66th Annual Edlu Distance Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Edlu Distance Racing
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1 1.0
2.   USA 46957 Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Mod Oakcliff Sailing 2 2.0
3.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 3 3.0
4.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 4 4.0
5.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 5 5.0
6.   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 6 6.0
7.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 11/DNC 11.0
8.   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar 11/DNS 11.0
9.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 11/RET 11.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Doublehanded
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1 1.0
2.   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 2 2.0
3.   USA26 Groupe 5 Figaro 2 Vlad Shablinsky 3 3.0
4.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 4 4.0
5.   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck 5 5.0
6.   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 6 6.0
 
One Designs
1.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 1 1.0
2. 36 North Sails  USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 2 2.0
3.   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 3 3.0
4.   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli/Tim Price 4 4.0
5.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 5 5.0
6.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Kenneth Luczynski 6 6.0
 
PHRF III Spin
1.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 1 1.0
2.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 2 2.0
3.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 3 3.0
4.   23998 Bolide C&C 40 Ned/Brian Roseberry/McClosky 4 4.0
5.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 5 5.0
6.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 6 6.0
7.   USA 197 Cayuga Laser Int 28 Ian Milward 7 7.0
 
PHRF II Spin
1.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 1 1.0
2.   USA 61297 Team Vineyard Vines Dehler 38 John & Molly Baxter 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 3 3.0
4.   USA 230 Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Madzio 4 4.0
5.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 5 5.0
6.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 6 6.0
7.   19 Williwaw - YCC Figaro 2 Ben Lilly 7 7.0
8.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 8 8.0
9.   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon 9 9.0
10.   USA 60707 Roepunzel Beneteau Christopher Roe 10 10.0
11.   10 Rebelle J 112E Erick Blanc 14/DNF 14.0
12.   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades 14/DNS 14.0
 
PHRF I Spin
1.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 1 1.0
2.   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 2 2.0
3.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 John & Erica Corwin 3 3.0
4.   61378 Camelot Brenta Jonathan Litt 4 4.0
5.   USA 43600 Vamp YCC J 44 Midshipman Neeko Helbich 5 5.0
6.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Kenneth Luczynski 6 6.0
7.   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 7 7.0
8.   USA 324 BLUE FLAME NAUTOR SWAN 59 MARCO DIPPOLITO 8 8.0
 
PHRF - Plus One Spinnaker
1.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1 1.0
2.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 2 2.0
3.   627 Tolo J105 Richie Palmer 4/DNS 4.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 51003 Inisharon Lyman Morse Seguin 49 Jim Murphy / Kristin Murphy 1 1.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 2 2.0
3.   40934 Isle of Skye Sabre 34 mkII Charlie McMillan - SHYC 5/RET 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021