2015 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
Total
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1.   USA 160 M24-160 Tom Roop 4 3 2 2 11.0
2.   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 23.0
3.   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 6 3 5 4 6 4 2 3 2 3 38.0
4.   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 VanStratt Gerber 3 2 3 1 3 6 5 2 2 4 4 3 3 2 43.0
5.   USA 129 Perky Melges24 Christopher Jeffries 4 1 5 3 4 4 1 3 2 3 4 8/DNF 4 5 2 5 6 64.0
6.   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 3 3 3 4 7 5 6 5 7 5 6 5 5 3 5 4 4 3 83.0
7.   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C Clark Phelps 5 6 5 5 7 8 7 5 2 8/OCS 7 7 7 7 86.0
8.   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 2 4 4 6 8 6 4 6 4 7 3 8/DNF 6 6 6 6 5 4 1 96.0
 
 
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1.   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J/29 George Petritz 7 5 12.0
2.   USA 92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 4 3 2 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 1 4 1 2 1 38.0
3.   USA 271 Driven2 J109 Jim Milliken 5 2 5 5 4 5 2 7 7 3 45.0
4.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 1 1 1 1 6 10 5 2 15/DNC 2 3 47.0
5.   USA 975 Fish Tales Archambault 40 RC Mike Fisher 1 9 4 7 3 4 5 15/DNC 48.0
6.   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler David Phelps 2 3 7 6 2 5 2 2 2 1 2 8 5 3 4 2 56.0
7.   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz 1 2 2 3 3 7 10 2 15/DNF 5 1 2 4 3 60.0
8.   USA 33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman 4 6 3 2 7 9 8.5 6 10 4 6 9 1 75.5
9.   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 5 4 6 3 11 7 5 6 6 3 3 6 7 6 78.0
10.   USA 25232 Special K J 35 Melia Carter 12 8 7 5 8 8.5 8 9 15/DNC 80.5
11.   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 4 6 8 8 7 8 3 3 5 6 4 7 7 6 82.0
12.   USA 800 Mystere 20 XL John Welch 15/DNF 15/DNF 13 11 10 9 11 84.0
13.   USA 60410 WICKED TARTAN 4100 TM SD Tom Young 3 9 9 11 6 8 6 4 3 8 11 8 5 5 96.0
14.   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 10 9 7 9 4 6 10 12 10 15/DNC 8 8 7 115.0
15.   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted 5 5 6 7 8 10 11 2 3 9 1 10 9 6 9 1 10 4 116.0
 
 
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1.   USA 50209 double trouble tripp 26 neil smith 2 2 3 7.0
2.   USA 368 Calamari Cal 25-2 Bill Buchbinder 3 4 3 7 17.0
3.   USA 110 Poco Loco S2 7.9 Jim Dye 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 17.0
4.   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 4 1 2 3 4 4 5 2 3 2 1 3 1 3 38.0
5.   US 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 1 7 6 8 8 6 6 5 47.0
6.   40250 mongo C & C grady jordan 1 3 2 4 2 5 3 6 5 1 2 3 4 4 2 1 2 1 51.0
7.   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 1 2 2 1 3 5 4 4 7 2 3 5 5 5 3 2 3 57.0
8.   66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews 7 9 8 12/DNF 6 7 6 4 59.0
9.   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 2 3 1 3 2 3 6 5 5 6 5 4 4 2 3 5 4 4 2 69.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021