2020 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
Captain Harbor Friday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 2 2 1 [2] 3.0
2.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 3 1 2 [3] 3.0
3.   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion 7 5 3 [7] 8.0
4.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 5 3 11/DNC [11] 8.0
5.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 6 11/DNC 4 [11] 10.0
6.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 4 8 6 [8] 10.0
7.   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens 1 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 12.0
8.   9 Camelot Brenta Jon Litt & Paul Dunay 11/DNC 7 5 [11] 12.0
9.   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 11/DNC 6 7 [11] 13.0
10. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 11/DNC 4 11/DNC [11] 15.0
 
PHRF 84 - 132
1.   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John Baxter 13/DNC 1 1 [13] 2.0
2.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 1 7 2 [7] 3.0
3.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 2 2 4 [4] 4.0
4. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Marianne Croke 3 3 13/DNC [13] 6.0
5.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 4 8 3 [8] 7.0
6.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 9 4 6 [9] 10.0
7.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 6 5 8 [8] 11.0
8.   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin 5 10 7 [10] 12.0
9.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 7 6 9 [9] 13.0
10.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 10 9 5 [10] 14.0
11.   USA 32483 Heart's Desire C&C 35 III Allen Lovejoy 8 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 21.0
12.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 26.0
 
PHRF 133 and Above
1.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 9/DNC 2 1 [9] 3.0
2.   USA 1968 Old School J 24 Adam Wolfe / Karen Martinez 9/DNC 1 3 [9] 4.0
3.   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy 1 3 4 [4] 4.0
4.   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich 9/DNC 4 2 [9] 6.0
5.   14691 Alliance C&C 27 Bill Lewis 2 6 9/DNC [9] 8.0
6.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 9/DNC 5 5 [9] 10.0
7.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 3 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 12.0
8.   101 Yoonique Nonsuch Joseph Payea 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020