2015 84th Stratford Shoal Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 1 1.0
2.   USA 60449 Weegie C-32 Rich Fleischman 2 2.0
3. 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Mini 6.50 Shea Thorvaldsen 7/RET 7.0
4.   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 7/RET 7.0
5.   GBR 2207R oojah J-122 Christopher Hall 7/RET 7.0
 
PHRF 1 (<80)
1.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 1 1.0
2.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 2 2.0
3.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 3 3.0
4.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 4 4.0
5.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 5 5.0
6.   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 SUNY Maritime 6 6.0
7.   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 7 7.0
 
PHRF 2 (80 and higher)
1.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 1 1.0
2.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 2 2.0
3.   USA 389 Privateer J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker 3 3.0
4.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 4 4.0
5.   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup 8/DNS 8.0
6.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 8/DNC 8.0
7.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 8/RET 8.0
 
 
The Cable and Anchor Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker (<100)
1.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 1 1.0
2.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 2 2.0
3.   USA 30 Nevermore J/100 Ken & Drew Hall 3 3.0
4.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 4 4.0
5.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 5 5.0
6.   USA 60227 Freyja Hanse 470 Sean Gilman 6 6.0
7.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 7 7.0
8.   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 9/DNS 9.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker (100 & higher)
1.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 1 1.0
2.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 2 2.0
3.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 3 3.0
4.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 4 4.0
5.   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 5 5.0
6.   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 6 6.0
7. 2756   USA 41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 7 7.0
8.   42134 Dancing Bear III Alden CC Constantine Baris 8 8.0
9.   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 11/RET 11.0
10.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 11/DNS 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019