2020 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
LIS Champs - Navigator Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1-PHRF - Navigator +1
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 2 4 6.0
4.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 6 5 11.0
5.   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 9 3 12.0
6.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 5 7 12.0
7.   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle 8 6 14.0
8.   9 Camelot Brenta 38 Jon Litt & Paul Dunay 4 11/DNC 15.0
9.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 7 8 15.0
10.   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan Ray Gustin 11/DNF 9 20.0
 
Class 2-PHRF - Navigator
1.   SWE 73 Benita YCC Figaro 2 Lars Osell 1 3 4.0
2.   USA 43600 Vamp YCC J 44 Midshipman Neeko Helbich 5 1 6.0
3.   USA 61180 MAT 1180 M.A.T. 1180 Jeff Neuberth 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion 2 5 7.0
5.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 3 4 7.0
6.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Veronica Grabiak 8/TLE 6 14.0
 
 
LIS Champs - OD Racing
One Design Division
Class 3-Etchells
1.   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 1167 USA 1167 Etchells Michael Gavin 3 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith 1 7/DNF 4 12.0
4.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 7/DNC 3 3 13.0
5.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 18.0
6.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry (Skip) Gaillard 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 19.0
 
Class 4-J 105
1.   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 Dwight Greenhouse 1 2 1 4.0
2.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 2 1 3 6.0
3.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 4 3 2 9.0
4.   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John Koten 3 7/DNF 7/DNF 17.0
5.   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 19.0
 
 
LIS Champs - PHRF Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 5-PHRF
1.   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 7 2 2 11.0
3.   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli Tim Price 2 6 5 13.0
4.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 4 5 4 13.0
5.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 8 3 3 14.0
6.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 3 4 7 14.0
7.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 6 7 6 19.0
8.   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 5 8 8 21.0
 
Class 6-PHRF
1.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 4 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 1 3 3 7.0
3.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 3 2 2 7.0
4.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 2 4 4 10.0
5.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Nick Becker 5 5 6/DNS 16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020