2020 Chicago Beer Can Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Chicago Beer Can Series Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker (PHRF 0 - 72)
1.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 1 1.0
2.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 270 Vanda III J109 Jack Toliver 5 5.0
4.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 2 3 5.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 3 4 7.0
6.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 9/TLE 6 15.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 312 Bloodline J 109 Woody Hansmann 9/TLE 7 16.0
8.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 9/TLE 8 17.0
 
Spinnaker (PHRF 73 - 90)
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 1 1.0
2.   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis 3 3.0
3.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 2 2 4.0
4.   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau 36.7 Matthew Lescohier 5 5.0
5.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 1 4 5.0
6.   52051 Free Radical First 36.7 ROBERT NELSON 6 6.0
7.   Usa 42234 Serenity Beneteau Arnold Hirsch 8 8.0
8.   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak 10/TLE 10.0
9.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 3 7 10.0
 
Spinnaker (PHRF > 90)
1.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 1 1 2.0
2.   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 3 3.0
3.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 3 2 5.0
4.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob HORENKAMP 6 6.0
5.   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Dennis Bartley 2 4 6.0
6.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 4 5 9.0
7.   52395 Ranger Hunter 355 William Bartz 8/TLE 7 15.0
 
T 10
1.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 2 2.0
2.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Adam Collins, Bob Cohen 4/TLE 1 5.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 1 1.0
2.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll 1 2 3.0
 
Jim and Main (0 and higher)
1.   581 Shamrock Hunter 34 David Mellinger 2 2.0
2.   USA 16713 Escorpi√≥n Borracho Coronado Anthony Halawith 5 5.0
3.   USA 46730 de novo J 105 William Metzdorff 7/TLE 7.0
4.   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 7/TLE 1 8.0
5.   USA 42521 Sea Phoenix T35 Gary Knappenberger 7/TLE 3 10.0
6.   5651 Intention Catalina 30 TR Bob Garrett 7/TLE 4 11.0
7.   USA 271 Yukon J 105 Ralph Krauss 7/TLE 6 13.0
8.   4122 Ixoye Soverel 41 Mark Luksich 8/TLE 9/DNF 17.0
 
Green Division - JAM
1.   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 2 2.0
2.   896 Truly Madley Hunter Legend 375 Gareth Reeves 1 1 2.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 003 Caliente White 44 Michael Steck 1 1.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020