122nd Larchmont Race Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Cruising Boats Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 3 2 3 2 1 1 3   15.0
2.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 2 1 1 5 4 2 4   19.0
3.   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 1 3 5 6 3 4 1   23.0
4.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 4 4 4 4 2 3 5   26.0
5.   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 1 5 11/DNC 8   45.0
6.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 5 5 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 5 6   51.0
7.   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 Peter Hein 9/RET 10/DNS 6 3 6 11/DNC 9   54.0
8.   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Karen Ronan 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 7 7 11/DNC 7   59.0
9.   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 2   68.0
10.   USA 29 El Diablo Flying Tiger 10m Robert Fryer 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC   70.0
 
Expressly for Fun - Spinnaker
1.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1 1 2   4.0
2.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 3 3 1   7.0
3.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 2 2 3   7.0
4.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 5 4 5   14.0
5.   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 7 6 4   17.0
6.   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli Tim Price 4 5 9/DNC   18.0
7.   USA 40006 Xenios X4.0 Michael Zupon 6 7 6   19.0
8.   USA 30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 9/DNC 9/DNS 7   25.0
 
Expressly for Fun - Non Spinnaker
1.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil / EJ Haskell 3 2 2   7.0
3.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 2 4 11/DNC   17.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio 10/DNC 3 11/DNC   24.0
5.   USA 60148 Galatrona J 100 Elizabeth Hansen 11/DNC 11/DNC 3   25.0
6.   50836 Samba Blue sabre 362 Mark DiSanti 4 10/DNS 11/DNC   25.0
7.   USA 2979 Spectra Hinckley H-38 Carlo Zaskorski 10/DNF 6/TLE 11/DNC   27.0
8.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Blaine Davis / Asa Pingree 10/DNC 6/TLE 11/DNC   27.0
9.   USA 121 Glory C&C 121 Bob Kelly 10/DNC 10/DNS 11/DNC   31.0
10.   55 Rosebud Sakonett 23 Larry Levy 10/DNC 10/DNS 11/DNC   31.0
 
 
Ideal 18 Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1.   57 Helena Ideal 18 Rob Dailey 5 4 2 5 1 3 2 [5] 17.0
2.   OGYC 6 OGYC 6 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo 2 2 5 4 4 7 1 [7] 18.0
3.   HHYC 58 Prudence Ideal 18 Erik Broekhof 6 3 1 3 7 2 6 [7] 21.0
4.   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Chris Tella 1 8 6 1 2 9 4 [9] 22.0
5.   52 Columbia Ideal 18 Elizabeth Hansen 15/DNS 5 10 6 8 1 3 [15] 33.0
6.   51 Banshee Ideal 18 Pamela Washington 8 6 3 7 6 6 10 [10] 36.0
7.   55 Falcon Ideal 18 William Hutchings / Weston Friedman 3 1 4 15/DNF 3 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 41.0
8.   56 Gracie Ideal 18 William Sullivan 9 11 9 9 5 5 5 [11] 42.0
9.   8 Sojourner Ideal 18 Anna Pot 10 10 7 8 10 4 7 [10] 46.0
10.   54 Emerald Ideal 18 James Lawless 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 2 9 8 8 [15] 50.0
11.   58 Isolde Ideal 18 Angela Nesbitt 7 9 11 12 11 10 9 [12] 57.0
12.   53 Dauntless Ideal 18 Karin Sherman 4 12 13 11 12 11 11 [13] 61.0
13.   59 Jane Mary Ideal 18 Nancy White 15/DNF 7 12 10 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 74.0
14.   50 Atalanta Ideal 18 Matthew Hart 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 90.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 1 1 1 3 2 1 [3] 6.0
2. North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 Matt Logue 4 3 2 2 1 3 [4] 11.0
3.   USA 332 EOLO J 70 Manuel Cadarso 2 2 3 4 4 4 [4] 15.0
4.   USA 28 Key Player J 70 Eddie Keller 6/DNC 6/DNS 6/DNS 1 3 2 [6] 18.0
5.   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps 3 4 4 5 5 5 [5] 21.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 3 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 5.0
2.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 1 2 3 2 4 2 [4] 10.0
3.   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron 2 4 2 3 3 4 [4] 14.0
4.   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John Koten 6/DNS 3 4 4 2 3 [6] 16.0
5.   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas 4 5 5 5 5 5 [5] 24.0
 
S Class
1.   S6 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux chesneau 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 1 1 [3] 6.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 1 3/DNF 3/DNS 3/DNS 2 [3] 9.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 6 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 [6] 9.0
2.   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Nick DuBois / Pete Krow 1 5 3 4 1 2 2 3 [5] 16.0
3. 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey 9 4 9 8 12/DNS 4 4 4 [12] 42.0
4.   USA 253 a medically inadvisable amount of tuna Viper 640 Harry Koeppel / Matt Kaplan 3 1 2 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 44.0
5.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 4 8 7 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 [12] 50.0
6. 93   USA 193 USA 193 Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 3 3 5 [12] 50.0
7.   USA 293 USA 293 Viper 640 William Graves 5 3 4 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 51.0
8.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 2 7 5 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 56.0
9.   USA 182 Proper Villains Viper 640 Paul Andrepont 7 6 6 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 67.0
10. 50   USA 50 50 Viper 640 Patrick Robinson 8 9 8 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 68.0
11.   USA 82 USA 82 Viper 640 Young American Viper 640 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 [12] 78.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson 2 1 1 2 1 1 3 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith 1 2 2 1 2 3 2 [3] 10.0
3.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 4/DNC 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 2 1 [4] 19.0
 
Shields
1.   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh 2 1 1 1 3/SCP 3 1 1 2 [3] 12.0
2.   106 Lady Shields Douglas Millar Mawe Owen 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 1 [3] 13.0
3.   26 Tango Sheilds Karen Ronan 5/DNS 5/DNS 3 3 3 2 4 2 3 [5] 25.0
4.   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich 5/DNS 3 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 [5] 30.0
 
 
Vanguards/Lasers Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1.   94 Pit Viper V15 Peter Lynn 1 2 1 2 4 1 6 1 5 [6] 17.0
2.   422 Kedge V15 Matt Kaplan 2 3 3 1 1 5 2 5 1 [5] 18.0
3.   1838 1838 V15 Ted Ferrarone 4 1 5 4 3 4 7 6 2 [7] 29.0
4.   1149 1056 V15 Christine Klingler 12/DNS 7 4 3 7 2 3 3 4 [12] 33.0
5.   1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel 3 4 2 5 5 3 5 7 7 [7] 34.0
6.   335 Idk V15 William Hutchings 5 6 7 7 6 6 4 2 3 [7] 39.0
7.   772 772 V15 Ned Roseberry 7 5 6 6 2 7 1 13/DSQ 6 [13] 40.0
8.   66 66 V15 Will Gallagher 9 10 9 8 8 8 8 8 8 [10] 66.0
9.   1907 1907 V15 Charlie Roseberry 6 8 8 9 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 83.0
10.   1895 Ralph V15 James Owen 8 9 10 10 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 89.0
11.   TBD TBD V15 Chris Keller 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 100.0
12.   848 848 V15 Brian Mailloux 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 100.0
 
Laser
1.   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 8.0
2.   183861 Lemonade Laser HL DeVore 4 5 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 [5] 24.0
3.   194579 Storm Tomato Laser Bill Heintz 2 2 2 4 4 11 2 5 6 [11] 27.0
4.   70762 Laser Laser Erik Broekhof 5 4 4 5 2 2 4 4 2 [5] 27.0
5.   142900 Lasergame Laser Anna Pot 3 3 6 2 7 6 7 7 5 [7] 39.0
6.   186508 186508 Laser Carleton Wheeler 7 7 5 6 5 5 6 6 4 [7] 44.0
7.   188737 Laser Laser Marcus Wunderlich 6 6 7 7 6 10 8 9 9 [10] 58.0
8.   195918 Kiwi Laser Scott Clark 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNS 8 9 5 3 10 [13] 74.0
9.   182803 182803 Laser Marion Maneker 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 10 4 10 8 13/DNS [13] 84.0
10.   173257 173257 Laser James Tunkey 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 11 8 9 10 7 [13] 84.0
11.   8337 Laser Laser Tim Tsao 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 9 7 11 11 8 [13] 85.0
12.   16 EDH Laser Laser Eric Hansen 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 104.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   212125 Nekton Laser Radial Kelly McMurray 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 [2] 10.0
2.   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 [2] 13.0
3.   19596 USA 19596 Laser Radial Declan Quirke 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 40.0
4.   213694 N/A Laser Radial Patrick Modin 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 40.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 31/Oct/2020 @ 09:05 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 Lady ( 106) vs Rascal ( 23) 05:30PM Closed Boat 23 took a scoring penalty under rule V2.
2. 1838 ( 1838) vs 772 ( 772) Closed Boat 772 was disqualified
3. 8 772 ( 772) vs Kedge ( 422) Closed Dismissed - heard with protest #2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020