65th Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Racing
PHRF Division
ARC 1 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 39509 Senara Farr 395 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier 4 3 7.0
2.   USA 3311 Stalker Tripp 33 Alexei Vasiliev 7 1 8.0
3.   1054 DUET 1000 Sea Wind William Stolberg 2 7 9.0
4.   None Echo Custom 39' cat rigged sloop Michael Lingswiler 5 4 9.0
5.   USA 310 Lil White Magic J 70 Joey Kolisch 8.5 2 10.5
6.   USA 112 Imagine Kaufman 47 Michael Duvall 3 8 11.0
7.   USA 0501 Andiamo Jeanneau 479 Zachary Segal 1 11/DNC 12.0
8.   USA 30 Relentless III Italia 9.98 Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago 8.5 5 13.5
9.   0351 Lady Grey Maine Cat 30 Barry Simmons 10 6 16.0
10.   32697 Hoot Mon Hobie 33 Greg McPhee 6 11/DNC 17.0
 
ARC 2 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy J 24 Rick Jarchow 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 671 Team Paradise SONAR Duane Smith 4 2 6.0
3.   4862 Victoria J24 Alexander Birukoff 5 3 8.0
4.   324 Lunasea Tartan 30 Mike Austin 1 9/DNC 10.0
5.   40 Osita Tartan 40 Becky Lyons 2 9/DNC 11.0
6.   038 Irie Mon Beneteau Oceanis Bruce Hutson 6 9/DNC 15.0
7.   12 K 2 Hansa Skud 18 Scott Loesel 7 9/DNC 16.0
 
ARC 3 - Spinnaker
1. UK Sailmakers  103 Eloisa Hunter 27-3 Charlie Carricarte 1 6/DNC 7.0
2.   1 Windchimes Bristol Gary Miller 2 6/DNC 8.0
3.   USA 260 Jibsea Hunter 260 Patrick McLaughlin 3 6/DNC 9.0
4. 9   USA None Lateral Flow Irwin CC Ketch Jack Wilkens 4 6/DNC 10.0
5.   967 The Rabbit H240 Carl Wehe 6/DNS 6/DNC 12.0
 
ARC 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 24 Sunquest Sloop Wilfredo Paredes 1 10/DNC 11.0
2.   - - Cool Cat FP Mahe 36 Dave Koster 2 10/DNC 12.0
3.   161 Americana Bermuda 40 Randall Stanton 3 10/DNC 13.0
4.   212 Elizabeth Belle Sabre 362 Jay Flynn 4 10/DNC 14.0
5. Other  1680 Lucky Dog Catalina MKII Lisa Cannon 5 10/DNC 15.0
6. Other  USA 357 Discovery Sabre34 Mark II Larry Thorson 6 10/DNC 16.0
7.   USA 305 Coraggio 2 Carter 33 Chris Carlton 7 10/DNC 17.0
8.   I Mystiko Beneteau Oceanis 400 James Bartley 10/RET 10/DNC 20.0
9.   h306 Happy Our's hunter 306 Donald Shoquist 10/DNS 10/DNC 20.0
 
ARC 5 - Non-Spinnaker
1.   412 Sashay Tartan 34C John Sheldon 1 6/DNC 7.0
2.   None Knee Deep Shearwater 28 shoal draft w/ lee boards Ed Liebler 2 6/DNC 8.0
3. 72   USA salu SALU Grampian 26 Ric Pertierra 6/DNS 6/DNC 12.0
4.   AG 3 Sea Hagg Allied Greenwich Thomas Morrison 6/DNS 6/DNC 12.0
5.   41 Paper Moon S&S Dolphin 24 Eufrasio Volpe 6/DNS 6/DNC 12.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Spinnaker Cats (<20')
1.   USA 34 El Cucuy F18 John Casey 1 1 2.0
2.   usa 507 Falcon catamaran David Reed 3 2 5.0
3.   7 Sonnenklar Law F18 Jared Sonnenklar 2 6/DNC 8.0
4.   USA 156 Eat Pasta, Go Fasta! Nacra 15 FCS Martin Langhoff 5 3 8.0
5.   313 Double Dutch F16 Viper Hans Evers 4 4 8.0
 
Fast Cats (Spin)=20'&>
1.   3030 Dream On RC 30 Eric Roberts 1 8/DNC 9.0
2.   USA 121 Tornado Tornado Evan Greene 2 8/DNC 10.0
3. 2   USA 2 Shazam Beach Catamaran Michael Phillips 3 8/DNC 11.0
4. Other  USA 880 the General N-20 Leo Sage 4 8/DNC 12.0
5.   5 High Heels Stilletto 23 Kenny Pierce 8/DNS 8/DNC 16.0
6.   123 C-20 Nacra jay sonnenklar 8/DNS 8/DNC 16.0
7. 24   USA 111 INter 20 Nacra I-20 Terry Greene 8/RET 8/DNC 16.0
 
Non Spinnaker Cats
1.   172 Crickets Nacra 6.0 Carlos Rojas 3 1 4.0
2.   Usa 143 Barracuda A Class catamaran Branden Nathe 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 5150 Hakunamatata Hobie Cat 16 Douglas Russell 1 6/DNC 7.0
4.   283 Good Ship Lollipop Nacra 6.0 NA Claudia Schmid 5 2 7.0
5.   947 Archicat Hobie Cat 20 Miracle Manny Leon 4 6/DNC 10.0
 
 
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Corsair (MASF)
1.   107 Knot Yet Corsair 28R Alan Moore 5 2 7.0
2.   28 Pantera Corsair 28 CC Jason Ferreri 7 3 10.0
3.   1 TriPolar Sprint 750MKII Joe Geller 10 1 11.0
4.   62 Follow Me Corsair F-27F Sackville Currie 1 17/DNC 18.0
5.   703 Lucky Tri Corsair 28 CC Alejandro Perez 2 17/DNC 19.0
6.   USA 164 Third Tri 2 Corsair Sprint 750 Larry Geller 3 17/DNC 20.0
7. Ullman Sails  228 Triumphant Corsair F27-F Rudolf Lang 4 17/DNC 21.0
8.   USA 110 Sea Dragon Corsair F-27F John Hargrove 6 17/DNC 23.0
9.   USA 94 Ricochet Corsair F27F Stefan Krumbiegel 8 17/DNC 25.0
10.   120 Speedwell Corsair 750 Sprint Nicholas Nathanson 9 17/DNC 26.0
11.   47 Newborn Elf Corsair F-28R Urban Patterson 11 17/DNC 28.0
12. Neil Pride Sails  USA 51063 Dart Farrier F25C William Bratt 12 17/DNC 29.0
13.   USA 364 Love Is...Complicated! Corsair F24 MK ll John Sherry 13 17/DNC 30.0
14.   95 Volvoreta Corsair f31 Carlos Ortiz 14 17/DNC 31.0
15.   128 Boat Yeah! Corsair F27 Genevieve Mak 15 17/DNC 32.0
16.   28604 Corsair F27 F Bogdan Rusu 16 17/DNC 33.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Anheuser-Busch Michelob Gold iFLY15 Foiling Catamarans   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021