2015 The Essex Rum Challenge
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
The Essex Rum Challenge Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One - Spin
1.   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 201 Dragonfly J 109 Skip Young 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 243 Augenblick J 109 frederick beckham 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 3 Suerte Summit md35 George Carabetta 5 6/RET 11.0
 
Class Two - Spin
1.   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 570 Rattlesnake Melges 24 Carter Robertson 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy 3 4 7.0
5.   33578 Katydid Sabre 38 Robert Bollo 5 5 10.0
6.   31806 MADCAP XI J 29 Daniel Bullard 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
Class Three - NS
1.   USA 50195 Mast Transit 2 J 27 David Kelly 1 1.0
2.   USA 4201 Conspiracy Swan 42 OD Ron Levine Victor Winogradow 2 2.0
3.   30999 TARTUCA islander 40 DP Peter Emblin 3 3.0
4.   40624 Wasp J 29 rob mclellan 4 4.0
5.   US 32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 5 5.0
6.   24 Brilliant Sabre 402 David Guernsey 6 6.0
7.   USA 60595 Mischief Sabre 426 Cliff Myers 7 7.0
 
Class Four - NS
1.   51 Hot Fudge Sadler 34 Richard Glassman 1 1.0
2.   38 Starbound PEARSON 39 George Sexton 2 2.0
3.   52029 Banshee Nonsuch 36 Lynn Herlihy 3 3.0
4.   31927 Prism C&C 29 Mk II Joel Mangini 4 4.0
5.   199 HALCYON Nonsuch 30 Bob Cornell 5 5.0
6.   Voyager oceanis 351 Jack kingsbury 6 6.0
7.   86 TESORO Bristol 40 Tim Brewer 8/DNC 8.0
 
Class Five - NS
1.   40347 Celebration Morgan 24 Edward C. Birch 1 1.0
2.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 2 2.0
3.   USA 194 Reepicheep Ranger 22 Peter Floyd 3 3.0
4.   575 KRISTINA Tartan 30 Roy Guile 4 4.0
5. 4   USA 8 Arran Catalina 310 Terry Stewart 5 5.0
6.   362 Genesis Pearson 323 Roderic Hartung 6 6.0
7.   USA 526 Faith Sabre 28 Susan Chamberland 7 7.0
8.   1048 Inspirit P 26 Skip Haskins 10/DNC 10.0
9.   USA 14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 10/RET 10.0
 
Class Six - NEMA
1.   110 Blue Steel Farrier 32-rx Randel Osborne 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 153 Final Gravity Farrier 31-1D Jeff Bugbee 2 3 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rum Challenge Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020