75th Annual Invitational Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
RIYC - 75th Invitational Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One - ALPHA (non-spinnaker I)
1.   441 Gussy Nonsuch 33 paul connor 1 1.0
2.   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 2 2.0
3.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 3 3.0
4.   360 Bananaquit - NS Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 4 4.0
 
Class Two - BRAVO (non-spinnaker II)
1.   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 1 1.0
2. Other  USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole 2 2.0
3.   1731 Triton Ensign Gabriel Stern 3 3.0
4.   40347 Celebration Morgan 24 Jeff Going 4 4.0
5.   USA 34 Elusive Saga 43 David Spira 5 5.0
6.   20409 Chandu Pearson 35 Stephen Arnold 6 6.0
7.   84001 Valour Wiggers Peterson 37 Matthew Jorgensen 7 7.0
8.   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 9/DNC 9.0
 
Class Three - CHARLIE (IOD / J's)
1.   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 1 1.0
2.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 2 2.0
3.   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 3 3.0
4.   USA 1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 4 4.0
5.   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 5 5.0
6.   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle Farrar 6 6.0
7.   USA 13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams 7 7.0
8.   USA 79 Fantasy J 24 Collin Stamm 8 8.0
9.   USA 4198 What the Puppy? J 24 Kristin Cathcart/Annie Longo 10/DNC 10.0
 
Class Four - DELTA
1.   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 1 1.0
2.   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 David Strang/ Peter Austin 2 2.0
3. Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 3 3.0
4. Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 4 4.0
5.   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 5 5.0
6.   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Andrew Glazzard 6 6.0
 
Class Five - ECHO
1.   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 1 1.0
2.   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 2 2.0
3.   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 3 3.0
4.   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 4 4.0
5.   41469 Escapade J35 Bos Powell 5 5.0
 
Class SIX - FOXTROT
1.   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 1 1.0
2.   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 2 2.0
3.   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 3 3.0
4.   USA 92 ILB Esse 850 Christopher Baker 5/DNC 5.0
 
Class Seven - GOLF
1.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 BRUCE KURYLA 1 1.0
2.   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 2 2.0
3.   USA 70702 RINGLE X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 3 3.0
4.   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John & Sue Sutherland 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ram Island Yacht Club    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021