2021 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Ugotta Regatta (2 days) Racing
One Design Division
Alerion 28
1.   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 Tina Ludington LTYC 1 1 1 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 57 Rock Steady Alerion 28 Sandy Burley LTYC 2 2 3 3 2 12.0
3.   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 John Carruthers Little Traverse Yacht Club 3 5 4 1 7 20.0
4.   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan LTYC 4 3 2 6 6 21.0
5.   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft LTYC 5 4 5 7 4 25.0
6.   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin LTYC 8/RET 8/DNS 8/DNS 5 3 32.0
7.   USA 271 Blessed Alerion 28 Chal Curtis LTYC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 5 33.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC A
1.   USA 25168 Stripes SC 70 Bill Martin Bayview Yacht Club 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 52701 Dynamis SC 70 Brien Baker Detroit Yacht Club 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club 5 2 7.0
4.   USA 482 Talisman BC 58 Bruce Aikens Little Traverse Yacht Cllub 2 6 8.0
5.   USA 323 Ohana SC 70 Tor Hough Bayview Yacht Club 4 4 8.0
6.   USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 70 Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club / CCA 8/RET 5 13.0
7.   USA 52791 Gauntlet NEB 52 William Woodworth / Guy Hiestand MBYC 8/RET 7 15.0
 
ORC B
1.   USA 4304 Abracadabra Ker 43 Don Thinschmidt x2 NYYC/MBYC/STC 2 2 4.0
2.   USA 53581 Evvai J 122 Matthew Songer Marquette Yacht Club 1 5 6.0
3.   USA 51092 Madcap SC 52 John & Marian Hoskins Anchorage Yacht Club 6 3 9.0
4.   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos Macatawa Bay yacht Club 3 6 9.0
5.   USA 61211 Mas tiempo GP42 Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club 8 4 12.0
6.   USA 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400 Eric Wynsma Little Traverse Yacht Club 4 8 12.0
7.   USA 430 Carrera NM 43 CR Rod Spearin Bayview Yacht Club 5 7 12.0
8.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda CYC 12/RET 1 13.0
9.   USA 40113 Irregardless Farr 40 One Design Paul Siegel LTYC 7 9 16.0
10.   USA 97834 Fish Tales Nelson Marek 55 Mike Fisher Grand Traverse Yacht Club 9 10 19.0
11.   USA 35005 Eagle One Andrews 65 Timothy LaRiviere Bayview Yacht Club 12/RET 12/DNS 24.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman Grand Traverse Yacht Club 1 3 4.0
2.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Adam Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club 2 4 6.0
3.   USA 51457 Warrior 407 Beneteau 40.7 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing 5 2 7.0
4.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham Little Traverse Yacht Club 7 1 8.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Columbia Carbon 32 Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club 3 5 8.0
6.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club 4 8/DNC 12.0
7.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke GPSC 6 6 12.0
 
PHRF B
1. Evolutions Sails  USA 370 Lil Loki J 105 T Robert Christoph Pequot Y.C.,Chicago Y.C., Charlevoix Y.C. 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal Little Traverse Yacht Club 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Edwin Bayer detroit yacht club 6 5 11.0
5.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 3 9/RET 12.0
6.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC 5 7 12.0
7.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club 9/RET 4 13.0
8.   USA 25517 Roxy C&C 121 Don Condit Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 9/RET 6 15.0
 
PHRF C
1. North Sails  USA 7 Spar Wars VI Tripp 26 Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 33958 Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 88 Trismus Express 27 Ryan Biziorek None 6/RET 3 9.0
4.   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary Stewart Little Traverse Yacht Club 6/RET 4 10.0
5.   4322 C. C. Rae Catalina Brooks Juneau Petoskey 6/TLE 6/TLE 12.0
 
 
Ugotta Regatta (3 days) Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 830   USA 830 Straightarrow Melges 24 Chelsea Simms CYC/LTYC 4 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 15.0
2. 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho LGYC 2 2 1 2 4 3 4 6 24.0
3. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club 3 4 4 4 3 5 3 3 29.0
4. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club 10 6 2 3 2 2 7 2 34.0
5. 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club 1 1 5 6 5 4 6 11 39.0
6. 121   USA 121 Heard Immunity Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop Grand Traverse Yacht Club 7 10 8 5 7 6 2 4 49.0
7. 719   USA 719 Pulse Melges 24 Kent Sisk Grand Traverse Yacht Club 5 5 9 8 6 13/DNS 5 7 58.0
8. 492   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries Grand Traverse Yacht Club 6 11 7 7 8 7 10 5 61.0
9. 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller Grand Traverse Yacht Club 11 8 13/DNS 9 9 8 8 9 75.0
10. 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein Charlevoix Yacht Club 8 7 6 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 11 8 79.0
11. 250   USA 250 250 Melges 24 Christopher Branson Grand Traverse Yacht Club 9 9 10 10 13/RET 13/DNS 9 10 83.0
12. 129   USA 129 Student Driver Melges 24 Jason Massaroni GTYC 12 12 13/DNF 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 102.0
 
J 70
1. 08   USA USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes Macatawa Bay 3 4 4 6 1 1 3 4 26.0
2. 12   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers LTYC 2 11 1 4 2.5 3 6 2 31.5
3. 06   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis Columbia YC 1 2 13 3 5 2 5 1 32.0
4. 02   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien LTYC 6 5 3 1 6 6 2 3 32.0
5. 05   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff Little Traverse 8 1 2 2 7 4 10 9 43.0
6. 10 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club 4 10 5 5 2.5 5 12 6 49.5
7. 09   USA 1034 Helium (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club 9 3 6 8 4 7 13 7 57.0
8. 13   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen - 11 6 9 7 9 10 4 5 61.0
9. 04   USA 1031 Narwhal J 70 Matthew Romano LYTC 5 13 7 11 12 11 1 8 68.0
10. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover CSYC 10 12 8 9 10 8 8 12 77.0
11. 01   USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner LTYC 12 9 10 10 8 9 11 10 79.0
12. 03   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Ali Hill LTYC 7 14 11 13 13 12 7 14 91.0
13. 11   USA 379 Brumby (Corinthian) J 70 Merritt Keffer LTYC/EYC 15/DNF 7 14 12 11 13 14 11 97.0
14. 07   USA 8 The GERB (Corinthian) J 70 Little Traverse Sailors Little Traverse Yacht Club 13 8 12 14 14 14 9 13 97.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson CCYC 1 1 1 4 3 10.0
2.   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen LTYC 4 4 3 1 1 13.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley and Ian Faber MBYC 5 5 2 2 2 16.0
4.   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer RYC 2 3 4 7/RET 4 20.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl J 111 Mark Symonds Bayview YC 6 2 5 3 5 21.0
6.   USA 133 Terrier J 111 George Golder Charlevoix Yacht Club 3 6 7/DNF 7/RET 6 29.0
 
 
ORC Division
GL 52
1.   USA 52015 Windquest TP52 Doug DeVos MBYC 1 2 1 3 1 8.0
2.   USA 52007 Vesper TP52 David Team NHYC/NYYC 2 1 2 1 2 8.0
3.   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron 3 3 3 2 3 14.0
4.   USA 5294 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon ColYC 4 4 4 4 4 20.0
5.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club 5 6/DNF 6/DNS 5 5 27.0
 
 

2021 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Ugotta Regatta (3 days) Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 06   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis Columbia YC 1 2 13 3 5 2 5 1 32.0
2. 10 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club 4 10 5 5 2.5 5 12 6 49.5
3. 09   USA 1034 Helium J 70 Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club 9 3 6 8 4 7 13 7 57.0
4. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover CSYC 10 12 8 9 10 8 8 12 77.0
5. 01   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner LTYC 12 9 10 10 8 9 11 10 79.0
6. 03   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Ali Hill LTYC 7 14 11 13 13 12 7 14 91.0
7. 11   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Merritt Keffer LTYC/EYC 15/DNF 7 14 12 11 13 14 11 97.0
8. 07   USA 8 The GERB J 70 Little Traverse Sailors Little Traverse Yacht Club 13 8 12 14 14 14 9 13 97.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Barton & Gray Petoskey Area Visitors Bureau Quantum Sails The Moorings Yacht Charters
British Virgin Island Tourism    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022