2021 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 2
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Wednesday Night - Series 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle 1 1.0
2.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Sheila & Tristan Keen 2 2.0
3.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson 3 3.0
4.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 4 4.0
5.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello 5 5.0
6.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 6 6.0
7.   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris 7 7.0
8.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 8 8.0
9.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue 9 9.0
10.   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding 10 10.0
11.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl 11 11.0
12.   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 12 12.0
13.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson 13 13.0
14.   USA 30510 Waves J 30 Shane Kilberg 14 14.0
15.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory 15/RET 15.0
 
J 35
1.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely 1 1.0
2.   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 2 2.0
3.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 3/SCP 3.0
4.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 3/DNC 3.0
5.   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange 3/DNC 3.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 419 419 J 70 Terry Hutchinson 1 1.0
2.   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Julia Kimbrough 2 2.0
3.   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 3 3.0
4.   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 4/DNC 4.0
5.   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden 4/DNC 4.0
6.   USA 1363 Mechanized J 70 Derrix & Naomi Rankins 4/DNC 4.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 443 Business Time J 80 Kevin McKee 1 1.0
2.   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander 2 2.0
3.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 3 3.0
4.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 4 4.0
5.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake 5 5.0
6.   USA 340 Puffinator J 80 Rob Mairs 6/DNC 6.0
7.   USA 177 Spartocuss J 80 Jeff White 6/DNC 6.0
8.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 6/DNC 6.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen 1 1.0
2.   USA 210 Key Players J 105 Daniel Mathias / Andrew Adler / Kevin Elion 2 2.0
3.   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter 3 3.0
4.   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg 4 4.0
5.   USA 67 Mayhem J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker 5 5.0
6.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe 6 6.0
7.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown 7 7.0
8.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino 8 8.0
9.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell 9 9.0
10.   USA 419 Andrew Cherner J 105 Andrew Cherner 10 10.0
11.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 11 11.0
12.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter 12 12.0
13.   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 13 13.0
14.   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee 14 14.0
15.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 15 15.0
16.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 16 16.0
17.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt 17 17.0
18.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson / Thomas Bowen 18 18.0
19.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 19 19.0
20.   USA 617 Blizzard J 105 Lawrence Yanowitch 20 20.0
21.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 21/DNC 21.0
22.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam 21/DNC 21.0
23.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 21/DNC 21.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland 1 1.0
2.   USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Brian Robinson 2 2.0
3.   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg 3 3.0
4.   USA 637 Riot Etchells John Kevill 4 4.0
5.   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere 5 5.0
6.   USA 51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed 6 6.0
7.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere 7/DNC 7.0
8.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt 7/DNC 7.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman 1 1.0
2.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 2 2.0
3.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich 3 3.0
4.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil / Jeff Sullivan/Scholz 4 4.0
5.   321 Meadeor Harbor 20 Jim & Rachel Mead 5 5.0
6.   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walter/Jim Laird/Mumper 6 6.0
7.   205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 7 7.0
8.   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton 8 8.0
9.   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick/Brett Hill/Smith 9 9.0
10.   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag 10 10.0
11.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 11 11.0
12.   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson 12 12.0
13.   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith 13 13.0
14.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 14/SCP 14.0
15.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon Ken Stevens 14/DNC 14.0
16.   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele 14/DNC 14.0
17.   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty 14/DNC 14.0
18.   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 14/DNC 14.0
19.   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER 14/DNC 14.0
20.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate 14/DNC 14.0
21.   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo 14/DNC 14.0
22.   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe 14/DNF 14.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams 1 1.0
2.   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler 2 2.0
3.   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich 3 3.0
4.   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams 4/DNC 4.0
5.   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers 4/DNC 4.0
6.   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold 4/DNC 4.0
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1.   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King 1 1.0
2.   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber 2 2.0
3.   USA 522 Raven Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler 3 3.0
4.   411 Bit O’ Luck Herreshoff 12.5 Chuck Hurley 4 4.0
5.   5221 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Robert Frantz 5 5.0
6.   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus 6/DNC 6.0
7.   485 Dear Prudence Herreshoff 12.5 Terence Smith 6/DNC 6.0
8.   H61 Moon Dance Herrschoff 12.5 Stanton Smith 6/DNC 6.0
9.   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terry Otis 6/DNC 6.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC 1
1.   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 1 1.0
2.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 2 2.0
3.   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 3 3.0
4.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 4 4.0
5.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 5 5.0
6.   USA 93664 SLY XP44 USA Fox 6/DNC 6.0
7.   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 John Pica 6/DNC 6.0
8.   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 6/DNC 6.0
9.   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 6/DNC 6.0
10.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 6/DNC 6.0
11.   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born 6/DNC 6.0
 
ORC 2
1.   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 1 1.0
2.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Bavaria B/One Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 2 2.0
3.   SUi 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 3 3.0
4. 65   USA 65 Qa2 J 92S Norman Olson 4 4.0
5.   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold 5 5.0
6.   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh 6 6.0
7.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 7 7.0
8.   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin 8 8.0
9. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 9 9.0
10.   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Donna/Ron/Gwen Morrow/Katz/Gibson 10 10.0
11.   USA 52296 Hiwassee J 100 John Bell 11 11.0
12.   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 12/DNC 12.0
13.   USA 61281 Moondust Beneteau First 36.7 SD Tim Zimmermann 12/DNC 12.0
14.   USA 77546 Oh! To B25 Again B 25 David Hammett 12/DNC 12.0
15.   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 12/DNC 12.0
16.   USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 12/DNC 12.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell 1 1.0
2.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 2 2.0
3.   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom 3 3.0
4.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher/John/Peter Rogers/Wooldridge/Sheils 4 4.0
5.   USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy Will Vary 5/DNC 5.0
6.   AYC 1 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson 5/DNC 5.0
7.   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Thomas Simmons 5/DNC 5.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 06/Jul/2022 @ 10:24 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Qa2 (USA 65) vs Abientot (USA 42979) RRS 10, port/starboard. Closed Abientot filed a post-race Penalty Acknowledgement Form which under SI 13.4 and RRS V2 results in a 30% penalty. Qa2 withdraws her protest.
2. 1 Cannonball 2 (USA 90) vs One Love (USA 526) RRS 28.1, sail the course. Closed One Look (USA 526) retires from Series 2 Race 1. Protest withdrawn.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022