2015 Long Island Sound Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Long Island Sound Championship Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1 2 2 1 1 3 10.0
2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 4 1 1 2 2 2 12.0
3.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 6 4 3 4 3 1 21.0
4.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 3 3 4 3 4 5 22.0
5.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 2 5 5 6 5 6 29.0
6.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 5 6 6 5 6 4 32.0
 
 
One Design Division
Class 3 Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 1 1 1 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 4 4 2 1 2 13.0
3.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 2 2 3 3 3 13.0
4.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 3 3 4 4 4 18.0
 
Class 5 J 105
1.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 1 4 1 1 4 11.0
2.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 2 1 2/RDG 5 1 11.0
3.   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti 3 3 2 3 2 13.0
4.   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland 4 5 4 2 3 18.0
5.   USA 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles 6 2 5 4 5 22.0
6.   274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering 5 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 32.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2 PHRF
1.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 2 1 1 1 3 8.0
2.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 5 3 2 2 2 14.0
3.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 4 5 3 3 1 16.0
4.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 3 2 4 6 4 19.0
5.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1 4 5 5 5 20.0
6.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 6 6 6 7 6 31.0
7.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 7 7 7 4 7 32.0
8.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 8 8 8 8 8 40.0
9.   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
 
Class 4 PHRF
1.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 1 1 2 1 2 7.0
2.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 2 2 1 2 1 8.0
3.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 4 3 3 3 3 16.0
4.   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 3 4 7/DNF 4 4 22.0
5.   33560 Sting Soverel 33 Kenneth Luczynski 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.0
6.   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Mike Marese 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.0
 
Class 6 PHRF
1.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 2 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 30 Nevermore J/100 Ken & Drew Hall 1 2 2 2 2 9.0
3.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 6/DNS 4 4 3 3 20.0
4.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 3 3 3 6/DNS 6/DNS 21.0
5.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 4 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 28.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021