2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / District 20 Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Walker Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1. 59   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Brian Fatih 5 1 2 1 6 15.0
2. 111   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves 2 6 10 5 2 25.0
3. 28   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt 9 3 1 8 7 28.0
4. 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella 1 5 5 6 12 29.0
5. 88   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss 8 7 4 11 4 34.0
6. 79   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol 11 9 3 9 15 47.0
7. 25   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley 12 10 14 2 10 48.0
8. 98   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar 17 16 7 7 3 50.0
9. 9   ARG 8498 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Diego Peisajovich 3 12 9 16 18 58.0
10. 91   AUT 8423 8423 Star Christian Nehammer 6 19 18 12 5 60.0
11. 55   USA 8177 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Roman Gotsulyak 16 15 13 10 8 62.0
12. 40   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Uli Seeberger 7 2 44/DNF 14 1 68.0
13. 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz 4 11 8 3 44/UFD 70.0
14. 30   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner 19 17 11 18 11 76.0
15. 97   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer 15 18 12 19 14 78.0
16. 3   ARG 8279 8279 Fabian MacGouan / Ariel Simonet 14 13 15 20 16 78.0
17. 50   USA 203 203 Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh 13 29 16 25 9 92.0
18. 86   USA 8395 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon 24 26 30 4 17 101.0
19. 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star star Jerry Wendt / Alex Baker 20 22 19 22 26 109.0
20. 20   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Juan Locatelli 25 23 29 15 25 117.0
21. 60   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brendan Larrabee 44/DNS 44/DNS 6 13 13 120.0
22. 80   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey 10 8 17 44/DNC 44/DNC 123.0
23. 19   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess 28 24 24 26 23 125.0
24. 24   CAN 8271 8271 Al Cullen / Dave Martin 22 30 26 28 20 126.0
25. 96   USA 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 31 27 22 27 21 128.0
26. 17   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp 30 20 33 30 19 132.0
27. 1   USA 8420 8420 Charles Beck / Chas Beck 29 32 28 24 24 137.0
28. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle 38 14 23 21 44/DNS 140.0
29. 93   UKR 8493 8293 Gureyev Vasyl / Tzipko Oleg 18 44/DNC 44/DNC 17 22 145.0
30. 95   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Andy Lachenschmid 32 28 25 32 28 145.0
31. 51   USA 8312 8312 Tony Hermann / Mark Herrmann 27 31 27 23 44/DNS 152.0
32. 4   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie 21 25 20 44/DNF 44/DNS 154.0
33. 99   USA 8059 Sea Robin JR. Star Robert Lippincott / Michael Zuschnitt 23 34 36 31 31 155.0
34. 6   USA 846 846 Marco Angiolini / Davide Leardini 33 33 34 29 29 158.0
35. 90   USA 7710 Quick Exchange Star Aaron Smith / Dave Lofland 26 38 35 33 27 159.0
36. 89   ITA 8373 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 35 21 21 44/DNS 44/DNS 165.0
37. 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson 36 36 31 34 30 167.0
38. 76   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Star Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard 44/OCS 4 44/DNF 44/DNC 44/DNC 180.0
39. 31   USA 8215 8215 John Chiarella / Bob Carlson 34 35 32 44/DNF 44/DNS 189.0
40. 58   USA 484 484 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Kip Gardner 37 37 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 206.0
41. 0   USA 1888 1888 Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman 44/DNF 44/RET 44/RET 44/DNC 44/DNC 220.0
42. 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry 44/DNF 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 220.0
43. 18   USA 8323 USA 8323 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 220.0
 
 

2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / District 20 Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Walker Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star Class - Classic
1. 55   USA 8177 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Roman Gotsulyak 16 15 13 10 8 62.0
2. 50   USA 203 203 Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh 13 29 16 25 9 92.0
3. 99   USA 8059 Sea Robin JR. Star Robert Lippincott / Michael Zuschnitt 23 34 36 31 31 155.0
4. 0   USA 1888 1888 Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman 44/DNF 44/RET 44/RET 44/DNC 44/DNC 220.0
 
 
Star Class - Exalted Grand Master
1. 51   USA 8312 8312 Tony Hermann / Mark Herrmann 27 31 27 23 44/DNS 152.0
2. 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson 36 36 31 34 30 167.0
3. 31   USA 8215 8215 John Chiarella / Bob Carlson 34 35 32 44/DNF 44/DNS 189.0
 
 
Star Class - Grand Master
1. 28   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt 9 3 1 8 7 28.0
2. 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella 1 5 5 6 12 29.0
3. 79   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol 11 9 3 9 15 47.0
4. 9   ARG 8498 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Diego Peisajovich 3 12 9 16 18 58.0
5. 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz 4 11 8 3 44/UFD 70.0
6. 30   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner 19 17 11 18 11 76.0
7. 24   CAN 8271 8271 Al Cullen / Dave Martin 22 30 26 28 20 126.0
8. 17   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp 30 20 33 30 19 132.0
9. 1   USA 8420 8420 Charles Beck / Chas Beck 29 32 28 24 24 137.0
10. 93   UKR 8493 8293 Gureyev Vasyl / Tzipko Oleg 18 44/DNC 44/DNC 17 22 145.0
11. 4   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie 21 25 20 44/DNF 44/DNS 154.0
12. 58   USA 484 484 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Kip Gardner 37 37 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 206.0
13. 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry 44/DNF 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 220.0
 
 
Star Class - Master
1. 80   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey 10 8 17 44/DNC 44/DNC 123.0
 
 
Star Class - Masters
1. 59   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Brian Fatih 5 1 2 1 6 15.0
2. 111   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves 2 6 10 5 2 25.0
3. 88   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss 8 7 4 11 4 34.0
4. 98   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar 17 16 7 7 3 50.0
5. 97   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer 15 18 12 19 14 78.0
6. 86   USA 8395 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon 24 26 30 4 17 101.0
7. 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star star Jerry Wendt / Alex Baker 20 22 19 22 26 109.0
8. 96   USA 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 31 27 22 27 21 128.0
9. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle 38 14 23 21 44/DNS 140.0
10. 95   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Andy Lachenschmid 32 28 25 32 28 145.0
11. 89   ITA 8373 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 35 21 21 44/DNS 44/DNS 165.0
12. 76   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Star Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard 44/OCS 4 44/DNF 44/DNC 44/DNC 180.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019