2015 Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Around the Islands Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 1 1.0
2.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 2 2.0
3.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3 3.0
4.   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 4 4.0
5.   495 Javalina j80 George Johns 5 5.0
6.   USA 67875 Jole Blon Olson 30 Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz 6 6.0
7.   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 7 7.0
8.   USA 9 Underdog Jerry Dunn 8 8.0
9.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 9 9.0
10.   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 10 10.0
11.   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 11 11.0
12.   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 12 12.0
13.   USA 18550 Arbitrage X 1-Ton Mike Moyle 13 13.0
14.   USA 40410 Radio Flyer Edward Alspach 14 14.0
15.   USA 16810 Chellean C&C 39 Rick Anderson 15 15.0
16.   USA 26006 Hairy Bear c&c 29 mk 1 Ken Tennant 16 16.0
17.   USA 16232 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 17 17.0
18.   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 18 18.0
19.   USA x Texana Dallas Johnson 19 19.0
20.   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 20 20.0
21.   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 21 21.0
22.   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 22 22.0
23.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 23 23.0
24.   USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 24 24.0
25.   B-36 Siren Song Ted Hood Auxiliary Racing Sloop Reb Blanchard 25 25.0
26.   USA 40089 Venus Pretorien Tom Chrisfield 26 26.0
27.   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 27 27.0
28.   USA none Olo2 O'day 35 Danny Saathoff 31/DNF 31.0
29.   365 Audentia Tartan Brenda/John Gensch/Pearson 31/DNF 31.0
30.   40279 Morning Winds Cheoy Lee (Pedrick 41) Chris Hartnett 31/DNF 31.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022