2015 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J22 One Design D
1.   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 [2] [2] [1] 7.0
2.   USA 6 Tub Toy II J 22 Richard Wixted 4 2 5 4 3 3 3 3 3 2 [5] [4] [4] 19.0
3.   USA 1505 USA 1505 J 22 Jim Mega 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 2 2 8/DNS 1 1 3 [8] [8] [8] 20.0
4.   USA 2 Old P.O.S J 22 Brett Nazareth 2 3 2 2 4 8/DNS 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNS [8] [8] [8] 23.0
5.   USA 1 Rigadoon J 22 Peter Brockmann 3 4 6 6 8/DNC 4 4 8/DNC 4 4 [8] [8] [6] 29.0
6.   USA 8 Last by Less J 22 Carl Baer 6 5 3 5 5 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNS [8] [8] [8] 40.0
7.   USA 353 Slide Down J 22 Sal Corio 5 6 4 7 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNS [8] [8] [8] 46.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker A
1.   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston 1 5/DNS 2 1 1 1 5/DNS 1 1 5/DNS [5] [5] [5] 8.0
2.   USA 44105 Rigadoon J105 Doug Riggs 2 1 4 3 3 2 1 2 2 1 [4] [3] [3] 11.0
3.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Joshua McGuire 4 3 1 2 2 4 2 3 5/DNC 5/DNS [5] [5] [4] 17.0
4.   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau James Del Bonis 3 2 3 5/DNS 5/DNC 3 3 5/DNS 3 5/DNS [5] [5] [5] 22.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker B
1.   USA 33650 Flyer J 27 Abbi Seward 6 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 10/DNS [10] [6] [2] 7.0
2.   USA 21490 Dark Star C&C 34 Mark Gervais 1 2 3 3 6 4 3 2 2 2 [6] [4] [3] 15.0
3.   USA 73499 Anser Beneteau Peter Allstrom 2 8 4 1 5 2 2 4 4 1 [8] [5] [4] 16.0
4.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 Kevin Dakan 3 3 6 10/DNS 2 5 4 10/DNS 3 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] 26.0
5.   USA 3148 All In J 24 Paul Schmidle 4 4 5 4 3 3 5 3 5 10/DNS [10] [5] [5] 26.0
6.   725 Cosmo Pearson Flyer Bill Kirk 5 7 2 5 4 7 7 10/RET 10/DNC 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] 37.0
7.   11694 Helios Scampi 30 MK IV Jim Archer 7 9 10/DNS 6 7 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS 6 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] 55.0
8.   USA 13982 Expresso C&C 35 Mk II Gary Russell 8 5.5 7 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS 6 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] 56.5
9.   USA 327 Flying High J 30 Matthew Coughlin 10/DNC 5.5 8 10/DNS 10/DNC 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] 59.5
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker C
1.   USA 208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen 1 1 5 1 1 3 3 8/DNS 2 8/DNS [8] [8] [5] 12.0
2.   USA 326 Pale Rider Sea Sprite Brian Anderson 2 8/DNS 1 2 3 2 4 2 4 1 [8] [4] [4] 13.0
3.   USA 353 Thriller J 22 Robert Saabye 9/DNS 9/DNS 2 4 2 1 5 1 1 8/DNS [9] [9] [8] 16.0
4.   USA 40542 Climax Capri 30 Bob Lewis 3 2 3 3 5 5 1 3 3 2 [5] [5] [3] 17.0
5.   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora 4 3 4 5 4 4 2 4 5 8/DNC [8] [5] [5] 25.0
6.   3310 Illusion J 24 Ron Joseph 6 5 6 6 6 8/DNS 6 5 6 8/DNS [8] [8] [6] 40.0
7.   USA 842 Obadiah Pearson 30 Raymond Perrotta 5 4 9/DNF 8/DNC 7 6 8/RET 6 8/DNC 8/DNS [9] [8] [8] 44.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy