2021 Royal Southern Summer Series – May Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern 4 5 1   10.0
2.   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames 5 4 2   11.0
3.   Gbr 311X Squirt Cape 31 Russell Peters RYS 2 1 10   13.0
4.   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris and Louise Jones and Makin Royal southern 3 6 4   13.0
5.   Gbr Gbr 562r Sailplane Mills 41 Rob Bottomley R srn yc 1 7 7.5   15.5
6.   gbr gbr314x KataBatic Cape31 Lance Adams ISC 11 2 3   16.0
7.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC 6 9 5   20.0
8.   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths RSrnYC 8 10 6   24.0
9.   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis Royal Southern 7 11 8.5   26.5
10.   GBR 5040L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. 13 3 14   30.0
11.   GBR 1110X Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher RSC 10 12 8.5   30.5
12. North Sails  GBR 8611 R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford RORC 9 13 11   33.0
13.   GBR 315X JIRAFFE CAPE 31 Simon Perry RYS/RSrnYC 14 8 13   35.0
14.   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Andrew Hall Pwllheli Sailing Club 12 14 12   38.0
15.   GBR 313X Gallivanter III CAPE 31 Tor McLaren Royal Yacht Squadron 15 15 15   45.0
16.   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard RORC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC   51.0
 
HP30
1.   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke RTYC 2 1 1   4.0
2.   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin RORC 1 5 3   9.0
3.   SWE 50 COGITAL FarEast 28R Alain Waha Royal Southern YC 3 3 4   10.0
4.   usa 01 peggy farr 280 jonathan powell warsash 7 4 2   13.0
5. 12   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis Netley SC 6 2 5   13.0
6.   GBR 005 Moral Compass Farr 280 Jerry Hill & Richard Faulkner Royal Southern YC 4 6 6   16.0
7.   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore N/A 5 7 7   19.0
8.   Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon Fareast 28R Timon Robson Royal southern 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   27.0
 
IRC 2
1.   GBR 748R Happy Daize J112E James Chalmers RORC 2 1 1   4.0
2.   GBR 9588R Jacana J105 Gordon Craigen Royal Southen Yacht Club 1 3 3   7.0
3.   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike & Susie Yates RSrnYC 3 2 2   7.0
4.   GBR 3402X Vellamo Grand Soleil 34 Mark Greenaway Royal Southern 7 5 4   16.0
5.   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J 88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC 4 7 5   16.0
6.   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J99 kevin taylor N/A 9 4 7   20.0
7.   GBR 8809R Mojo risin J 109 Rob Cotterill RORC 6 9 6   21.0
8.   IRL 8088 Jedi J 109 Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club 5 8 9   22.0
9.   GBR 914R TIGRIS Sunfast 3600 gavin howe rorc 8 6 8   22.0
10.   GBR 960R Hot Rats Beneteau Robbie & Lis Robinson Royal Southern Yacht Club 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   33.0
 
IRC 3
1.   FRA 8214 Protis QT Team Hamble HRSC 1 1 1   3.0
2.   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC & RTYC 2 2 2   6.0
3.   GBR 6455R Frank3 SJ320 Olly & Sam Love Royal Southern Yacht Club 3 5 3   11.0
4.   GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford Hornet Services SC 4 3 5   12.0
5.   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh RSrnYC 5 4 4   13.0
6.   GBR 4589R Prospero of Hamble Sigma 33 Allan Fraser BBC YC 6 6 6   18.0
7.   GBR 1595 R Just Is J 95 Graham Chase RSrnYC 7 7 7   21.0
8.   GBR 612 R Firebrand S&S 43 One Off Peter Cyriax RORC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   27.0
 
 
ToT Division
Club Class - VPRS
1. North Sails  GBR 3564 L Red Five XP38 David Hitchcock RSrnYC 4 2 1   7.0
2.   CO701 Andaxi Contessa 32 Martin Collen RSrnYC 1 1 6/DNC   8.0
3.   CO 711 Teela Contessa 32 Mark Catherall RSrnYC 2 3 3   8.0
4.   GBR 208 AttaBuoy RS21 Philip Grannum Royal Southern 6/DNC 4 2   12.0
5.   GBR 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser RSrnYC 3 5 4   12.0
 
 
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 32   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson Itchenor Sailing Club 5 2 1 3 1 [5] 7.0
2.   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward Royal Southern Yacht Club 3 1 2 2 3 [3] 8.0
3.   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent Island Sailing Club 1 3 3 4 2 [4] 9.0
4.   GBR 1572 Brutus II J70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC 4 4 4 1 6 [6] 13.0
5.   GBR 1452 Calypso J 70 J Peters & J Calascione RYS 2 7 6 5 5 [7] 18.0
6.   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp RSrnYC 6 6 5 6 4 [6] 21.0
7. 10   GBR 972 Yeti J 70 Jack Davies Royal Solent Yacht Club 10 5 8 7 10 [10] 30.0
8. 4   GBR 206+ Jubilee J/70 Tony Dickin Royal Southern 9 8 7 8 8 [9] 31.0
9.   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney RSrnYC 12 9 10 9 7 [12] 35.0
10.   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins RORC 7 16 9 10 9 [16] 35.0
11.   GBR 101 Racing Snake J70 John Callaghan Royal Southern YC 14 10 12 11 12 [14] 45.0
12.   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club 15 13 11 12 11 [15] 47.0
13.   GBR 123 Annunziata J/70 Richard White Royal Southern Yacht Club 11 12 13 14 13 [14] 49.0
14.   28 Lightfoot J/70 Melisande Besse Royal Southern Yacht Club 13 14 14 13 14 [14] 54.0
15.   GBR744 RTYC 3 J70 Isabel Scruby Royal Thames Yacht Club 16 15 16 15 15 [16] 61.0
16.   740 Rita J70 Matthew Ramsbotham Royal Yacht Squadron 17 11 15 20/DNF 20/DNC [20] 63.0
17.   GBR 830 GBR 830 J 70 Jonnie Goodwin RYS 8 20/DNF 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 68.0
18.   GBR 800 Jackatoo J 70 Rob Orr BHYC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 80.0
19. 4   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 80.0
 
XOD
1.   X 192 Felix XOD Peter Baines Hamble River Sailing Club 1 2 1   4.0
2.   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall RSrnYC 2 1 2   5.0
3.   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett RSrnYC 3 3 3   9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021