The Greenport Ocean Race & The Greenport Bay Race 2015
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Greenport Bay Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 123 Purple Haze Henderson 30 Lee Oldak 1 1.0
2.   USA 24 Boogie Van Express 27 Jody LoCascio 2 2.0
3.   USA 52424 Waterwitch custom 48 jay cross 3 3.0
4.   USA 605 Wasn't Me Melges 24 Jim Ryan 4 4.0
5.   USA 329 Hooch Melges 24 James Reichel 5 5.0
6.   USA 33948 ZOOP! J 27 Paul Kreiling 6 6.0
7.   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio 7 7.0
8.   USA 51437 MAX2 J 105 Lucas van Praag 8 8.0
9.   USA 676 Merlin J 80 Robert Grammatica 10/RET 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 170 Calli Ranger 26 Kevin Horne 1 1.0
2.   USA 80 Seventh Heaven Hunter legend 37 Greg Ames 2 2.0
3.   USA 944 Firefly Etchells Meredith Carroll 3 3.0
4.   USA 1107 WildeJoan Etchells 22 Richard Webley 4 4.0
5.   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 5 5.0
6.   USA 888 Twiga Etchells David Esseks 6 6.0
7.   USA 10796 Jul Bocken C&C 35 Mk I James Eklund 7 7.0
8.   USA 84 USA 84 Etchells Anders Langendal 10/RET 10.0
9.   USA 42886 Saoirse Young Sun 35 Stephen Lenihan 10/RET 10.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 111 Windsong Alerion Express 28 Fred Endemann 1 1.0
2.   USA 4457 Spindrift Fishers Island 31 Bill Rich 2 2.0
3.   USA 2127 Back Beat J 24 Gary Senft 3 3.0
4.   USA 33855 Heritage Little Harbor 38 Scott Woodrick 4 4.0
5.   USA 146 Tidelines Alerion Express 28 Robert McIlvain 5 5.0
6.   USA 8 MARA X-Yacht XP38 Alexander Tarakhovski 6 6.0
7.   USA 361 Peregrine Sabre MKII Thomas Davison 12/DNC 12.0
8.   USA 28 Corsaire Abbott 33 Robert Utz 12/RET 12.0
9.   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris 12/RET 12.0
10.   USA 1614 Perchance Catalina 30TR Paul Kekalos 12/RET 12.0
11.   USA 7 Team Tonic Beneteau 42s7 James Sanders 12/DNC 12.0
 
 
Greenport Ocean Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn IRC Brendan Brownyard 1 1.0
2.   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 2 2.0
3.   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia 32 Rich Fleishman 3 3.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 1 1.0
2.   USA 500 Alliance J 105 Stephen Guyer 2 2.0
3.   USA 43553 Misty J 40 Carter Holliday 3 3.0
4.   USA 478 Trading Places J 105 sd Tom Wacker 4 4.0
5.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 6/DNC 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 1 1.0
2.   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia 32 Rich Fleischman 2 2.0
3.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 3 3.0
4.   USA 143 Longbow Class 40 FK Day 4 4.0
5.   USA 2600 Siren (PHRF) RP 56 William Hubbard 5 5.0
6.   USA Valfreyja Stevens 47 Peter Ferguson 7/RET 7.0
 
PHRF - Multihull
1.   88 Flight Risk Corsair 31 John Sampson 1 1.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019