2021 NUCORE Triangle
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
1. NUCORE Triangle Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Div 1
1.   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Samuel Williamson 1 1.0
2.   41812 Bramble Frers 41 Bruce Rohrer 2 2.0
3.   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs 5/DNF 5.0
4.   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Rod Danko 5/DNF 5.0
 
 
2. NUCORE Triangle Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Div 2
1.   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger 1 1.0
2.   USA 18 Warrior 95 J 95 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing 2 2.0
3.   USA 1313 Tactful J 22 Robert Molter 3 3.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 483 Green Eggs (aka Reckless) J 22 Tom Barnes 4 4.0
5.   CAN 675 Windy City J 22 Chris Shadek 5 5.0
6. Quantum Sails  52 Inspiration Catalina 309 John Waechter 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 8/DNF 8.0
 
Melges 24 Div 3
1. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 1 1 2.0
2. 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein 2 2 4.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 22 Catch-22 Melges 24 Dan OHaver 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 153 Montuno Melges 24 Matt Henninger 4 4 8.0
5. 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 5 5 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Div 4
1.   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 51457 Warrior 407 Beneteau 40.7 Warrior Sailing 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 370 LOKI J 105 Robert Christoph 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 93081 Rocket Science J 120 Keith & Karen Attee 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 133 Terrier J 111 George Golder 6 6 12.0
7.   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 7 7 14.0
8.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman 8 8 16.0
9.   USA 35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 9 9 18.0
10.   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 11 10 21.0
11.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 10 11 21.0
12.   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 12 12 24.0
 
 
3. NUCORE Triangle - Catamaran Racing
ToT Division
Catamaran - Non-Disp Div 5
1.   USA 35 Lemonade Corsair Pilse 600 David Shneider 4/DNF 4.0
2.   USA 147 Bear Corsair Sprint 750 MkII Garret Tenkel 4/DNF 4.0
3.   USA 243 Cat Paws Stiletto 32 Edward Tenkel 4/DNF 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022