2015 East Greenwich Yacht Club Annual Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Annual Regatta Racing
One Design Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 1 1.0
2.   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston 2 2.0
3.   USA 42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 3 3.0
4.   USA 43 AmadeusV Xp38 Udo Schroff 4 4.0
5.   USA 52911 Coconut First 36.7 THOMAS DALBORA 5 5.0
6.   87 Resilience C&C 99 H. Curtis Spalding 6 6.0
7.   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug Riggs 7 7.0
8.   62994 Two Dogs S2 7.9 Moose McClintock 8 8.0
9.   USA 5366 Rabbit Blackwatch 37 Daniel Dyer 9 9.0
10.   USA 21490 Dark Star C&C 34 Mark Gervais 10 10.0
11.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 11 11.0
12.   USA 13982 Expresso C&C 35 Mk II Gary Russell 12 12.0
13.   USA 33650 Flyer J 27 Abbi Seward 13 13.0
14.   USA 73499 Anser 35S5 Peter Allstrom 14 14.0
15.   uSA 30306 Bella Highland 32 Mike Kehew 15 15.0
16.   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate 16 16.0
17.   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau James Del Bonis 17 17.0
18.   579 GiJima J 70 Gordon Fletcher 18 18.0
19.   USA 16 Incognito J 24 David Lodge 19 19.0
20.   32 Whalayed Express 35 John Whaley 20 20.0
21.   0566 Georgeous Seasprite 23 George Cochran 24/RET 24.0
22.   USA 4116 4116 J 24 Matthew Coughlin 24/DNC 24.0
23.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 24/DNC 24.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen 1 1.0
2.   USA 52490 Sugaree J 35C James Cornwall 2 2.0
3.   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 3 3.0
4.   USA 394 Sweptaway Benateau Michael McGinn 4 4.0
5.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 5 5.0
6.   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Mitchell Menard 6 6.0
7.   USA 208 HARAKA Beneteau Craig Forbes 7.5 7.5
8.   USA 208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen 7.5 7.5
9.   USA 081 Ruca J 29 Thomas Landry 9 9.0
10.   USA 60541 Kiska Hanse 445 Will Richmond 10 10.0
11.   USA 22839 Hornet O'Day 34M Rob Hamlin 11 11.0
12.   USA 13603 Mighty Moose Standfast 36 Bill Lilly 12 12.0
13.   none Tempus Jeanneau 50DS neil kimatian 13 13.0
14.   USA 9399 Spitfire X-99 Chris Hoell 14 14.0
15.   USA 43 Grimace J 100 Dawson Hodgson 15 15.0
16.   n/a Qing Long Sabre 402 John Early 16 16.0
17.   30802 Sundance Sun Yacht 34 Bob Jones 17 17.0
18.   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora 18 18.0
19.   USA 60113 Mad Czech Chaser 33 - 3/4 ton Jan Trousilek 23/DNC 23.0
20.   52602 Relentless Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Laska 23/DNC 23.0
21.   88 Voyager Cal 33-2 Wayne Morris 23/DNC 23.0
22.   USA 640 Cloud Eight J 22 Mark Bamford 23/DNC 23.0
 
J 22
1. 42   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt Dunbar 1 1.0
2.   USA 1533 Conundrum J 22 William Porter 2 2.0
3.   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr 3 3.0
4.   USA 1535 Machbuster J 22 Jeff Westcott 4 4.0
5.   GBSA rental GBSA Hull #1 J 22 peter Brockmann 5 5.0
6.   1505 None J 22 Jim Mega 6 6.0
7.   USA 960 Kona J 22 Neil McDermott 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA 264 Good News J 22 Eric Senior 9/DNC 9.0
 
Family Cruising Class
1.   40664 Grand slam sabre 34 Jim wishart 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30 Drift Away Catalina 400 Bob Kempe 2 2.0
3.   USA 52790 Carousel Tarten 4100 Will Hertel 3 3.0
4.   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike Hackett 4 4.0
5.   123 Sirocco Mirage 35 Dennis Thibert 5 5.0
6.   353 SUMMER SHACK CATALINA LOU DEL PONTE 6 6.0
7.   USA 1001 Saoirse! Hunter 30TM Brendan McCarthy 7 7.0
8.   180 mojo First 325 Sea Scouts Ship 1909 8 8.0
9.   F38 Beluga Fales Explorer ketch Chad Brown 9 9.0
10.   261 Hotspur C&C 24 Andrew Brem 10 10.0
11.   ERY 615 Elusive Ericson 32 Chris VanHaaren 11 11.0
12.   USA 668 Miss Kriss Catalina Norman Anger 12 12.0
13.   USA None Luff me Fales George Palazzo 14/DNC 14.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Sep/2021 @ 02:21 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Drift Away (USA 30) vs Grand slam ( 40664) Missed mark on the course. Closed Protest withdrawn.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021