2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1.   16439 Elusive Pearson 10M Donaldson Tuttle 6 6 12.0
2.   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 1 4 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 9/DNC 2 4 1 1 4 36.0
3.   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 8/DNC 2 2 8/DNC 6 1 5 3 9/DNC 1 4 3 4 2 2 60.0
4.   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 3 3 5 8/DNC 4 3 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 2 3 3 74.0
5.   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 2 1 9/DNC 1 3 5 4 9/DNC 3 2 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 80.0
6.   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 8/DNC 1 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 2 3 5 1 81.0
7. North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 4 5/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 6 2 2 2 3 6 9/DNF 5 7 10/DNC 82.0
8.   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 4 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 5 96.0
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1.   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNF 7/DNC 1 5 7/DNC 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 50.0
2.   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 1 1 2 1 7/DNC 1 2 4 5 4 6 3 5 4 4 50.0
3.   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 334 Joe Shotwell 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 2 3 4 2 2 2 3 4 1 2 2 51.0
4.   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 7/DNC 2 4 7/DNC 4 4 3 5 4 7/DNC 1 2 3 3 8/DNC 64.0
5.   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 3 3 5 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 1 3 3 3 4 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 66.0
6.   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 2 7/DNC 1 2 5 2 5 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 7 6 6 5 5 73.0
7.   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 8/DNC 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 113.0
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1.   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 4 2 2 3 3 2 5 1 1 1 4 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 52.0
2.   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 3 1 1 2 6 4 3 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 2 8/DNC 3 3 57.0
3.   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 1 2 3 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 1 8/DNC 2 1 66.0
4.   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 1 6 2/RDG 5 5 1 1 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 2 68.0
5.   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 5 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 5 2 2 2 2 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 71.0
6.   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 2 3 4 4 4 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 93.0
7.   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne 8/DNC 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 105.0
 
 
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1. 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble 1 2 2 6/DNC 3 6/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6/DNC 7/DNC 1 40.0
2.   T1 Ollie Gougeon Tim Walli 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
3.   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle 3 1 1 6/DNC 1 1 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 1 2 47.0
4.   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 3 2 2 3 3 2 3 3 2 3 50.0
5.   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull 2 3 3 1 4 6/DNC 3 3 7/DNF 2 3 4 2 7/DNC 4 54.0
6.   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 2 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 90.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021