2021 Annapolis - Newport Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Total
A2N Friday start Racing
ORC Division
ORC 3
1.   USA 61220 J-Curve J 122 David Cielusniak Manhasset Bay YC 1 1.0
2.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco AYC 2 2.0
3.   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC 3 3.0
4.   USA 75 Skadi (J 120) J 120 Todd Berget WRSC/PCRC 4 4.0
5.   USA 43600 Vamp YCC J 44 Midshipman Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy 5 5.0
6.   USA 51120 Windborn (J 120) J 120 Richard Born AYC/ CCA/ SCC 6 6.0
7.   USA 77 No Surrender (J 120) J 120 Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club 7 7.0
8. North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan EYC, CYoP 8 8.0
9.   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Francis Selldorff New Bedford 9 9.0
10. North Sails  USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse Hyannis Yacht Club 10 10.0
11.   USA 38017 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton Eastern Point Yacht Club 11 11.0
12.   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins BBYC/SCYC/ChYC 12 12.0
13.   USA 51334 Shinnecock (J 120) J 120 Jimmy Praley AYC & STC 13 13.0
14.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham Larchmont/STC 14 14.0
15.   USA 51104 Windwalker (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Lyman-Morse Hood 60 Jeff Butler GIYS 15 15.0
16.   USA 4607 Sodalis III J 46 Jim Demarest STC 16 16.0
17.   USA 61200 Salacia (J 120) J 120 Mark Nannini Newport Yacht Club 17 17.0
18.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Merrill Cline U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing 18 18.0
 
ORC 4
1.   USA 93555 Nanuq (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   NA 22 Integrity (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Navy 44 Mk2 MIDN 1/C Sam Hall NASS 2 2.0
3.   USA 32441 Cygnette (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Swan 441 William Mayer NYYC / INDIAN HARBOR 3 3.0
4.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve Hale EYC / PCRC 4 4.0
5.   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar HHSA 5 5.0
6.   USA 40878 High Note (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Baltic 51 Gary Nackman Raritan YC, Storm Trysail Club 6 6.0
7.   NA 23 Defiance (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Navy 44 Mk2 Meade Tolen NASS 7 7.0
8. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC 8 8.0
9.   83494 Heaven Can Wait Beneteau 45F5 Uwe Mewes Riverton Yacht Club 9 9.0
10.   USA 61354 Characters Beneteau 46.1 James Fehrmann GSA 10 10.0
 
ORC 5
1.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen AYC/STC 1 1.0
2.   USA 1781 Towhee (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Cal 40 Paul Jennings Off Soundings, CCA, NYYC 2 2.0
3.   USA 93613 Resolute (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Tartan 3500 David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA 3 3.0
4.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey HHSA 4 4.0
5.   USA 79 Kyrie (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Tartan 4100 Beth Berry EYC 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 40122 Dancing Bear (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) NE 39 John Buzzi Raritain Yacht Club 6 6.0
7.   USA 2021 Nicole (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Jensen Cal 40 Thomas Campbell TAYC 7 7.0
8.   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Dufour 40 Performance Kurt Cerny RBSA 8 8.0
9.   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder Raritan YC 9 9.0
10.   USA 42134 Dancing Bear III (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Alden 50 Constantine Baris Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC 10 10.0
 
ORC - Double Handed
1.   USA 93489 Huck’s Finn Dehler 36 Jeffrey Leigh EYC 1 1.0
2.   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene CPYC 2 2.0
3.   USA 12 Jane Says J 124 Robert Dunigan, Jr. GIYS 3 3.0
4. 102   USA 102 Privateer Class 40 Carl L.C. Kah III Palm Beach Sailing Club 4 4.0
5.   USA 75005 Harmony Pogo 12.5 Barry Salter 5 5.0
6.   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings/OGYC 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 54 Chessie Racing Tripp 62 George Collins AYC/ Storm Trysail Club/CCA 1 1.0
2.   USA CGA-3 Stormy Petrel Coast Guard Leadership 44 Liam Long U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing 2 2.0
3.   USA 60426 Placetne Sabre 426 Frank Kendall Pentagon Sailing Club 3 3.0
4.   USA 165 Twiga J 109 SD David Esseks Shelter Island Yacht Club 4 4.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 41989 Blink J 33 Thomas Sa AHYC 5 5.0
6.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Dan Lewis PCRC 6 6.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 69350 Jumpin Jack Flash Davidson 50 John Davis Dolphin YC 7 7.0
8.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club 8 8.0
9.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers 45 John Lanigan EYC 9 9.0
 
PHRF Classic
1.   93677 Winsome Ride Bavaria Cruiser 46 Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 60648 Desna Tartan 37 Adam Van Voorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club, Off Soundings 2 2.0
3.   USA 50003 Alliance Passport Paul Michalowski NYYC 3 3.0
4. Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Cherubini Ketch Julianne Fettus CHESSS 4 4.0
5.   62950 Allegra Cal 39 Brett Mastropieri N/A 5 5.0
6.   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick CRCA 6 6.0
7.   USA 10611 Iris Tartan 34C Hattie Warwick-Smith Lewes Yacht Club 7 7.0
8.   8 Summer Fun Beneteau 45.5 Thomas Reiner 8 8.0
 
 
A2N Saturday Start Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1
1.   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Kernan 47 Devin McGranahan New York Yacht Club, Coral Reef Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley NYYC / Storm Trysail Club 2 2.0
3.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon Alec Snyder NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC 3 3.0
4.   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners SIYC/NYYC/RORC/STYC 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 66866 Polaris Sydney 47 Will Passano GIYS / CCA 5 5.0
6.   US 1 Kialoa III S&S Custom sloop Thorpe Leeson Royal bvi 6 6.0
7.   USA 7122 Free Range Chicken Perry 59 Bruce Anderson USSA 7 7.0
 
ORC 2
1.   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Mod Ethan Johnson Oakcliff Sailing 2 2.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy MRYC 3 3.0
4.   USA 61150 Crocodile First 50 Scott Ward STC, SMSA 4 4.0
5.   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP 44 Jeff McCarron Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP 44 USA Fox AYC/STC 6 6.0
7. North Sails  USA 60698 Imagine Azuree 46 Jay Hansen Conanicut Yacht Club 7 7.0
8.   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Midn 1/C Luke Gillcrist NASS 8 8.0
9.   USA 4444 Running Tide (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) S&S 60 Beau Van Metre NYYC 9 9.0
10.   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 MIDN 1/C Zach Medeiros NASS 10 10.0
11.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Mod Cullen Zelenka Oakcliff Sailing 11 11.0
12.   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 MIDN 1/C Keegan Steele NASS 12 12.0
13.   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar STC/CCA 13 13.0
14.   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.5 Morgen Watson / Ocean Racers Ocean Racers / RORC 14 14.0
 
 

2021 Annapolis - Newport Race
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Total
A2N Friday start Racing
ORC Division
ORC 3 - Corinthian (Vessel) Class
1.   USA 51104 Windwalker Lyman-Morse Hood 60 Jeff Butler GIYS 15 15.0
 
 
ORC 3 - J 120
1.   USA 75 Skadi J 120 Todd Berget WRSC/PCRC 4 4.0
2.   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born AYC/ CCA/ SCC 6 6.0
3.   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club 7 7.0
4.   USA 51334 Shinnecock J 120 Jimmy Praley AYC & STC 13 13.0
5.   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini Newport Yacht Club 17 17.0
 
 
ORC 4 - Corinthian (Vessel) Class
1.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 Mk2 MIDN 1/C Sam Hall NASS 2 2.0
3.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer NYYC / INDIAN HARBOR 3 3.0
4.   USA 40878 High Note Baltic 51 Gary Nackman Raritan YC, Storm Trysail Club 6 6.0
5.   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Mk2 Meade Tolen NASS 7 7.0
 
ORC 5 - Corinthian (Vessel) Class
1.   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings Off Soundings, CCA, NYYC 2 2.0
2.   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA 3 3.0
3.   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 Beth Berry EYC 5 5.0
4. North Sails  USA 40122 Dancing Bear NE 39 John Buzzi Raritain Yacht Club 6 6.0
5.   USA 2021 Nicole Jensen Cal 40 Thomas Campbell TAYC 7 7.0
6.   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder Raritan YC 9 9.0
7.   USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Alden 50 Constantine Baris Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC 10 10.0
 
 
 
A2N Saturday Start Racing
ORC Division
ORC 2 - Corinthian (Vessel) Class
1.   USA 4444 Running Tide S&S 60 Beau Van Metre NYYC 9 9.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Sep/2021 @ 01:36 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Kenai (GBR 5598T) vs ZUUL (USA 38012) Zuul did not have active AIS during race. Virtual hearing scheduled for 1600 Tuesday 04:00PM Closed Protest withdrawn
2. 1 Finale (USA 40) vs Redress - Race Committee Request for redress regarding finish recording 06:00PM Closed Redress Denied
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

DiMillo's Yacht Sales Helly Hansen Safe Harbor Marinas SpinSheet
Team 1 Newport Global Yacht Concierge   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021