2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1.   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry 3 1 1 5 5 15.0
2.   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 6 4 3 6 1 20.0
3.   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Jesse Fielding 8 2 5 4 4 23.0
4.   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner 9 9 2 1 3 24.0
5.   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg 2 6 10 2 7 27.0
6.   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi 1 5 8 7 8 29.0
7.   USA 8000 Arthur Anosov Star Arthur Anosov / Richard Burgess 7 3 7 12 2 31.0
8.   USA 8358 8358 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart Macintosh 4 10 9 9 6 38.0
9.   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle 10 7 4 8 9 38.0
10.   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley 5 8 6 3 17/DNF 39.0
11.   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 13 14 11 10 11 59.0
12.   USA 8420 8420 Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas 14 11 14 11 10 60.0
13.   CAN 7601 7601 Star Luke Morton / Larry Scott 12 13 12 17/DNS 17/DNS 71.0
14.   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney 11 15 13 17/DNS 17/DNS 73.0
15.   GER 8033 8033 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery 15 12 15 17/DNC 17/DNC 76.0
16.   USA 7964 Goodfellas Mader Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Charles Kohlerman 16 18/DNS 18/DNS 17/DNC 17/DNC 86.0
 
 

2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star Class - Classic
1.   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi 1 5 8 7 8 29.0
2.   USA 8358 8358 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart Macintosh 4 10 9 9 6 38.0
 
 
Star Class - Exalted Grand Master
1.   CAN 7601 7601 Star Luke Morton / Larry Scott 12 13 12 17/DNS 17/DNS 71.0
2.   GER 8033 8033 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery 15 12 15 17/DNC 17/DNC 76.0
 
 
Star Class - Grand Master
1.   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry 3 1 1 5 5 15.0
2.   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 6 4 3 6 1 20.0
3.   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner 9 9 2 1 3 24.0
 
 
Star Class - Master
1.   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg 2 6 10 2 7 27.0
2.   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney 11 15 13 17/DNS 17/DNS 73.0
 
 
Star Class - Masters
1.   USA 8000 Arthur Anosov Star Arthur Anosov / Richard Burgess 7 3 7 12 2 31.0
2.   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle 10 7 4 8 9 38.0
3.   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 13 14 11 10 11 59.0
4.   USA 8420 8420 Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas 14 11 14 11 10 60.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020