2021 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Annual Regatta - Saturday Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg AYC 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe AYC 2 5/SCP 7.0
3.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 4 3 7.0
4.   43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association 3 6 9.0
5.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club 5 4 9.0
6.   USA 67 MAYHEM J105 Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC 6 5 11.0
7.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club 8 7 15.0
8.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club 7 8 15.0
9.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher PRSA 10 9 19.0
10.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club 9 10 19.0
11.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt AYC 11 11 22.0
12.   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee CBYRA 13 12 25.0
13. 251   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC 12 13 25.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 38 Virtucon Abbott 33 John and Kevin White - Annapolis Yacht Club 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar NYYC 4 5 9.0
5.   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College 6 4 10.0
6. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing 5 8 13.0
7.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco Annapolis Yacht Club 7 6 13.0
8.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough HHSA 8 7 15.0
9.   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC 10 9 19.0
10.   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Dehler 30 OD Ben Corson AYC 9 10 19.0
11.   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod nick iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake 12/DNF 12/DNS 24.0
 
 
Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick SSA 2 2 1 5.0
2.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Christian Junge Eastport Yacht Club 1 1 5 7.0
3.   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Tracey Golde Annapolis Yacht Club 3 3 2 8.0
4.   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 J Gode Annapolis YC 4 4 3 11.0
5.   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association 6 6 4 16.0
6.   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch EYC 5 5 7/DNF 17.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club 2 2 3 7.0
2.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC 1 6 1 8.0
3.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens EYC 3 3 2 8.0
4.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club 5 1 7 13.0
5. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson HHSA 4 5 4 13.0
6.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA 7 4 6 17.0
7.   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz CBYRA 6 7 5 18.0
8.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC 8 8 11/DNS 27.0
9.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club 9 11/DNF 11/DNS 31.0
10.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson National Yacht Club 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 385 Murder Hornet J/70 Cate Muller-Terhune AYC 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link Severn Sailing Association 4 3 2 9.0
3.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC 2 2 11/DNF 15.0
4.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club 8 6 3 17.0
5.   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club 6 7 4 17.0
6.   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood Annapolis Yacht Club 3 4 11/DNS 18.0
7. North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail Severn Sailing Association 9 5 6 20.0
8.   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green Gibson Island Yacht Squadron 7 9 5 21.0
9.   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association 5 8 11/DNS 24.0
10.   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden Annapolis Yacht Club 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig CBYRA 1 2 2 5.0
2.   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson STYC 2 1 3 6.0
3.   USA 1150 Scamp J/80 J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club 3 3 1 7.0
4.   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club 4 4 4 12.0
5.   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J/80 Lizzy Scales Eastport Yacht Club 5 7 5 17.0
6.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club 6 5 9/DNF 20.0
7.   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin HHSA 8 6 6 20.0
8.   USA 63 Valhalla2 J 80 Valhalla Sailing Project / Bo Darlington EYC 7 8 7 22.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers AYC/EYC Bitter End YC 1 5 1 7.0
2.   22 Cicada Viper 640 Ron / Scott Steele EYC 4 1 2 7.0
3. 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club 2 2 3 7.0
4. 181   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC 3 3 7/DNS 13.0
5. 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton EYC 5 4 4 13.0
6. 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 21.0
 
 
Annual Regatta - Sunday - River Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1.   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club 4 2 1 7.0
3.   478 Love Shack CAL25 Barton Goldenberg SSC 2 3 3 8.0
4.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar SSC/AYC 3 4 4 11.0
5.   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter, John. Chris Sheils, Wooldridge, Rogers Eastport YC 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 17.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty/ George Hughes AYC 3 2 7 12.0
2.   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman AYC 6 1 8 15.0
3.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA 2 11 4 17.0
4.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC 1 15 3 19.0
5.   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc 10 10 1 21.0
6.   USA 339 339 Harbor 20 Paul Luisi STC 7 12 2 21.0
7.   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag Annapolis Yacht Club 4 6 12 22.0
8.   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD AYC 11 8 5 24.0
9.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC 8 7 11 26.0
10.   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo AYC 5 3 19/DNS 27.0
11.   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson AYC 12 4 16 32.0
12.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC 13 5 14 32.0
13.   USA 185 Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Mighty Pearl AYC 14 13 6 33.0
14.   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton Annapolis Yacht Club 15 9 9 33.0
15. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club 9 17 15 41.0
16.   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith Eastport YC 17 16 10 43.0
17.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club 16 14 13 43.0
18.   162 Mofongo Harbor20 Rick Hill AYC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 57.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 15/Aug/2022 @ 12:25 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Tenacious (USA 501) vs Good Trade (USA 96) Windward/Leeward Pre-Start 05:30PM Closed Good Trade takes 30%
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022