2020 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
North Channel Race Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan 1 1.0
2.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 2 2.0
3.   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 Clifton, Ruffing, Ruffing, Ward 3 3.0
4.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Ross Nuechterlein 4 4.0
5.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 8/DNF 8.0
6. North Sails  USA 1682 Freestyle Cal 25 Stanley Adams 8/DNS 8.0
7.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy 8/DNS 8.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 1 1.0
2.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 2 2.0
3.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 3 3.0
4.   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric & Dan Nikesch 4 4.0
5.   USA 107 Danger Zone Express 27 Josh Hevron 5 5.0
6.   USA 33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson 7/DNF 7.0
 
Nonsuch 30
1.   USA 341 Largo Nonsuch 30 Rodney Glover 1 1.0
2.   USA 516 Challenge Nonsuch 30 Greg Doyal 2 2.0
3.   USA 410 Rapsody in Blue Nonsuch 30 Rhea Nicholas 3 3.0
4.   USA 502 Glory Nonsuch 30 Rob Wood 4 4.0
5.   USA 418 Tribute Nonsuch 30 Peter Wenzler 5 5.0
6.   USA 244 Hepcat Nonsuch 30 Tim Sgrazzutti 9/DNS 9.0
7.   USA 268 Joma Nonsuch 30 Peter Guthat 9/DNS 9.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 350 Sixpence Nonsuch 30 Jim Lieder 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF 1 ( 126 and Faster )
1. 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari 1 1.0
2. 510   Uni 510 RustlerUSA Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 2 2.0
3.   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 3 3.0
4.   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol 4 4.0
5.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 5 5.0
6.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 6 6.0
7.   USA 61125 Vorticies II J 125 Chris Saxton 7 7.0
8.   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 8 8.0
9.   USA 73351 American flyer Olson 34 Chris Cyrul 9 9.0
10.   USA 595 Merak Hunter Legend 37 Adnan Medic 12/DNS 12.0
11.   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott Sorbie 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF 2 ( 129 and Slower )
1.   US 1 Flying Buffalo Declercq 36 Al Declercq 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David Keys 2 2.0
3.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch 3 3.0
4.   USA 25 Scimitar Crescent Chris Baubie 4 4.0
5.   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 5 5.0
6.   USA 462 Solo Cup S2 7.9 Brian Smith / Steve Tepel 8/DNS 8.0
7.   USA 12 French Connection Crescent Philippe Roncier 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
North Channel Race - Multi Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1.   USA 61335 Unleaded Contour 34 SC Etienne St-Laurent 1 1.0
2.   AUS 3002 Morticia Seacart 30 Christopher Tuckfield 2 2.0
3.   USA 1190001 Pepper Love Seawind Catamaran Tim Holton 4/DNS 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Luca Mariano    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy