2015 30th Annual Mayor’s Cup Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
HYC Trophy Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 NS
1.   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 1 1.0
2.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 2 2.0
3.   6160 Flo III C&C Jim Goodridge 3 3.0
4.   324 Four Points Hunter 27-2 OB Brian Higgins 4 4.0
5.   USA 12362 Soup Bone lll Morgan Tom Friend 5 5.0
6.   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 6 6.0
7.   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar 8/DNS 8.0
 
PHRF 2 NS
1.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 1 1.0
2.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 2 2.0
3.   USA 41213 Slingshot Frers 33 Jack Greifzu / John Greifzu 3 3.0
4.   USA 146 Joysea J105 William Heller 4 4.0
5.   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Benteau40 Paul Adelberg 5 5.0
6.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 6 6.0
 
 
Mayor's Cup Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3
1.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 1 1.0
2.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 2 2.0
3.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 3 3.0
4.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 4 4.0
5.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 5 5.0
6.   USA 52487 Chautauqua Pearson 31-2 Alex Urdea 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 1 1.0
2.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 2 2.0
3.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 3 3.0
4.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 4 4.0
5.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 5 5.0
6.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 6 6.0
7.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 7 7.0
8.   USA 52843 Inuksuit X-Yacht 34 Robert Johnston 8 8.0
9.   Us 42886 Dash J35 Edward Lenihan 11/DNS 11.0
10. 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Mini 6.50 Shea Thorvaldsen 11/DNS 11.0
 
PHRF 5
1.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 1 1.0
2.   GBR 2207R Oojah J 122 Christopher Hall 2 2.0
3.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 3 3.0
4.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 5/DNF 5.0
 
 
O-Catboat Racing
One Design Division
Catboat
1.   OWL Marshall Catboat Roger Klein 1 1.0
2.   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner 2 2.0
3.   USA 481 Delerium Nonsuch 30 Joseph Cali 3 3.0
4.   USA MC 4 Lovinde Marshall 18 Frank Kemp 4 4.0
5.   USA BH99 malo catboat mark dam 5 5.0
6.   USA 44 AnnaLeah Herreshoff Catboat Kenneth Wolen 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 200 Phunsuch Nonsuch John Iscaro 9/DNF 9.0
8.   86 Blew By You Catboat Mark Williams 9/DNF 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020