2008 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Governor's Cup Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1.   USA 384 Junto J 105 Michael Morin 1 1.0
2.   USA 51433 Baci C&C 110 Elizabeth Eischen 2 2.0
3.   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker 3 3.0
4.   USA 25326 Snipe Thomas 35 Denny Meagher 4 4.0
5.   USA 15172 Pop'Aye C&C 41 C/B Michael Popenas 5 5.0
6.   USA 423 Sorcery J 105 Brian Smith 8/DNS 8.0
7.   KC 711 Kahuna Frers 43 Cust. Robert Anderson 8/DNS 8.0
 
PHRF F
1.   USA 007 Double O Seven Hobie 33 Rick Pethoud 1 1.0
2.   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois 2 2.0
3.   USA 31718 Group Therapy J 29 George Osborne 3 3.0
4.   USA 15192 Heartbreaker Evelyn 32 Fritz Peterson 4 4.0
5.   USA 43942 Ghost Writer Express 35 John Schaffner 5 5.0
6.   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Kent and Sandy Gardam 10/DNF 10.0
7.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Hobie 33 Tom Andrews 10/DNS 10.0
 
PHRF G
1.   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Gary Graham 1 1.0
2.   USA 32402 Wooden Shoes S2 9.1 SM Peter vanden Berg 2 2.0
3.   USA 14402 Shere Khan Pearson 10M Don Fillion 3 3.0
4.   USA 30907 Liberty Brighton DB1 Douglas & Barbara Jordan 4 4.0
5.   USA 686 Odyssey S-2 9.1 Chris Frederick 5 5.0
6.   USA 5232 Walloon C&C 35 Mark I John L. Konechne 6 6.0
7.   USA 97109 Fearless G&S 27 Frederick W. Hibbert 7 7.0
8.   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 SLP Michael D'Arcangelo 13/DNF 13.0
9.   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Laszlo Goda 13/DNF 13.0
10.   USA 25132 Byte Size Catalina Mark Weihs and Susan Howard 13/DNF 13.0
11.   USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Charles Partlan 13/DNF 13.0
12.   USA 31436 Heat Wave Dehler DB1 Jeremy Burns 13/DNF 13.0
 
PHRF H
1.   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski 1 1.0
2.   USA 15620 Whisper Super 27 Jim Shufflin 2 2.0
3.   USA 25492 Alfresco Cal 33-2 Matthew Malley 3 3.0
4.   USA 31928 Sand Dollar J 30 Dale & Maggie Gormely 4 4.0
5.   USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson 5 5.0
6.   USA 52151 Phoenix Orion 35 Joseph Toth 6 6.0
7.   USA 20182 Red Pearl Chaser 29 Matt Notario 7 7.0
8.   USA 1205 Oh-Tracy Lee Catalina 34 Steve Orsargos 11/DNF 11.0
9.   USA 25172 Supernal Irwin 33 Joseph Kubera 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C Duane & Dar Burgoyne 11/DNF 11.0
 
 
Mills Trophy Course Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1.   USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Farrier F-31 Modified Ron White 1 1.0
2.   USA 70 BIG Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 2 2.0
3.   USA 333 Nice Pair Crowther Offshore catamaran Bruce Geffen 3 3.0
4.   USA 232 Tripple Threat Corsair 31 UC Patrick Quinn 6/DNS 6.0
5.   USA 52333 Odin F 27 Frank Andrews 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
IRC Division
IRC A
1.   USA 40301 Rum Soverel 33 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney 2 2.0
2.   USA 40167 George Cayenne 12.5 William Thomas 3 3.0
3.   KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul Frers 50 Norman Silverman 4/SCP 4.0
4.   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 OD William Francis 4 4.0
5.   USA 41046 Outlet Express Express Ken Block 5 5.0
6.   USA 42418 Rowdy Thomas 35 Val Saph 6 6.0
7.   USA 69311 Griffin J 35 Hayward, Chip Huneke, Rich 7 7.0
8.   USA 42058 Schock & All Schock 35 Russell Krock 8/SCP 8.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 105 Abracadabra Melges 30 Roger Stark 1 1.0
2.   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Trey Sheehan & Terry McSweeney 2 2.0
3.   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 3 3.0
4.   USA 25900 Lynx J 120 Rob & Beth Olson 4 4.0
5.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 5 5.0
6.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart 6 6.0
7.   USA 691 Adrenalin Mumm 30 Jeff Maludy 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10M Roger Pollack 9/DNS 9.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 1 1.0
2.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 2 2.0
3.   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick & Dan Synowiec 3 3.0
4.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 4 4.0
5.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff & Marilyn Mackay 5 5.0
6.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Dan Aitken / John Schultes / Earnie Dumouchelle 6 6.0
7.   USA 10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R David Sullivan 7 7.0
8.   USA 41582 OH BABY! Soverel 33 Todd Duffett and Ed Nykiel 10/DNS 10.0
9.   USA 63017 Fish with Legs Hobie 33 Albert Gossman, Jr. - WITHDRAWN 10/DNS 10.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John Greiner 1 1.0
2.   USA 41638 Horizon Sabre 38 Bill Braun 2 2.0
3.   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41 David Spiers 3 3.0
4.   USA 30381 Corsair II Abbott Jack Bernard 4 4.0
5.   USA 51691 GrimmReaper Beneteau 32 Bill Grimm 5 5.0
6.   USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 Mark Aitken 6 6.0
7.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 Tom Keene 9/DNS 9.0
8.   USA 171 Relentless Catalina Gary Maitlen 9/DNF 9.0
 
 
One Design Trophy Course Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1.   USA 30351 Skim T 10 James Johns 1 1.0
2.   USA 22672 Kryptonite T 10 John Pyers 2 2.0
3.   USA 236 Blue Peal T 10 Lease Schock 3 3.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1.   USA 1919 Crusader Hinterhoeller William Owens 1 1.0
2.   USA 31 Lola Catalina 42 WK Dennis DeGolier / Joanne Kemper 2 2.0
3.   USA 71747 Great Smilez Kirie Elite Walter Stoll 3 3.0
4.   USA 4 Sea Promise Irwin 46 CB Edward (Bud) Aossey 4 4.0
5.   USA 84 Full Ride Pearson 323 Richard Cherry 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1.   USA 2843 First Priority O Day 25 Kevin Crawford 1 1.0
2.   USA 1673 Vision S2 9.2A Craig Keating 2 2.0
3.   USA 314 Knot A Breeze Crysler 22 Vance Harrison 6/DNF 6.0
4.   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell 6/DNS 6.0
5.   USA 10734 Fiasco Ericson 32 Michael Bellg 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
President's Trophy Course Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau Mark Miller 1 1.0
2.   USA 25508 Severn Way C&C121 Bill Burns 2 2.0
3.   USA 50666 J-Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 3 3.0
4.   USA 1300 Jubilate Deo J 35 Jerry Porter 4 4.0
5.   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 Custom 3 Robert Coleman 5 5.0
6.   USA 2 Jagen Hunter 40 David Branson 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 25770 PDQExpress J 35 Kenneth Quincy 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 15011 Sundance NA 40 Jack Gillis 9/DNS 9.0
 
JAM B
1.   USA 5236 Scrimshaw C&C 35 Rick Rumon 1 1.0
2.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim & Chris Davis 2 2.0
3.   USA 41513 Kate Sigma362 Kate Peterson 3 3.0
4.   USA 28118 HeartBreaker S2 9.1 Dennis Psota 4 4.0
5.   USA 73351 American Flyer Olson 34E Richard S Hendricks 5 5.0
6.   USA 129 Maelstrom Hunter 44 Kevin Whalen 6 6.0
7.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger Dutton 9/DNS 9.0
8.   USA 34233 Solitude C & C 38 - 1 Joe Henry 9/DNF 9.0
 
JAM C
1.   USA 52503 AfterMath2 Oday 34 Jonathon Vosler 1 1.0
2.   USA 14285 Chasseur C&C 33-1 David Ryan 2 2.0
3.   USA 50548 Stardust S-2 11.0 Charles Antal 3 3.0
4.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 4 4.0
5.   USA 423 Bohemian Beneteau 423 Barry Kroeger 5 5.0
6.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 52308 Nereus Jeanneau 35 Glenn Weier 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 21792 Dragon LADY Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 9/DNF 9.0
 
JAM D
1.   USA 3690 Money Pit Tartan 30 James Bryan 1 1.0
2.   USA 3124 Top Cat Catalina 30 Keith Sims 2 2.0
3.   USA 31131 Seekinder Ontario 32 Mike Warchol 3 3.0
4.   USA 5467 Timeless Morgan 34 Thomas Thanasiu 4 4.0
5.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina 29 Joe Sweeney 5 5.0
6.   USA 20820 Ballinderry Catalina 27 Jack, Brian and Chuck Sullivan 9/DNS 9.0
7.   USA 5701 Windsong Catalina 30 Kenneth Vannorsdall 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 2849 Dulcinea CAL 30-2 James Monaghan 9/DNF 9.0
 
JAM E
1.   USA 790 Discover Pearson 26 Matt Kern 1 1.0
2.   USA 1427 Paradigm Pearson 26 Doug Isaacson 2 2.0
3.   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 3 3.0
4.   USA 24 Second Wind Catalina 28 WK TM Garry Griffith 4 4.0
5.   USA 952 Tri-Again Ericson 27 Kent Baker 8/DNS 8.0
6.   USA 51594 Raptor Seafarer 30 Randy Cottrell 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 6016 Business Catalina 27 Ted Maitland 8/DNS 8.0
 
PHRF I
1.   USA 97 Little Red Hunter 27X Fred Babson and Bruce Roberts 1 1.0
2.   USA 15932 Firebrand Pearson 30 Keith Walker 2 2.0
3.   USA 20789 Lickety Split Morgan 27 Matthew Jablonski 3 3.0
4.   USA 641 No Regrets J 24 Brian Renn 4 4.0
5.   USA 15610 La Chiva Lindenberg 26 Richard Hamilton 5 5.0
6.   USA 581 Airforce C&C 29 MKI Roy Poor Jr. 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF K
1.   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Michael Polgar 1 1.0
2.   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson Ronald Soka 2 2.0
3.   USA 952 Sea Wise Sloop-Bristol 27 Chuck Weiss 3 3.0
4.   USA 5651 Ventus Secundus Sloop Greg Hartland 4 4.0
5.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper CAL 25 Peter Irland 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 33214 Second Wind Sabre 28 Bill and Judy Kellner 7/DNF 7.0
 
Double-Handed
1.   USA 50296 Kicks Tripp 33 John Glanville 1 1.0
2.   USA 78 Full Tlit J 92 Lynne Melchior 2 2.0
3.   USA 435 Cheap Thrills S2 7.9 IB Penny/Mark Naber 4/DNF 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Appleton Estate Jamaica Rum Anheuser-Busch, Inc. West Marine Brown-Forman, Incorporated
3M Marine Products Promedica Health Services La-Z-Boy, Incorporated Storm Trysail Club

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021