2021 AYC Spring One Design Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Spring One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle Annapolis Yacht Club 2 2 4 8.0
3.   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick SSA 3 3 2 8.0
4.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC 5 4 3 12.0
5.   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch EYC 4 5 5 14.0
6.   62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association 6 7/DNF 6 19.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC 1 2 1 4.0
2. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson HHSA 3 1 2 6.0
3.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl CBYRA 2 3 3 8.0
4.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club 6 4 4 14.0
5.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC 4 6 5 15.0
6.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens EYC 5 5 8/DNF 18.0
7.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 419 419 J 70 Terry Hutchinson Annapolis YC/ NYYC 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood Annapolis Yacht Club 5 3 7 15.0
4.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club 3 9 4 16.0
5.   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary Severn Sailing Association 8 5 3 16.0
6.   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link Severn Sailing Association 6 4 9 19.0
7.   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene EYC/SSA 4 7 8 19.0
8.   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association 9 6 5 20.0
9.   USA 1521 USA 1521 J 70 Paul Green Gibson Island Yacht Squadron 11 8 6 25.0
10.   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club 10 10 10 30.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna Annapolis Yacht Club 7 12/DNF 12/DNC 31.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 1 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club 3 2 4 9.0
3.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont AYC 2 3 9 14.0
4.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club 7 5 3 15.0
5.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club 6 4 5 15.0
6.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 9 9 2 20.0
7.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club 4 8 8 20.0
8.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club 5 6 11 22.0
9.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC 8 7 7 22.0
10.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher PRSA 12 11 6 29.0
11.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club 10 10 10 30.0
12.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC 13 12 12 37.0
13.   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee CBYRA 11 13 15/DNC 39.0
14.   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg AYC 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 45.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland AYC 3 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere AYC 2 2 3 7.0
3.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt Annapolis Yacht Club 1 4 4 9.0
4.   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg Annapolis Yacht Club 4 3 2 9.0
5.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere AYC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021