2015 Bronte Rocks Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
A Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 2 2 2 6.0
2.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1 3 5 9.0
3.   CAN 84444 Heat Wave F3 Mark Hellmann 4 6 1 11.0
4.   CAN 52046 Red Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 5 4 3 12.0
5.   CAN 43737 Gaucho FARR Sandy MacDonald 6 1 7 14.0
6.   40733 Dance Sister Dance Soverel 33-2 Jim Pollock 3 5 6 14.0
7.   CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 7 7 4 18.0
 
 
One Design Division
C&C 33
1.   CAN 74 Serious C&C 33 MK II Susan McIntyre 1 2 1 4.0
2.   CAN 34765 Kachina C&C 33 MK II David Lord 2 1 2 5.0
3.   CAN 34527 Defiant II C&C 33 MK II Chris Burcher 3 3 3 9.0
4.   CAN 42345 Upgrade C&C 33 MK II Mike Niziolomski 4 5/DNF 4 13.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihulls
1.   CAN 56737 TriToFly Corsair F-31 John Heizer 1 3/DNF 1 5.0
2.   CAN 34 Tri Me Contour 34 SC Dan Klick 2 1 2 5.0
 
FS 2
1.   CAN 40323 It's A Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 1 1 1 3.0
2.   CAN 99 Messing About J 27 Andre Beese 2 2 5 9.0
3.   CAN 25063 The Kraken S2 9.1 Kevin Corcoran 4 4 4 12.0
4.   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby 30 Rui Cordeiro 5 5 3 13.0
5.   CAN 71 Sonic Boom Aprodite 101 Ben Gravelle 3 3 11/DNF 17.0
6.   CAN 63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 6 6 6 18.0
7.   USA 87302 Spirit S2 9.1 Graham Beattie 7 8 7 22.0
8.   Can 21321 Lady Frances C&C 33 Mk 1 Eric Pilon 8 7 8 23.0
9.   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara Alex McMillin 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 24.0
 
FS 3
1.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 1 2 2 5.0
2.   CAN 106 Sabotage Viper 830 Doug Folsetter 2 1 5 8.0
3.   CAN 41735 Top Gun J 35 Russell Perry 3 3 3 9.0
4.   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits 7 5 1 13.0
5.   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Mark Shannon 5 4 7 16.0
6.   USA 34707 Take Notice Again X-Yacht 1 Ton Lucien Pinet 6 11/DNF 4 21.0
7.   CAN 210 BattleWagon J 35 Chris Cumming 4 11/DNF 6 21.0
8.   CAN 70 Perspective J 100 Robert DeWitte 9 6 11/DNC 26.0
9.   CAN 59974/54158 Tardis Humboldt Bay 30 Barry Jasper 8 11/DNF 8 27.0
 
 
B Racing
One Design Division
Sharks
1.   CAN 1889 CHAOS Shark James Roper 2 1 3.0
2.   CAN 270 Inappropriate Love Interest Shark Luis Carrasco-Cortes 1 2 3.0
3.   CAN 309 Aurora Breeze Shark Larisa Fry 6/DNF 3 9.0
4.   CAN 1894 Ponzi Shark Pete Fuller 3 6/DNC 9.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
FS 1
1.   CAN 189 Caprice Capri 25 George Tinsley 2 2 4.0
2.   CAN 121 Magical Niagara 26 Dale Ward 6 1 7.0
3.   CAN 140 Reklis Kirby 25 joe kolosky 1 6 7.0
4.   CAN 104 Counter Intelligence S2 6.7 Ron Barr 4 3 7.0
5.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 5 4 9.0
6.   CAN 847 Bluesky Viking 28 Andrew Leslie 3 7 10.0
7.   CAN 10 Minx Ranger 22 David Vollans 7 5 12.0
 
NFS 1
1.   CAN 334 Blown Away Ranger 22 Al Molloy 2 1 3.0
2.   CAN 591 Defiant III C&C 25 Mk II Peter McDougall 1 2 3.0
3.   CAN 128 Chimo II HR25 hugh johnson 4 3 7.0
4.   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic 3 4 7.0
5.   CAN 2 Coriander Goman Express Mariela Carvallo 5 5 10.0
 
NFS 2
1.   CAN 34453 Elusive C&C 29 Mk II Pierre Boileau 1 1 2.0
2.   CAN 10 Windrift Corvette Rodger Metcalfe 3 2 5.0
3.   CAN 391 Lioness Beneteau First 235 Csaba Oroszlan 2 4 6.0
4.   CAN 240 Bay Laurel C&C 32 Murray Dinning 4 3 7.0
 
NFS 3
1.   CAN 3019 Scrubs C&C 30 II Sue St Jacques 1 1 2.0
2.   CAN 54903 Outward bound C&C Ron Parker 2 2 4.0
3.   CAN 1139 Old Dane J 24 Ole Sigvardt 3 5 8.0
4.   CAN 319 Thneed C&C 35 MK II Carmina Murray 4 4 8.0
5.   CAN 33879 Cracker Jack S2 9.1 Mike Doody 6 3 9.0
6.   Can 4484 Rufus CS 30 Colin Bullen 5 8 13.0
7.   CAN 4628 Rode Crew CS 30 JOSEPH Lewandowski 7 6 13.0
8.   CAN 20 Tim-Foolery San Juan 34 Tim Thomas 8 7 15.0
 
PHRF - Cruising
1.   CAN 35474 Maid of Erin Jeanneau 35 Sunfast Tony Warner 2 2 4.0
2.   CAN 187 Salacia Beneteau 343 Mark Wilson 4 1 5.0
3.   74099 Wanderer C&C 32 David Platt 3 3 6.0
4.   CAN 3418 Shake & Bake Laser SB3 Brian Wright 1 7 8.0
5.   CAN 237 Dream Chaser Catalina 350 Tom Steggles 5 4 9.0
6.   CAN 153 Paw Prints Nonsuch SD Michael Mills 7 5 12.0
7.   H 35 Argyll Legend Hunter Legend 35 Don Harkness 6 6 12.0
8.   CAN 107 Five Buoys Aloha 28 Stephen Firth 9/DNF 9/DNC 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy