2020 Top Gun Twilight Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Top Gun Series JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jam B
1.   USA 23951 Radio Flyer C&C 29 Jim Hodson 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [3] [3] [1] [1] 6.0
2.   USA 290 Airreola Tartan 27 Michael Dooley 2 2 4/DNF 3/DNF 2 2 2 4/DNC 3/DNF 2 [4] [4] [3] [3] 12.0
3.   USA 263 Island Moon Morgan 24 Kathy Novitsky 4 1 2 4/DNC 3 3 4/DNC 2 4/DNC 4/DNF [4] [4] [4] [4] 15.0
 
JAM A
1.   USA 35 Reverie Tartan 3500 Mike Parrow 1 2 5/DNC 2 5/DNC 2 1 2 1 1 [5] [5] [2] [2] 8.0
2.   USA 73269 Dynomyte J 35 Gary Warner 3 3 2 5/DNC 2 1 2 1 3 2 [5] [3] [3] [3] 10.0
3.   USA 25770 Rumors J 35 Don Endres 2 4 3 1 1 3 3 5/DNC 4 3 [5] [4] [4] [3] 13.0
4.   40719 45 North / Marmalade Hunter Legend 37 Dan Vialard 5/DNC 1 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 5/DNC 3 2 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] [5] 16.0
 
 
Top Gun Series Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker A
1.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 3 3 1 1 1 6 3 1 2 1 [6] [3] [3] [3] 7.0
2.   USA 35046 35046 1D 35 mod J. Cresswell 1 1 9/DNC 3 2 2 1 2 3 5 [9] [5] [3] [3] 9.0
3. 4   USA 97481 The Other White J35 J 35 Dennis Meagher 2 2 3 2 3 1 4 3 1 2 [4] [3] [3] [3] 10.0
4.   USA 25418 Venom J 105 Douglas Livermore 4 4 2 4 4 4 6 4 4 4 [6] [4] [4] [4] 22.0
5.   USA 42121 Dean's List J 35 Cheryl Miller 5 5 5 5 6 3 2 5 5 3 [6] [5] [5] [5] 23.0
6.   69311 Griffin J35 Jim Watts 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 7 6 6 6 [9] [9] [9] [9] 41.0
7.   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 5 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] [9] 42.0
8.   USA 25743 Vela Saga 43 Doug & Linda Sheppard 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] [9] 45.0
 
Spinnaker B
1.   15339 Rumors Tartan 10 Gary Snider 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 2 4 9/DNC 2 1 1 1 [9] [9] [9] [4] 8.0
2.   USA 25981 Crazy Train Olson 911 SE Kevin Flood 1 2 2 1 1 1 5 2 2 2 [5] [2] [2] [2] 8.0
3.   USA 25175 Desire C&C 32 Michael Clow 4 1 5 3 2 4 1 5 4 3 [5] [5] [4] [4] 14.0
4.   USA 41324 Racing Storm Olson 911s Dennis Reger 2 4 8/DNF 4 3 2 4 4 5 5 [8] [5] [5] [4] 19.0
5.   USA 5362 Alliance Islander 36 Scott Krucki 5 9/DNC 4 5 5 3 9/DNC 3 3 4 [9] [9] [5] [5] 22.0
6.   84 Dream Catcher Beneteau Bradley Scott 6 3 3 7 7 5 6 6 9/DNC 6 [9] [7] [7] [6] 29.0
7.   377 1/2 Fast T-10 Tom Hughes 3 5 6 6 8 6 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNF [9] [9] [9] [8] 33.0
8.   25334 Wild Life Catalina 34 tr Phillip Scramlin 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 [9] [9] [9] [9] 43.0
 
Spinnaker C
1.   USA 570 Otis B. Driftwood Columbia 26 MkII Blair Arden 5/DNC 1 1 1 2 5/DNC 1 1 1 1 [5] [5] [2] [1] 6.0
2.   USA 23567 Overdraft Albin 28 william neville 2 2 3 5/DNC 1 1 2 2 5/DNC 2 [5] [5] [3] [2] 10.0
3.   USA 4917 Lady Godiva Catalina 30 TR BS James Glasson 1 3 2 2 3 2 3 3 2 3 [3] [3] [3] [3] 12.0
4.   USA 33704 Wavelength Capri 22 Chris Delling 4/DNF 4 5/DNF 5/DNC 4 3 4 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNF [5] [5] [5] [5] 24.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Top Gun Summer1TUNE UP Race

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020