2020 3 Crib Fiasco
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. 3 Crib Fiasco - Racing Racing
One Design Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 1.0
2.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 2 2.0
3.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 3 3.0
4. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 4 4.0
5.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski 5 5.0
6.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 6 6.0
7.   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker 9/DNC 9.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83
1.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 1 1.0
2.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 2 2.0
3.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris 3 3.0
4.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 4 4.0
5.   USA 219 BRAWNDO Beneteau First 36.7 Matt Lescohier 5 5.0
6.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 6 6.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 7 7.0
8.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 8 8.0
9.   USA 52934 Dash Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn 9 9.0
10.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 10 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90
1.   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon 1 1.0
2.   40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 2 2.0
3.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 3 3.0
4.   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis 4 4.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton 5 5.0
6.   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 6 6.0
7.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 9/RET 9.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or Greater
1.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 1 1.0
2.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Adam Collins, Bob Cohen 2 2.0
3.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 3 3.0
4.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 4 4.0
5.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 5 5.0
6.   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 6 6.0
7.   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley 7 7.0
8.   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen 8 8.0
9.   373 The Last One Beneteau 373 Silviu Petrea 9 9.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 34741 White River C&C 41 gary daggett 1 1.0
2.   USA 84354 Primo Veliero C&C 35 Mark III Dena Milligan 2 2.0
3.   USA 3510 Junior Catalina 30 Michael Jeongco 3 3.0
4.   5651 Intention Catalina 30 TR Bob Garrett 7/RET 7.0
5.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 7/DNC 7.0
6.   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
2. 3 Crib Fiasco - Green Fleet Racing
One Design Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 423 Boat Grant-Regulators J 24 Erica Trejo 1 1.0
2.   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 2 2.0
3.   USA 61322 Bliss Jeanneau 409 Ruth Pecherek 3 3.0
4. 12   16203 Harizon Dufour Arpege Eddie Harrison 4 4.0
5.   USA 1250 Kraken Cal 25 Brendan Blewett 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   493 Rat Race Catalina 320 Bradley Horn 1 1.0
2.   none Flerken Blue Jacket 40 Peter McLiverty 2 2.0
3.   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 3 3.0
4.   USA 61299 Wine Knot Oceanis 41.1 John Rudnick 4 4.0
5.   USA 1704 Advocate Catalina 34 TM Cathy Bredlau 5 5.0
6.   6209 Tranquillite Oceanis 343 Kellee Miller 7/DNC 7.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 05/Mar/2021 @ 07:28 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Primo Veliero (USA 84354) vs Zella (USA 84044) 05:30PM Closed Protest Dismissed-Primo Veliero failed to display the properly and to the finish.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021