 7 7.0
 
Nonsuch 30
1.   USA 502 Glory Nonsuch 30 Rob Wood 1 1.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 350 Sixpence Nonsuch 30 Jim Lieder 2 2.0
3.   USA 410 Rapsody in Blue Nonsuch 30 Rhea Nicholas 4/DNF 4.0
 
PHRF 1 ( 126 and Faster )
1. 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari 1 1.0
2.   USA 638 TOG Etchells Glenn Burton 2 2.0
3.   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol 3 3.0
4.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 4 4.0
5.   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 5 5.0
6.   USA 595 Merak Hunter Legend 37 Adnan Medic 6 6.0
7.   USA 1027 GOAT YARD RACING J 70 GOAT YARD RACING 7 7.0
8. 593   GBR 593 Marianne Melges 24 Peter E. Shumaker 8 8.0
9. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover 11/DNS 11.0
10.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 11/DNF 11.0
 
PHRF 2 ( 129 and Slower )
1.   USA 25258 Rugger S2 7.9 Custom Nikolaus Kowal-Besler 1 1.0
2.   USA 462 Solo Cup S2 7.9 Brian Smith / Steve Tepel 2 2.0
3.   USA 46 Whattaride Wavelength 24 Christopher Cyrul 3 3.0
4.   USA 952 Sea Wise Sloop-Bristol 27 Chuck Weiss 4 4.0
5.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch 5 5.0
6.   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 6 6.0
7.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 7 7.0
8.   299 Pacu Ranger 22 Raphael Chirolla 8 8.0
9.   USA 8242 RagDoll Star George Macon 10/DNS 10.0
 
 
North Channel Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   USA 61335 Unleaded Contour 34 SC Etienne St-Laurent 1 1.0
2.   25411 Hardly Tri-ing Corsair F31 R Martin Foster 2 2.0
3.   AUS 3002 Morticia Seacart 30 Christopher Tuckfield & Patrick Pettengill 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022