2015 60th Edlu Distance Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
IRC
PHRF - Double Handed
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
PHRF 3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Total
Edlu Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.
USA 4304
Christopher Dragon
Sydney 43
Andrew & Linda Weiss
1
1.0
2.
USA 60564
Warrior Won
Xp44
Christopher Sheehan
2
2.0
3.
USA 51000
Bombardino
Santa Cruz 52
James and Macrae Sykes
3
3.0
4.
USA 12
Red Sky
J 122
John Pearson
4
4.0
5.
USA 1131
Soulmates
Custom Goetz 40
Adam Loory
5
5.0
6.
USA 51552
Magic
Santa Cruz 52
Kenneth Laudon
6
6.0
7.
USA 1111
Freedom
J 109
Cory Eaves
7
7.0
8.
USA 4210
Quintessence
Swan 42
Roger Widmann
10
/
DNF
10.0
9.
USA 45045
Pterodactyl
custom
Scott Weisman
10
/
RET
10.0
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.
USA 197
Morning Glory
J 109
Carl Olsson
1
1.0
2.
USA 32006
Six Brothers
C-32
Chris Kramer
2
2.0
3.
USA 30
3 Cheers
J 109
Paul Steinborn
3
3.0
4.
USA 61740
Moonshine
Melges 32
Dennis & Linda Ziemba
4
4.0
5.
USA 60449
Weegie
Columbia 32
Richard Fleischman
5
5.0
6.
USA 18
Andiamo
C&C 30 OD
Paul Strauch
7
/
DNS
7.0
PHRF 2
1.
USA 324
Young American
J 105
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker
1
1.0
2.
USA 585
Arete
J 105
Za & Libby Jelliffe
2
2.0
3.
USA 43827
Patience
Tripp 33
Richard Royce
3
3.0
4.
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
4
4.0
5.
USA 64
Revelation
J 105
George and Alex Wilbanks
5
5.0
6.
USA 30
Nevermore
J 100
Ken Hall
6
6.0
7.
USA 165
Texas Rose
J 100
William Komaroff
7
7.0
8.
USA 17
Blue for You
J 88
Russell Stokes
8
8.0
9.
USA 52843
Inuksuit
X-Yacht 34
Robert Johnston
9
9.0
10.
USA 60260
Milky Way
Dufour 40
Alexander Natanzon
10
10.0
PHRF 3
1.
USA 23262
Twiga
Peterson
David Esseks
1
1.0
2.
USA 21108
Gadzooks
C&C 38
Geoffrey Beringer
2
2.0
3.
USA 40224
Karjala
Jonmeri 40
Markus Lahrkamp
3
3.0
4.
USA 1225
Rita
Hunter 35.5
Arthur Sa
4
4.0
5.
USA 7630
Cocktail
Harbor 30
Cameron McKnight
7
/
DNF
7.0
6.
USA 32730
Inisharon
F&C 44
Jim Murphy
7
/
DNF
7.0
PHRF - Double Handed
1.
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
1
1.0
2.
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Todd Aven
2
2.0
3.
USA 323
Stratos
J 105
Marcus Wunderlich
3
3.0
4.
USA 385
Clean Slate
J 105
Marc Berkowitz
4
4.0
5.
USA 50872
EnGarde
J 105
Charlie Cannam
5
5.0
6.
USA 829
Abilyn Racing
Pogo 2
Josh Reisberg
6
6.0
7.
415
USA 415
Valkyrja
Mini 6.50
Shea Thorvaldsen
9
/
DNS
9.0
8.
USA 41015
Gnosis
Sabre
Andrew Hoffman
9
/
DNF
9.0
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.
USA 40691
Nepenthe
Dawn 41
Lawrence Rouen
1
1.0
2.
USA 51101
On The Mark II
Hunter 35.5
Marc Luxemburg
2
2.0
3.
USA 60526
Eclipse
J-32
Chris Roe
3
3.0
4.
1763
Entropy
Bayfield
Jed Kelly
4
4.0
5.
USA 921
Fleeting Glimpse
Cal 2-30
Scot Henry
6
/
DNS
6.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy