65th Annual Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race - the Gearbuster
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Stratford Shoal Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded 60 and under
1.   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 1 1.0
2.   USA 25559 Abilyn J 120 Sara and Josh Reisberg 2 2.0
3.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 3 3.0
4.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 4 4.0
5.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 5 5.0
6.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 6 6.0
 
Class 2: PHRF - Doublehanded 61 and above
1. Quantum Sails  USA 93376 Pegaus Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Weintraub 1 1.0
2.   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 2 2.0
3.   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 3 3.0
4.   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 4 4.0
5.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 5 5.0
6.   USA 60496 Dovekie First 35 Brent Bomkamp 6 6.0
 
Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 12 and Under
1.   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar 1 1.0
2.   USA 4000 Bellerophon Farr 40 Rick & Skip Sinclair 2 2.0
3.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 3 3.0
4.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 4 4.0
5.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 John & Erica Corwin 5 5.0
 
Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 13 to 50
1.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 1 1.0
2.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 2 2.0
3.   USA 43600 Vamp YCC J 44 Midshipman Neeko Helbich 3 3.0
4.   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 4 4.0
5.   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 5 5.0
6.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Nick Becker 8/DNC 8.0
7.   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 8/DNF 8.0
 
Class 5: PHRF Spinnaker 51 to 75
1.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 1 1.0
2.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 2 2.0
3.   USA 31 Thunder J 99 George Harrington 3 3.0
4.   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Leon Vaseliades 4 4.0
5.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 5 5.0
6.   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 7/DNS 7.0
 
Class 6: PHRF Spinnaker 76 to 90
1.   USA 175 Strange Brew J105 Randy Bourne 1 1.0
2.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 2 2.0
3.   USA 326 HOONIGAN J105 Shablinky Nudelman 3 3.0
4.   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 4 4.0
5.   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli Tim Price 5 5.0
6.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 6 6.0
7.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 7 7.0
8.   USA 230 Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Madzio 8 8.0
9.   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 9 9.0
10.   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 10 10.0
11.   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 13/DNC 13.0
12.   USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Thomas Chairs 13/DNC 13.0
 
Class 7: PHRF Spinnaker 91 and above
1.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 1 1.0
2.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 2 2.0
3.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 3 3.0
4.   USA 12262 Jonrob Ericson 39 John Storck 4 4.0
5.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 5 5.0
6.   36007 (S) Whirligig NY 36 Derek Ettie 6 6.0
7.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 7 7.0
8.   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 8 8.0
9.   USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Alden 50 Constantine Baris 9 9.0
10.   USA 197 Cayuga Laser Int 28 Ian Milward 11/DNS 11.0
 
Class 8: PHRF +1
1.   USA 12424 Byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 1 1.0
2.   USA 19 Vicitan YCC Figaro 2 Will McKeige 2 2.0
3.   66 Williwaw YCC Figaro 2 Ben Hunt 3 3.0
4.   26 Groupe 5 YCC Figaro 2 Ben Lilly 4 4.0
5.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 5 5.0
6.   USA 53809 Cygnus Nautor Swan 47 Adrian Little 6 6.0
7.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 7 7.0
8.   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam 8 8.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 9 9.0
10.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Blaine Davis 10 10.0
11.   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 11 11.0
 
 
The Eatons Neck Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 9: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 117 and under
1.   USA 619 Scapegoat J 105 James Reichel 1 1.0
2.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 2 2.0
3.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 3 3.0
4.   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle 4 4.0
5.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 5 5.0
6.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 6 6.0
7.   USA 10 Rebelle J112e Erick Blanc 7 7.0
8.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 8 8.0
9.   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 10/DNC 10.0
 
Class 10: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 118 and Above
1.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 1 1.0
2.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 2 2.0
3.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 3 3.0
4.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 4 4.0
5.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 5 5.0
6.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 6 6.0
7.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 7 7.0
8.   USA 60863 Dusty Miller Cal 28-2 James Aikman 8 8.0
9.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 9 9.0
10.   USA 26 Redline J 92 David/Ray Kaplan/Gustin 10 10.0
11.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 13/DNC 13.0
12.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 13/DNC 13.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021