2020 Chicago Beer Can Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Chicago Beer Can Series Racing
PHRF Division
Turbo (PHRF < 0)
1.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 2/DNC 2/DNC 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 8.0
 
Spinnaker (PHRF 0 - 72)
1.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 [2] 8.0
2.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 2 3 4 14/DNC 3 5 3 [14] 20.0
3.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 12/DNC 1 7 4 4 4 10 [12] 30.0
4. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 3 4 3 6 10 8 9 [10] 33.0
5.   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 2 1 6 [12] 35.0
6.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 7/TLE 8 1 8 8 9 5 [9] 37.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 312 Bloodline J 109 Woody Hansmann 7/TLE 7 6 5 9 12/OCS 4 [12] 38.0
8.   USA 270 Vanda III J109 Jack Toliver 12/DNC 5 5 14/DNC 7 6 7 [14] 42.0
9.   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C115 Donald Waller 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 14/DNC 3 2 [14] 50.0
10.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 7/TLE 6 12/DNC 14/DNC 6 7 14/DNC [14] 52.0
11.   51146 La Tempete Beneteau 40.7 Ryan Weber 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 5 10 8 [12] 54.0
12.   52411 KOKO LOKO 2 Beneteau Kokocinski Tomasz 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 78.0
13.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 84.0
 
Spinnaker (PHRF 73 - 90)
1.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 2 2 3 1 1 3 7 [7] 12.0
2.   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis 11/DNC 3 1 2 4 1 3 [11] 14.0
3.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 1 4 2 12/DNC 2 4 5 [12] 18.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 11/DNC 1 4 4 5 13/DNC 4 [13] 29.0
5.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 3 7 6 8 6 5 2 [8] 29.0
6.   52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 William McGuinn 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 3 3 2 1 [13] 35.0
7.   52051 Free Radical First 36.7 ROBERT NELSON 11/DNC 6 5 5 7 9/RET 13/DNC [13] 43.0
8.   Usa 42234 Serenity Beneteau Arnold Hirsch 11/DNC 8 8 6 9 6 8 [11] 45.0
9.   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak 4/TLE 11/DNC 10 12/DNC 11 7 9 [12] 52.0
10.   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau 36.7 Matthew Lescohier 11/DNC 5 9 12/DNC 10 13/DNC 6 [13] 53.0
11.   USA 52934 Dash Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 7 8 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 57.0
12.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 78.0
 
Spinnaker (PHRF > 90)
1.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 3 2 8/DNC 1 1 1 1 [8] 9.0
2.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 1 1 2 4 4 2 2 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Dennis Bartley 2 4 7/TLE 2 2 3 3 [7] 16.0
4.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob HORENKAMP 8/DNC 6 1 3 6 4 4 [8] 24.0
5.   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 8/DNC 3 3 5 3 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 30.0
6.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 4 5 4 7 5 8/DNC 5 [8] 30.0
7.   52395 Ranger Hunter 355 William Bartz 5/TLE 7 5 6 7 5 6 [7] 34.0
 
T 10
1.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 5/DNC 2 1 1 2 6/DNC 1 [6] 12.0
2.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 1 1 2 [5] 16.0
3.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Adam Collins, Bob Cohen 2/TLE 1 2 5/DNC 3 3 6/DNC [6] 16.0
4.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 6/DNC [6] 32.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 32.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll 1 2 1 4/DNC 2 1 2 [4] 9.0
2.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 4/DNC 1 2 1 1 4/DNC 1 [4] 10.0
3.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 4/DNC 4/DNC 3 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 3 [4] 22.0
 
Jim and Main (0 and higher)
1.   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 8/TLE 1 1 2 2 3 2 [8] 11.0
2.   581 Shamrock Hunter 34 David Mellinger 11/DNC 2 3 4 4 5 3 [11] 21.0
3.   34741 White River C&C 41 gary daggett 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 1 1 1 [14] 34.0
4.   USA 271 Yukon J 105 Ralph Krauss 8/TLE 6 2 7 9 8 7 [9] 38.0
5.   5651 Intention Catalina 30 TR Bob Garrett 8/TLE 4 8/TLE 8 6 4 15/DNC [15] 38.0
6.   USA 46730 de novo J 105 William Metzdorff 8/TLE 11/DNC 11/DNC 14/DNC 5 2 4 [14] 41.0
7.   USA 16713 Escorpi√≥n Borracho Coronado 34 Anthony Halawith 8/TLE 5 11/DNC 6 10 7 6 [11] 42.0
8.   USA 3510 Junior Catalina 30 Michael Jeongco 15/DNC 11/DNC 8/TLE 9 7 6 5 [15] 46.0
9.   4122 Ixoye Soverel 41 Mark Luksich 8/TLE 9/DNF 8/TLE 11/DNF 8 14/DNC 15/DNC [15] 58.0
10.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 3 14/DNC 15/DNC [15] 60.0
11.   USA 42521 Sea Phoenix T35 Gary Knappenberger 8/TLE 3 11/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC [15] 64.0
12.   usa 331 La Belizza beneteau simon beemsterboer 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC [15] 68.0
13.   60197 WINDO Hunter 30 Sean Sullivan 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 5 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC [15] 75.0
 
Green Division - JAM
1.   896 Truly Madley Hunter Legend 375 Gareth Reeves 1 1 1 1 1 1 3/DNC [3] 6.0
2.   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 2 3/DNC 3/DNC 2 2 3/RET 1 [3] 13.0
 
Green Division - Spinnaker
1.   3367 TinoTime J24 Brian Mond 2/DNC 2/DNC 1 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC [2] 11.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 003 Caliente White 44 Michael Steck 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021