2020 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Class 1 PHRF - NS
Class 10 PHRF
Class 2 PHRF - NS
Class 3 PHRF - NS
Class 4 PHRF
Class 5 PHRF
Class 6 PHRF
Class 7 PHRF
Class 8 PHRF
Class 9 PHRF-Plus 1
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Course 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF - NS
1.
6160
FloIII
C&C 25
James Goodridge
1
1.0
2.
USA 14691
Alliance
C&C 27
William Lewis
2
2.0
3.
43885
Neva
Beneteau First 235
Alex Henkin
3
3.0
4.
USA 338
Miss Lee Sea
CATALINA 270
John Morrow
4
4.0
Class 2 PHRF - NS
1.
USA 89
Veronica
Islander Bahama 30
Ed Tella
1
1.0
2.
USA 51101
On The Mark II
Hunter 35.5
Marc Luxemburg
2
2.0
3.
USA 32458
Janifferjil
Sabre 34
Jane Bergere
3
3.0
4.
USA 1358
Silver Fox
J 24
Jasjeet Sood
4
4.0
5.
USA 40712
Miller's Crossing
Rodgers 26
Christopher Miller
5
5.0
6.
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34
Leonard Shavel
6
6.0
7.
231
Pauls Hardware
Beneteau Oceanis
PAUL ADELBERG
7
7.0
8.
USA 114
Soup Bone IV
Chrysler 27
Lyndon Helmbolt
8
8.0
9.
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau 39i
Carter Harris
9
9.0
10.
USA 23648
PHOENIX (C)
C & C 34
Robert Lussi
10
10.0
Class 3 PHRF - NS
1.
359
Fantasy Girl
X-332
Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni
1
1.0
2.
USA 11426
Rascal
Ericson 39
Christopher Schneider
2
2.0
3.
USA 33571
Arbitrage
Hobie 33
Brooks Ritchey
3
3.0
4.
USA 51226
Xanadu
X Yacht 41
Charles and Elaine Goodrich
4
4.0
5.
USA 10104
First Light
Tartan 101
Dana OBrien
5
5.0
6.
USA 41437
Celebration (II)
Tripp 37
Sea Scout Ship 6
6
6.0
7.
USA 8
Tonic
Beneteau First 35
Steve Lukens
7
7.0
8.
USA 25567
Iris
Sabre 426
Lee Backus
8
8.0
9.
USA 61297
Rascal
Dehler 38c
Rory Cumming
9
9.0
10.
USA 26
Redline
J 92
Ray Gustin
10
10.0
Class 4 PHRF
1.
USA 164
Lucida
J 27
Ines Purcell
1
1.0
2.
43595
Loki 4
Cal 33-2
Richard Correll
2
2.0
3.
USA 42832
Marie
Tartan 372
Paul Eliea
3
3.0
4.
USA 2114
3 Amigos
J 24
Matias Healy
4
4.0
5.
USA 165
Speedway Boogie
Colgate 26
Chris Brady
5
5.0
6.
USA 135
Navis Bona
J 27
Christopher Hynes
6
6.0
7.
USA 60623
Chasseur
Sabre 38
Sandy McLane
7
7.0
8.
USA 138
Roo
C&C 33-2
Gary Tarnoff
8
8.0
9.
USA 60141
Veronique
Beneteau First 345
Bert Rubin de Cervens
9
9.0
Class 5 PHRF
1.
USA 60468
Gemini
Hanse 375
James Coffman
1
1.0
2.
USA 41426
Southern Cross
Frers 33
Brian Higgins
2
2.0
3.
USA 92
Easy Red
J 92
John Cutting
3
3.0
4.
USA 91
Vixen
J 92
Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell
4
4.0
5.
USA 40458
Voidoid V
CTM 33
David Blagden
5
5.0
6.
USA 63136
Shining Star
Farr 33
Steve Hayes
6
6.0
Course 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6 PHRF
1.
USA 747
Slingshot
Melges 24
Wes Whitmyer Jr
1
1.0
2.
USA 33675
Evil Monkey
Soverel 33
David Schmidt
2
2.0
3.
USA 175
Strange Brew
J 105
Randy Bourne
3
3.0
4.
USA 155
Crazy Train
Melges 24
Patrick Croke
4
4.0
5.
USA 69
Sunshine Daydream
Beneteau First 36.7
Chris Fesenmeyer
5
5.0
6.
USA 90
Surfer Girl
J 88
Keith Rehder
6
6.0
7.
USA 52361
Frequent Flyer
Beneteau First 36.7
Alistair Duke
7
7.0
8.
USA 30521
Glim
C&C 40
William Klein
8
8.0
9.
USA 619
Scapegoat
J 105
James Reichel
9
9.0
10.
USA 83
J gro
J88
douglas grover
10
10.0
11.
USA 226
Shooting Star
J105
Robert Betensky
11
11.0
12.
USA 110
FiveEast
Beneteau First 36.7
Frank Sess
12
12.0
13.
USA 114
Cathexis
X382
Bryan & Kara Schapperle
14
/
DNC
14.0
Class 7 PHRF
1.
51
UNPLUGGED
Custom 28
Chris and Marc Malloy
1
1.0
2.
USA 2609
Smokeshow
GP 26
Paul Sevigny
2
2.0
3.
USA 200
Emoticon
J 109
Jonathan Rechtschaffer
3
3.0
4.
USA 52418
Joyride
J 109
Greg Imbruce
4
4.0
5.
USA 261
Growth Spurt
J 109
John Greifzu, Jr.
5
5.0
6.
USA 163
Rhiannon III
J 109
Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio
6
6.0
7.
USA 332
Strider
J 109
Daniel Corcoran
7
7.0
8.
USA 60036
Loblolly
Sunfast 3600
Michael Greene
8
8.0
Class 8 PHRF
1.
USA 52559
Tenacity
Beneteau First 44.7
Samuel Fuller
1
1.0
2.
USA 16
Fireball
J 111
Bill & Jackie Baxter
2
2.0
3.
39538
Redemption
Farr 395
david goldstone
3
3.0
4.
USA 52300
Jules
Baltic 52
Thomas Dunn
4
4.0
5.
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
5
5.0
6.
USA 12
The Roost
J 111
Pito Chickering
6
6.0
7.
USA 30001
Spicy
C&C OD 30
Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion
7
7.0
8.
USA 50807
M Squared
J/120
William Mack
8
8.0
9.
USA 104
Wild Child
J 111
Peter Hansen
9
9.0
Class 9 PHRF-Plus 1
1.
USA 326
HOONIGAN
J105
Wes Pelland
1
1.0
2.
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
2
2.0
3.
19
Vicitan
Figaro 2
Ben Lilly
3
3.0
4.
USA 26
Group 5
Figaro 2
Vadim Shablinsky
4
4.0
5.
66
Williwaw
Figaro 2
Ben Hunt
5
5.0
6.
USA 61132
Rumba
J 133
Ove Haxthausen
6
6.0
Class 10 PHRF
1.
USA 39
Christopher Dragon XI
Ker 40+
Andrew & Linda Weiss
1
1.0
2.
USA 1201
After Midnight
CTM41
Paul Jeka
2
2.0
3.
USA 4000
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick & Skip Sinclair
3
3.0
4.
USA 60711
Phantom
XP44
Chris Schoen
4
4.0
5.
USA 51552
Magic
Santa Cruz 52
John & Erica Corwin
5
5.0
6.
USA 60874
Xpatriate
Xp44
Peter Grueterich
6
6.0
7.
NZL 8008
Rikki
R/P 42
Bruce Chafee
7
7.0
8.
USA 56600
Coyote
Bolt 37
William Clemens
9
/
DNC
9.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy