2020 Vineyard Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Cornfield Point Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF-DH
1.   91 Vixen J92 James Weil 1 1.0
2.   USA 37 Roust Sea Sprite 34 Ian Gumprecht 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  H 340 Fides Hunter 340 Tom Ducrot 3 3.0
 
Class 2 PHRF
1.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Blaine Davis 1 1.0
2.   USA 14514 En Charette YCC Noe 27 Giles Ruck 2 2.0
3. Other  USA 697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 3 3.0
4.   USA 84 Triton Tartan 342 Mike Sullivan 4 4.0
5.   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 5 5.0
 
Class 3 PHRF
1.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 1 1.0
2.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 2 2.0
3.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 3 3.0
4.   USA 60109 Swell Beneteau 40 Robert Purcell 4 4.0
 
 
Seaflower Reef Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4 PHRF-DH
1.   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue 1 1.0
2.   USA 53809 Cygnus Nautor's Swan Adrian Little 2 2.0
 
Class 5 PHRF
1.   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 2 2.0
3.   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 3 3.0
4.   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli Tim Price 4 4.0
5.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 5 5.0
6.   USA 60648 Desna Tartan 37 Adam VanVoorhis 6 6.0
7.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 7 7.0
8.   USA 32685 Ripple S2 9.1 Michael Colucci 9/RET 9.0
 
 
Vineyard Race Racing
ORC Division
Class 6 ORC-DH
1. 68 North Sails  USA 68 Fearless (mixed) Figaro 3 Francesca Clapcich / Jesse Fielding 1 1.0
2. 40   FRA 40 Opportunity (mixed) Figaro 3 Jonathan McKee / Sara Stone 2 2.0
3.   USA 26 Group 5 Figaro 2 Vadim/Nick Shablinsky/Nilsen 3 3.0
4.   USA 12424 Byte (Mixed Crew) Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 4 4.0
5.   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 5 5.0
6.   6 Williwaw - YCC Figaro 2 Ben Lilly / Ben Hunt 6 6.0
7.   USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Akilaria RC2 Joseph Harris 7 7.0
8.   19 Vicitan Figaro 2 Tom Hickey / Will Mckeige 9/DNS 9.0
 
Class 10 ORC
1.   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 1 1.0
2.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 2 2.0
3.   USA 52238 Ragana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 3 3.0
4.   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 4 4.0
5.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 5 5.0
6.   USA 61010 Chwa 2 Beneteau First 35 CE Craig Page 6 6.0
 
Class 13 ORC
1.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1 1.0
2.   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar 2 2.0
3.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 3 3.0
4.   USA 61081 Phantom YCC X-treme 32 Peter Hein 4 4.0
5.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 5 5.0
6.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 6 6.0
 
Class 15 ORC
1.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1 1.0
2.   USA 51552 Magic SC52 John Corwin 2 2.0
3.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 3 3.0
4.   CAY 60779 Sirona Tripp / Marten 72 Geoffrey Pierini 4 4.0
5.   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 5 5.0
 
Class 16 ORC
1.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Pac52 Christopher Sheehan 1 1.0
2.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 2 2.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 7 PHRF-DH
1.   USA 146 Young American-146 (Mixed DH) J 105 Young American 1 1.0
2.   USA 97060 Galadriel Swan 46 Devin Santa 2 2.0
3.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 3 3.0
4.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 4 4.0
5.   USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 5 5.0
6.   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 6 6.0
7.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish & Lauren Young 8/RET 8.0
 
Class 8 PHRF-DH
1.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1 1.0
2.   USA 25559 Abilyn (mixed) J 120 Sara and Josh Reisberg 2 2.0
3.   USA 13706 Choucas 3 RM 1370 Frederic Cosandey 3 3.0
4.   USA 118 Oakcliff Shorthanded Racing (Mixed Crew) (CC) Kiwi 40FC Cullen Zelenka / Catherine Chimney 4 4.0
 
Class 9 PHRF
1.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 1 1.0
2.   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 2 2.0
3.   41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 3 3.0
4. UK Sailmakers  USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Alden 50 Constantine Baris 5/RET 5.0
 
Class 11 PHRF
1.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 1 1.0
2.   USA 71 Mistral J 109 Dan Nash 2 2.0
3.   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 3 3.0
4.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 4 4.0
5.   USA 244 Guardian j J 109 Don Dwyer 5 5.0
6.   USA 50461 Truant J 120 Charles Murphy 6 6.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 54321 Jericho Taylor 42 Benoit Molinie 7 7.0
8.   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon 8 8.0
9.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 9 9.0
10.   USA 93310 The Rover Swan 44 MKII S. Steven Yang 10 10.0
11.   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 11 11.0
12.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 13/DNC 13.0
 
Class 12 PHRF
1.   USA 61180 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Kenneth Luczynski 1 1.0
2.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 2 2.0
3.   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 3 3.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 4 4.0
5.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 OD Oakcliff Sailing 5 5.0
6.   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 6 6.0
7.   USA 60937 threebeans MP 39 Christopher Rosow 7 7.0
8. North Sails  USA 32 Libertas YCC J 111 John Donovan 8 8.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 9 9.0
 
 
ToT Division
Class 14 Multihull
1.   USA 128 Argo MOD 70 Jason Carroll 1 1.0
2.   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz 2 2.0
3.   USA 10 Stingray Corsair 37 Rory Cumming 3 3.0
4.   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 4 4.0
5. 32   USA 002 Zibure Countour 34 Trimaran Francois Mazaud 6/RET 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020