39th Annual SPYC Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup / Ted Irwin Memorial
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racing Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 1 1.0
2. 18   USA 1180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie 3 3.0
3.   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Mike Kayusa 4/SCP 4.0
4. 69 Quantum Sails  USA 169 Shambhala Melges 32 J A Booker 4 4.0
5.   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 5 5.0
6.   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter Martin 243 Lon Ethington 6 6.0
7. 25   USA 25 Fortissimo 2 IC 37 Richard Nugent 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1.   USA 46453 Chip’s All In B-32 Chip Merlin 1 1.0
2.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 2 2.0
3.   IRL 3600 Abeona Mumm 36 Joseph Toth 3 3.0
4.   93 Breezin Bayou J105 Stephen Mitcham 4 4.0
5.   USA 40688 Yard Goat Soverel James Myers 5 5.0
6.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 6 6.0
7.   40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 7 7.0
 
 
2. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1.   4951 First Wind Declared Chute 3-8-21 CSY Art Cupps 1 1.0
2.   USA D2 Salt D Jeanneau Sun Od Dan & Danette Gross 2 2.0
3.   304 Surge Declared Cruising Chute 3/25/21 Compass 47 Charles Archer 3 3.0
4.   USA 38 XTC Beneteau Oceanis 461 Thomas Glew 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 206 Koinonia II Declared Chute 3-18-19 Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds 5 5.0
 
PHRF -Cruising B
1.   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 1 1.0
2.   USA 632 Cayennita III C&C 24 Antonio F. Sanpere 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  1457 Hula Girl II Catalina 36 MK II Steve Shortt 3 3.0
4.   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 4 4.0
 
 
5.Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racer Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1.   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna / Mark Requa 1 1.0
2.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano 2 2.0
 
 
6.Pusser's Rum Cup Racing
ORC Division
ORC Test
1.   USA 39523 Wasabi 2 Farr Eric Lopez 1 1.0
2.   USA 42341 Warrior 2 Tripp Grant Dumas 2 2.0
3.   46453 Chip's All In 2 B-32 Brian Malone 3 3.0
4.   USA 169 Shambala Melges JA Booker 4 4.0
5.   IRL 3600 Abeona 2 Mumm Joseph Toth 5 5.0
6.   USA 25 Fortissimo ORC IC 37 Richard Nugent 7/DNF 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022