2015 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
T
O
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1.   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie & Sarah Loveday & Porter 2 3 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 [3] [3] [3] [2] 14.0
2.   9472 SeTherin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 4 2 1 4 2 4 1 3/TLE 2 3 4 2 4 1 2 3 [4] [4] [4] [4] 26.0
3.   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi 22 Andy Fesenmeyer 1 1 3 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 2 3 3 3 4 2 [8] [8] [8] [8] 29.0
4.   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 3 6/DNF 4 2 3 2 4 3/TLE 8/DNC 5 3 8/DNC 2 4 1 4 [8] [8] [6] [5] 35.0
5.   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 8/DNC 4 5 6 4 5 6 3/TLE 3 6 6 5 6 5 5 5 [8] [6] [6] [6] 56.0
6.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 8/DNC 8/DNC 7/DNC 5 8/DNC 3 5 2 8/DNC 4 5 4 5 6 8/DNC 6 [8] [8] [8] [8] 60.0
7.   USA 28374 Avara C&C 29 Zia Rahman 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 7/DNF 7 4/RET 4 7 7 6 8/DNC 7 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] [8] 81.0
 
Class Two
1.   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 1 1 3 4 7/DNS 1.5 2 4 3 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 [7] [4] [4] [3] 17.5
2.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 2 2 2 1 2 9/DNC 1 6/TLE 2 3 2 1 1 2 3 2 [9] [6] [3] [3] 20.0
3.   USA 1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J 24 Jonathan Wenderoth 3 3 1 3 1 9/DNC 3 1 1 2 10/DNC 9 6 5 7 10/DNC [10] [10] [9] [9] 36.0
4.   USA 954 Footloose J 24 Yevgeny Rapoport & Hannah Wilson 4 4 9/DNC 6 4 5 5 6/TLE 5 6 7 8 7 3 4 5 [9] [8] [7] [7] 57.0
5.   USA 613 Mizuchi J 24 Nick Woviotis 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 7 3 3 9/DNC 6/TLE 4 5 5 7 9 6 5 4 [10] [10] [9] [9] 60.0
6.   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 9/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 8 9/DNC 1.5 4 2 10/DNC 7 3 4 4 10/DNC 6 6 [10] [10] [10] [9] 63.5
7.   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 5 3 4 2 3 [10] [10] [10] [10] 64.0
8.   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jack/Jeff Scaduto/Prichard 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 5 5 4 9/DNC 5 10/DNC 4 4 3 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] [10] 68.0
9.   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 7/RET 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] [10] 111.0
 
Class Three
1.   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 1 5 1 1 2 3 2 1 1 2 1 1 6 1.5 1 1 [6] [5] [3] [2] 14.5
2.   USA 20201 Brer Rabitt III C&C 33 William Loweth 2 4 3 2 3 9/DNC 1 2 2 4 3 2 1 1.5 4 3 [9] [4] [4] [4] 25.5
3.   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 4 3 3 4 4 2 4 2 2 [5] [5] [4] [4] 38.0
4.   5 Zallee IOD jonathan farrar 9/DNC 1 2 3 5 2 4 8/RET 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 3 9/DNC 3 3 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] [8] 44.0
5.   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 6 7 5 5 1 1 7 3 6 8/DNC 5 7 4 7 7 4 [8] [7] [7] [7] 54.0
6.   USA 20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 5 6 7 7 6 9/DNC 3 8/RET 4 1 6 6 3 5 6 5 [9] [8] [7] [7] 56.0
7.   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 4 2 6 6 7 4 6 8/RET 5 5 7 5 5 6 5 6 [8] [7] [7] [6] 59.0
8.   32290 Irukandji Beneteau 32 Peter Rugg 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9]     108.0
 
Class Four
1.   USA 109 TBD Viper 640 Gareth Annino Allen Kruger 8 3         11.0
2.   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Woody & Ann Bergendahl 2 2 3 2 1 1 6 1 1 2 4 2 2 1 3 5 [6] [5] [4] [3] 20.0
3.   USA 43 Eclipse Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 5 2 3 2 4 3 4 1 2 [5] [4] [4] [3] 21.0
4.   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 10/DNC 3 1 3 3 4 3 2 3 1 3 1 1 3 12/DNC 4 [12] [10] [4] [4] 27.0
5.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 3 1 3 9/DNC 4 1 3 10/DNC 2 2 1 [10] [10] [10] [9] 42.0
6.   USA 2 Pithy GP 26 Kevin Farrar 10/DNC 10/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 4 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 11/DNC 4 8 [11] [10] [10] [9] 62.0
7.   USA 128 Red Line Viper 640 Art Shaw 4/DNS 7/DNF 5 5 5 6 8 6/TLE 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 9 [9] [8] [7] [6] 65.0
8.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 10/DNC 5 6 6 6 9/DNC 7 7/RET 9/DNC 7 7 7 10/DNC 6 7 7 [10] [10] [9] [9] 78.0
9.   USA 263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 10/DNC 4 4 9/DNC 7 7 4 10/DNC 5 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 6 6 [10] [10] [10] [10] 79.0
10.   USA 159 Torqueedo J 70 Brandon Flack 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 7 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [11] [11] 121.0
11.   USA 341 Glide J70 BRADFORD GIBBS 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [11] [11] 126.0
 
Class Five
1.   USA 52762 Ringle Finngulf 46 Bob Rodgers 10/DNC 1 3 1 2 3 1 1 4 1 8 5 10/DNC 5 1 4 [10] [10] [8] [5] 27.0
2.   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 2 2.5 2 3 4 2 2 3 10/DNC 4 5 6 2 8 4 3 [10] [8] [6] [5] 33.5
3.   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Milan Bartek 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 6 1 1 4 2 3 2 1 2 5 9 2 6 [10] [10] [9] [7] 35.0
4.   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 10/DNC 5 1 2 3 4 3 5 6 7 6 3 4 3 3 5 [10] [7] [6] [6] 41.0
5.   25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 1 2.5 4 4 5 5 8 7/RET 2 5 7 7 6 2 6 8 [8] [8] [7] [7] 49.5
6.   53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30/30 Carl Fast 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 4 7 6 2 1 3 1 5 1 [10] [10] [9] [9] 53.0
7.   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 3 3 4 1 4 10/DNC 2 [10] [10] [10] [10] 64.0
8.   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 10/DNC 4 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 6 6/TLE 8 9 9 8 8 6 7 7 [10] [9] [9] [9] 80.0
9.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 6/TLE 5 8 4 10/DNC 7 7 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] [10] 83.0
 
Class Six
1. 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [3] [2] [1] [1] 12.0
2.   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 2 5 1 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 2 4 3 3 3 3 [5] [4] [3] [3] 27.0
3.   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 3 2 4 4 1 7/DNC 2 3/TLE 3 3 3 2 2 4 4 7/DNC [7] [7] [4] [4] 32.0
4.   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 7/DNC 3 2 3 5 7/DNC 4 4/RET 7/DNC 4 4 3 5 2 2 2 [7] [7] [7] [5] 38.0
5. 10   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 5 4 5 5 6 4 6 7/DNC 5 6 6 5 4 5 5 4 [7] [6] [6] [6] 57.0
6.   USA 261 Nunnehi J 109 Mark Dixon 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 3 5 3/TLE 4 5 5 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] [7] 59.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 23/Jul/2018 @ 03:38 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 8 Ringle (USA 52762) vs Redress for abandoned race. 08:00PM Closed Redress Granted. Race 8 will count.
2. 16 Pithy (USA 2) vs Merganser (USA 20403) Failure to give room at mark causing damage by contact with mark. Closed Protest denied
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018