2021 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 1
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
Wednesday Night - Series 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen 2 1 2   5.0
2.   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle 1 2 13/DNC   16.0
3.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson 7 4 5   16.0
4.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 3 13/OCS 1   17.0
5.   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris 12/DNC 5 3   20.0
6.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson 12/DNC 3 7   22.0
7.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 6 9 8   23.0
8.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello 12/DNC 7 6   25.0
9.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue 11 11 4   26.0
10.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory 8 6 12   26.0
11.   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 9 10 9   28.0
12.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 4 12 13/DNC   29.0
13.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl 5 13/RET 11   29.0
14.   USA 30510 Waves J 30 Shane Kilberg 10 8 13/DNC   31.0
15.   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding 12/DNC 13/OCS 10   35.0
 
J 35
1.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 1 1 1 1 [1] 3.0
2.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely 3/DNC 2 3 2 [3] 7.0
3.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 2 3/DNC 2 4/DNC [4] 7.0
4.   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 3/DNC 3/DNC 4 3 [4] 9.0
5.   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange 3/DNC 3/DNC 5/DNC 4/DNC [5] 10.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Julia Kimbrough 3 1 2 1 [3] 4.0
2.   USA 419 419 J 70 Terry Hutchinson 4/DNC 3 1 3/DNC [4] 7.0
3.   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden 1 4/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC [4] 7.0
4.   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 4/DNC 2 3/DNC 2 [4] 7.0
5.   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 2 4/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC [4] 8.0
6.   USA 1363 Mechanized J 70 Derrix & Naomi Rankins 4/DNC 4/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC [4] 10.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander 1 1 2 1 [2] 3.0
2.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 3 4 1 5 [5] 8.0
3.   USA 443 Business Time J 80 Kevin McKee 2 2 5 4 [5] 8.0
4.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake 4 3 6 2 [6] 9.0
5.   USA 340 Puffinator J 80 Rob Mairs 5 5 3 3 [5] 11.0
6.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 7/DNC 6/DNC 4 6/DNC [7] 16.0
7.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 6 6/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC [7] 18.0
8.   USA 177 Spartocuss J 80 Jeff White 7/DNC 6/DNF 7/DNC 6/DNC [7] 19.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 210 Key Players J 105 Daniel Mathias/ Andrew Adler/Kevin Elion 2 7 4   13.0
2.   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg 12/DNC 1 2   15.0
3.   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter 4 9 3   16.0
4.   USA 419 Andrew Cherner J 105 Andrew Cherner 7 11 1   19.0
5.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter 12/DNC 2 5   19.0
6.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell 12/DNC 4 6   22.0
7.   USA 67 Mayhem J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker 1 6/RDG 20/DSQ   27.0
8.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen 5 3 20/DNF   28.0
9.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt 12/DNC 6 10   28.0
10.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe 3 18/DNF 11   32.0
11.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 9 17 7   33.0
12.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino 12/DNC 8 13   33.0
13.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 10 10 14   34.0
14.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 8 18/DSQ 9   35.0
15.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 12/DNC 16 8   36.0
16.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown 12/DNC 5 20/DNC   37.0
17.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson / Thomas Bowen 6 15 16   37.0
18.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam 12/DNC 13 12   37.0
19.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 11 14 17   42.0
20.   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee 12/DNF 12 18   42.0
21. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 12/DNC 18/DNC 15   45.0
22.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 12/DNC 18/DNC 19   49.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt 1 4/DNC 4/DNC 1 [4] 6.0
2.   USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Brian Robinson 2 4/DNC 1 3 [4] 6.0
3.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland 5 1 2 4 [5] 7.0
4.   USA 637 Riot Etchells John Kevill 6 2 3 5 [6] 10.0
5.   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg 4 4/DNC 4/DNC 2 [4] 10.0
6.   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere 3 4/DNC 4/DNC 6/DNC [6] 11.0
7.   USA 51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed 7/DNC 3 4/DNC 6/DNC [7] 13.0
8.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere 7/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 6/DNC [7] 14.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty 1 1   2.0
2. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 2 2   4.0
3.   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 4 3   7.0
4.   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick/Brett Hill/Smith 3 8   11.0
5.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 5 6   11.0
6.   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag 10 4   14.0
7.   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walter/Jim Laird/Mumper 6 11/DNC   17.0
8.   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton 8 9   17.0
9.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil / Jeff Sullivan/Scholz 7 11/DNC   18.0
10.   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith 9 10   19.0
11.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 16/DNF 5   21.0
12.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 11 11/DNF   22.0
13.   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele 16/DNC 7   23.0
14.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate 12 11/DNC   23.0
15.   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe 13 11/DNF   24.0
16.   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson 14 11/SCP   25.0
17.   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER 15 11/DNC   26.0
18.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich 16/DNC 11/SCP   27.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams 1 1 1 3/SCP [3] 3.0
2. Other  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler 2 2 2 2 [2] 6.0
3.   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers 3 4/DNC 3 4/DNC [4] 10.0
4.   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 3 [4] 11.0
5.   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold 4/DNC 3 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] 11.0
6.   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] 12.0
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1.   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King 1 1 6   8.0
2.   USA 522 Raven Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler 4 3 2   9.0
3.   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber 3 7/DNC 1   11.0
4.   485 Dear Prudence Herreshoff 12.5 Terence Smith 5 2 5   12.0
5.   5221 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Robert Frantz 2 5 7/DNC   14.0
6.   411 Bit O’ Luck Herreshoff 12.5 Chuck Hurley 7/DNC 4 3   14.0
7.   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terry Otis 6 6 4   16.0
8.   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   21.0
9.   H61 Moon Dance Herrschoff 12.5 Stanton Smith 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   21.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC 1
1.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 3 10/DNC 2 1 [10] 6.0
2.   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 8/DNC 3 1 3 [8] 7.0
3.   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 1 1 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 9.0
4.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 5 8 6 2 [8] 13.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 USA Fox 7 4 3 6 [7] 13.0
6.   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 4 5 5 4 [5] 13.0
7.   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 2 6 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 15.0
8.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 8/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC [8] 16.0
9.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 6 7 4 7/DNC [7] 17.0
10.   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born 8/DNC 10/DNC 7/DNC 5 [10] 20.0
11.   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 John Pica 8/DNC 9 7/DNC 7/DNC [9] 22.0
 
ORC 2
1.   USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 2 2 1 5 [5] 5.0
2.   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold 1 4 2 6 [6] 7.0
3.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Bavaria B/ONE FARR230 Gisela Shaughnessy 5/DNC 3 3 2 [5] 8.0
4.   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 4 6 5 1 [6] 10.0
5.   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 5/DNC 1 8 8 [8] 14.0
6.   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin 5/DNC 8 7 3 [8] 15.0
7. 65   USA 65 Qa2 J 92S Norman Olson 5/DNC 12/DNC 6 4 [12] 15.0
8.   SUi 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 5/DNC 7 14/DNC 7 [14] 19.0
9.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 5/DNC 12/DNC 4 12 [12] 21.0
10.   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 3 5 14/RET 14/DNC [14] 22.0
11.   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh 5/DNC 12/DNC 9 9 [12] 23.0
12.   USA 52296 Hiwassee J 100 John Bell 5/DNC 9 13 11 [13] 25.0
13.   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Donna/Ron/Gwen Morrow/Katz/Gibson 5/DNC 11 12 10 [12] 26.0
14.   USA 61281 Moondust Beneteau First 36.7 SD Tim Zimmermann 5/DNC 10 11 13 [13] 26.0
15. 118 Quantum Sails  USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 5/DNC 12/DNC 10 14/DNC [14] 27.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell 3/DNC 1 1 2 [3] 4.0
2.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 1 2 5/DNC 3 [5] 6.0
3. North Sails  USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy Will Vary 3/DNC 4/DNF 3 1 [4] 7.0
4.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher/John/Peter Rogers/Wooldridge/Sheils 3/DNC 3 2 4 [4] 8.0
5.   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Thomas Simmons 2 4/DNC 4 5 [5] 10.0
6.   AYC 1 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson 3/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC [6] 12.0
7.   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom 3/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC [6] 12.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 03/Aug/2021 @ 11:54 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Bump... (USA 33450) vs Insatiable (USA 63242) RRS 18.2, mark room. Closed Protest dismissed.
2. 2 Velvet Hammer (USA 303) vs Breakaway (USA 251) RRS 10. Closed Breakaway broke RRS 10, scored DSQ.
3. 2 MAYHEM (USA 67) vs Good Trade (USA 96) RRS 10, contact, damage and request for redress. Closed Good Trade sail 96 broke RRS 10 and 14. She retired and is scored DNF. Mayhem sail 67 is granted redress and given a sixth place finish.
4. 4 Mirage (USA 328) vs MAYHEM (USA 67) RRS 10, 13, 14. Contact, damage and request for redress. Closed Mayhem broke 10, 15. DSQ. Redress denied
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021