2020 Fawcett's Friday Night Beer Can Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet A Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field 4 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 John Wooldridge 2 3 2 7.0
3.   USA 1489 Arctic Tern CAL 25 H. MARIE Harkenrider 1 6/RET 4 11.0
4. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 3 2 6/DNC 11.0
5.   1601 Glory Cal 25 Betsy Beyer 5 4 3 12.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 7/DNC 3 1 11.0
2.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 2 2 7/DNC 11.0
3.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue 4 7/DNC 2 13.0
4.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Daniel Watson 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 15.0
5.   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 15.0
6.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Jack Irvin 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 17.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 1 1 2 3/TLE 7.0
2.   4444 mojo Wauquier 40 julian bigden 2 2 4 1 1 10.0
3.   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Bo Darlington 3 5 1 3/TLE 12.0
4.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 5 7 5 3/TLE 20.0
5.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 4 3 3 11/DNC 21.0
6.   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 8 9 6 3/TLE 26.0
7.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 7 8 11/DNC 3/TLE 29.0
8.   USA 268 Tuebor J 109 Hal Wurster 6 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 34.0
9.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan and Susan Leonard 10/OCS 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 36.0
10.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 44.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1.   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 2 5 2 9.0
2.   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden 3 3 3 9.0
3.   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth NS J 80 D Wittig 10/DNC 1 1 12.0
4.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 1 2 10/DNC 13.0
5.   USA 23417 Leggo Tartan Jeffrey Gilbert 4 4 10/DNC 18.0
6.   13682 Revenge Ranger 37 Brian Barone 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 24.0
7.   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 25.0
8.   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Dehler 36 Jeff Leigh 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 30.0
9.   321 Seasons Beneteau Oceanis 321 Bill Borwegen 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 30.0
 
 
Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet B Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1.   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Tony Parker 1 1 1 13/DNC 16.0
2.   325 Puffin Harbor 20 William Carty 2 2 2 13/DNC 19.0
3.   311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich / Peter Trogdon 3 9/RET 6 4 22.0
4.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate 13/DNC 3 4 6 26.0
5.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 4 9/RET 9/RET 5 27.0
6.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 13/DNC 9/RET 3 3 28.0
7.   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo 13/DNC 9/RET 9/RET 1 32.0
8.   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim/Walter Mumper/Laird 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 2 33.0
9.   usa 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe 5 4 13/DNC 13/DNC 35.0
10. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 52.0
11.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 52.0
12.   600 Last Hurrah! Harbor 20 David Smith 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 52.0
 
V-Boats (Viper 640 / VX One)
1. 25   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach 4 2 3 3 12.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 20.0
4. 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 James Pokorski 6 3 8/DNC 4 21.0
5.   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton 3 5/RET 8/DNC 5 21.0
6. 216 North Sails  USA 216 The Sea Bin Project VX One Paul. John Murphy. Butler 5 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 23.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 443 Ok Boomer J 80 Heather McKee 2 1 2 2 7.0
2.   007 Tomoka Bristol sloop JAN MCCOY 11 11.0
3. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 14/DNC 2 1 4 21.0
4.   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 8.50 Johnathan Schlossberg 1 4 16/DNC 1 22.0
5.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson 3 3 16/DNC 3 25.0
6.   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 6 15/DNC 3 5 29.0
7.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 7 10/RET 4 8 29.0
8.   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star Turbo 30 Greg Robinson 4 6 16/DNC 6 32.0
9.   USA 64 Relentless J 105 Dan Buan 14/DNC 5 8/RET 7 34.0
10.   14588 Bon Chance Paceship Chance 29/25 Art Holt 10/RET 16/DNC 9 35.0
11.   312 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus 14/DNC 15/DNC 5 10 44.0
12.   USA 946 EYC10 J22 Ross Dierdorff 5 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 52.0
13.   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig 14/DNC 15/DNC 8/RET 16/DNC 53.0
14.   60747 Aah, Breeze Beneteau 331 Robert Marino 8 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 55.0
15. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 14/DNC 10/RET 16/DNC 16/DNC 56.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Friday Night Beer Can Series - Fleet A4No finished boats in classes: J30, NonSpin2 & Cal 25. Therefore, Race 4 Abandoned

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Curtis Stokes & Associates Chesapeake Car Wash Naval Bagels

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy