2021 Mason's Island Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Mason's Island Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One - Non Spin 1
1.   USA 106 Solas S2 7.9 John Kittel - G 1 1.0
2.   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 2 2.0
3.   1170 Fly’n Splint’r H boat Harald Hefel 3 3.0
4.   370 Pisces III Paceship PY26 Bill Stoddard 4 4.0
5.   USA 1052 Jalapeño Ensign Jeffrey Fazio 5 5.0
6.   13882 Irish Lady Ranger 26 Mark Gildea 6 6.0
7.   USA O 28 In Dreams O'Day 28 Bob Davis 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA MIYC 2 Trinity Ideal 18 Will Lennon 9/DNC 9.0
 
Class Two - Non Spin 2
1.   60534 Black Shoals X-34 Thomas Halsey 1 1.0
2. 03   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Ryan Wagner/ Peter Austin 2 2.0
3.   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 3 3.0
4. Other  USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Christopher Cole 4 4.0
5.   USA 32944 Bwana J 35 Mark Winmill 5 5.0
6.   71 Mintaka Catalina 350 Mark Elliott 6 6.0
7. 02   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 9/DNC 9.0
8. North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia - DH Hinckley Bermuda 40 Brad Gibbs 9/DNC 9.0
 
Class Three - Nonsuch
1.   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 SD Ward Woodruff 1 1.0
2.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 2 2.0
3.   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 3 3.0
4.   335 Summer Song Nonsuch 30 Bill Mortensen 4 4.0
5. 00   284 First Light Nonsuch 30 Richard Steere - G 5 5.0
 
Class Four - Spin 1
1.   114 Sophie Shields Alan Burnett 1 1.0
2. Quantum Sails  7 RIP Shields Ted Corning 2 2.0
3.   79 Rebel Shields Lee Reichart 3 3.0
4.   USA 64 Pearl Shields Robert Banas 4 4.0
 
Class Five - Spin 2
1.   USA 10999 Checkered Demon Holland Custom 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell 1 1.0
2.   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 2 2.0
3. 00   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 3 3.0
4.   1731 Triton Ensign Gabriel Stern 4 4.0
5.   USA 19 Grace Morris 29 John Pryor 5 5.0
 
Class Six - Spin 3
1.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 1.0
2. Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 2 2.0
3. 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 3 3.0
4. 02   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 4 4.0
5.   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 5 5.0
6.   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 6 6.0
 
Class Seven - Spin 4
1.   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 1 1.0
2.   USA 41469 Escapade J 35 Bos Powell 2 2.0
3.   40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB James Scalise - G 3 3.0
4.   43 Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 4 4.0
5.   USA 18 Banshee Martin 243 Thomas Longo 5 5.0
6. 00   USA CGA-6 Stormy Petrel aka: Seahawk Coast Guard Leadership 44 Dan Fritz 6 6.0
 
Class Eight - Spin 5
1.   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 1 1.0
2.   USA 231 Hedge Hog Melges 32 Lincoln White 2 2.0
3.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla 3 3.0
4.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 LCDR Dan Fritz 4 4.0
5.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Sam Stokes 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022