2021 J 24 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1. 79   USA 3379 Jesus Lizard J 24 John Mollicone / Paul Abdullah / Mike Marshall / Nick Turney / Dan Borrer 3 3 9 1 3 2 2 3 2 30/DNS [30] 28.0
2. 8   USA 5208 Honeybadger J 24 Travis Odenbach / Patrick Wilson / Chris Stocke / Brad Braddon / Monica Morgan 10 8 4 10 2 1 3 2 1 1 [10] 32.0
3. 28   PUR 2928 Urayo J 24 Gilberto Rivera / Jaime Balzac / Pablo Mendez / Melvin Gonzalez / Efrain Logo 7 13 7 12 1 11 1 1 3 4 [13] 47.0
4. 20   USA 2720 Wind Monkey J 24 Marcus Rogers / Carter White / Chris Lombardo / Kelly Franklin Colby / Molly White 1 2 1 4 4 8 6 5 30/DSQ 17 [30] 48.0
5. 99 North Sails  USA 799 Angel of Harlem J 24 Robby Brown / Richard Shellow / Steve Lowery / Kevin Ratigan / Beaujeaux Delapouyade 11 1 10 6 15 6 14 11 4 2 [15] 65.0
6. 75   USA 3775 Blitz J 24 Al Constants / Dave Constants / Mike Constants / Steve Constants / Dave Hammond 4 11 8 11 10 4 5 12 5 8 [12] 66.0
7. 57   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin / Bruce Nash / Chris Fischer / Kris Werner / TBD 5 4 19 2 5 12 16 10 6 7 [19] 67.0
8. 37   Usa 5237 Tyrus J 24 Kirk Reynolds / Kira Munger / Mike Wilde / Mike Stasko / KJ Wolaver 8 7 11 9 9 3 12 6 10 5 [12] 68.0
9. 96   JAM 3696 Main squeeze J 24 Eammon Delisser / Luke lawrence / tim banks / Ed cabassa 6 6 15 14 12 10 9 9 12 6 [15] 84.0
10. 34   USA 3734 Miss Conduct J 24 James Freedman / Angel Shellenberger / Chris Corley / Theo Hasse 2 18 13 3 7 5 18 8 11 19 [19] 85.0
11. 26 North Sails  USA 4862 Victoria J-24 Val Shestopalov / Alex Birukoff / Alexey Vasiliev / Victor / Ivan Shestopalov 14 19 3 7 11 9 11 4 30/DSQ 9 [30] 87.0
12. 3   USA 2391 Bad Neighbor J 24 Matt Gibbs / Kaci Gibbs / Ginjer Yachechak / Brian Tyrrell / Valerie Bucholtz 13 17 16 13 6 7 8 13 14 3 [17] 93.0
13. 35   USA 5235 Caramella J 24 Frederick Wiedeke / Eric Wiedeke / Glenn Brown / Keith Hankins / Michelle Handy 12 5 22 15 8 13 13 7 20 13 [22] 106.0
14. 33   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy J 24 Rick Jarchow, Jr / Jason Chavez / Erick Rodriguez / Brian Schultz 15 14 14 16 13 15 4 17 13 12 [17] 116.0
15. 32   USA 3235 Mustache Ride J Boat Nadia Daggett / Kathryn Booker / Kate O'Donnel / Rachel Green / Geoff Becker 9 15 2 5 19 19 20 30/DNS 17 15 [30] 121.0
16. 84 North Sails  USA 5484 Roadie J 24 Dan Busch / Nikki Bruno / Rob Rauf / Tom Wells / Kelly Busch 20 10 18 8 30/DNS 16 7 19 7 18 [30] 123.0
17. 16   USA 3416 Scouts' Honor J 24 Mark Pincus / Scott Giering / Nick Doyle / Corrie Allen / Jillian Aydelotte 22 20 6 24 14 17 10 16 24 21 [24] 150.0
18. 98   USA 2998 Shockwave J 24 Peter Fischel / Logan Pfeifer / John Skinner / Zak McCloud 17 21 21 20 20 14 15 14 27 10 [27] 152.0
19. 62   USA 3262 Dazeoff J 24 John Hirsch / Michael Beattie / Jacob Fisker-Anderson / Arjola Miruku / Ian Hunter 18 16 12 28 18 26 17 22 16 11 [28] 156.0
20. 23 North Sails  USA 423 Kelly Holmes-Moon Boat Grant J 24 Erica Trejo / Kurban Ali / Rich Graef / Mateo Rodriguez / Katie Nelson 16 9 23 18 23 23 25 21 25 22 [25] 180.0
21. 42   USA 4208 Shadowplay J 24 Stephen Carr / Robert Sengberg / Steven Sengberg / Peck Sukphisit 19 12 24 17 16 27 27 18 21 26 [27] 180.0
22. 2   USA 2502 SSR DS J 24 Seth Rosenthal / Chris Jackson / Mya Kwasniewski / Sandy Thayer / Ansley Turner 21 23 30/DSQ 21 17 22 21 24 18 14 [30] 181.0
23. 91   USA 4591 Jibaro J 24 Alfredo & Dorian Sambolin / Atilio Renon / Cathy Buller / Rachel Hoffman / Crissy Diaz ( alternate ) 27 27 28 19 21 21 19 20 15 16 [28] 185.0
24. 94   USA 2843 Muy Muy J 24 Ernesto Mendoza / Richard Kauffman / Andreas Flebbe / Cris Garcia / Alejandro Carrera 30/DNF 24 5 27 26 29 23 26 19 20 [30] 199.0
25. 55   USA 555 USA-555 J 24 Charles Bumgardner / David Manley / Eilis McLaughlin / Jarad Cronin / Jack Drury 24 26 20 22 28 18 22 23 22 28 [28] 205.0
26. 64   USA 4464 Fortitude J 24 James Thurlow / Will Kibler / Matt Alburn / Emma Gourain / Michael McCorkendale 30/DNF 30/DNF 25 23 22 20 24 15 23 24 [30] 206.0
27. 17   USA 2217 Pigs in Hiding J 24 Bill Wingrove / Tarry Grimsdale / Ed Ruark / Dawn Narramore / Lorelei Sells 23 28 27 25 24 24 26 25 28 23 [28] 225.0
28. 72 North Sails  USA 5172 Erika II J 24 V. Andres Martinez / Oscar Kramer / Lorie Meser / Elliot Levi / Cristina DeProspero 26 25 29 26 27 25 28 27 26 25 [29] 235.0
29. 58   USA 1758 Andele Andele J 24 oliver Waite / Eduardo Luaces / Patricia Murphy / Viviane Savorin / Joaquin Vinaas / Raul Gonzalez 25 22 26 29 25 28 29 28 29 27 [29] 239.0
 
 

2021 J 24 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total



Protest Filing Report as of 15/May/2021 @ 05:14 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Kelly Holmes-Moon Boat Grant (USA 423) vs SSR DS (USA 2502) Port-starboard 05:30PM Closed 2502 DSQ R3
2. Victoria (USA 4862) vs Blitz (USA 3775) Failure to keep clear Closed Invalid
3. 9 Miss Conduct (USA 3734) vs Victoria (USA 4862) Mark Room 03:00PM Closed Protest 3&5 combined - 2720 and 4862 DSQ
4. 10 Fortitude (USA 4464) vs Shadowplay (USA 4208) Mark room 03:45PM Closed Withdrawn
5. 9 Victoria (USA 4862) vs Wind Monkey (USA 2720) Keeping clear 03:00PM Closed Protest 3&5 combined - 2720 and 4862 DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi Shake a Leg - Miami   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021