2015 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
LTYC Ugotta Regatta Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1.   USA 2 Listen Linda M32 Drew Wierda 1 1 2.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 120
1.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 25439 Victrix J 120 Curt Kime 4 1 5.0
3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike and Bob Kirkman 2 5 7.0
4.   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 John Hughes / Edward Vermet 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 5 3 8.0
6.   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines 8/DNS 8/DNS 16.0
7.   USA 50666 J Hawker/Perversion J 120 Ken Brown 8/DNS 8/DNS 16.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers 1 3 2 1 2 1 1 4 15.0
2.   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry 2 1 1 3 1 3 5 1 17.0
3.   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner 3 2 3 5 5 6 4 3 31.0
4.   USA 224 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 4 7 11/RET 2 4 2 3 5 38.0
5.   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner 6 6 4 6 3 5 2 6 38.0
6.   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis 5 5 5 4 7 4 6 2 38.0
7.   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch 9 9 6 9 8 8 7 7 63.0
8.   USA 169 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen 8 4 11/DSQ 8 6 7 11/DNS 11/DNS 66.0
9.   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski 7 8 7 7 9 9 11/DNF 11/DNS 69.0
10.   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 88.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft 2 5 4 1 1 1 1 15.0
2.   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm 3 3 1 2 2 3 3 17.0
3.   USA 30 Little Eagle Alerion 28 Oliver Grin 4 2 6 3 3 2 4 24.0
4.   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 R. Sellers and T. Ludington 1 4 3 5 5 5 5 28.0
5.   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton 5 1 2 4 8 4 6 30.0
6.   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan 6 8 7 6 4 6 2 39.0
7.   AE2 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin 8 7 5 7 6 7 7 47.0
8.   USA 164 Kula Alerion 28 Robert Ford 7 6 9/DNS 8 7 9/DNS 9/DNS 55.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 28686 Windquest MaxZ 86 Dick and Doug DeVos 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 1 4 5.0
3.   USA 52329 Heartbreaker TP52 Robert Hughes 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 4 2 6.0
5.   USA 323 Equation Farr STP 65 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 5 6 11.0
6.   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 7 5 12.0
7.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl 6 7 13.0
8.   USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 9/DNS 9/DNS 18.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 2 1 3.0
2.   Sm 2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 1 4 5.0
3.   USA 60611 No Surprise J 111 David Irish 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 7 2 9.0
5.   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh 3 8 11.0
6.   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 6 5 11.0
7.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J122 Robert Mampe 5 7 12.0
8.   USA 975 FishTales A40RC Mike Fisher 8 6 14.0
9.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 9 11 20.0
10.   USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 10 10 20.0
11.   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 12 9 21.0
12.   USA 4215 Tsunami Swan NYYC 42 Stephen Polk 11 12 23.0
13.   USA 001 Still Messin' Farr 280 Adam Esselman 13 13 26.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 43851 Standard Deviation Tripp 33 Carl Hanssen 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 5 2 7.0
4.   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler David Phelps 3 5 8.0
5.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 4 4 8.0
6.   USA 25187 Amante J 35 Philip Velez 7 6 13.0
7.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 6 8 14.0
8.   USA 25232 Special K J 35 Melia Carter 8 7 15.0
9.   USA 60624 RED HOT Tartan 101 Tom Dickson 9 10/DNF 19.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 775 MOJO Melges 24 Michael Hessler 4 2 6.0
3.   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Sam Powers 3 5 8.0
4.   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold 2 7 9.0
5.   USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 8 4 12.0
6.   USA 129 Perky Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 6 6 12.0
7.   USA 25664 Pirate Beneteau 40 Jeff Henderson 9.5 3 12.5
8.   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Andrew Morlan 5 9 14.0
9.   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams 7 10 17.0
10.   USA 73 O Melges 24 Andy Allen 9.5 11 20.5
11.   USA 360 Pointyhead J 80 Gary Stewart 14/RET 8 22.0
12.   USA 60050 Courage J 100 Raenette McManus 11 12 23.0
13.   USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall 14/DNS 14/DNS 28.0
 
PHRF N-S
1.   USA 25358 Jaywalker J 42 William Stellin 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 007 Crescendo Alerion 33 Martin Sutter 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 2 2 4.0
4.   USA 6 Grit and Grace Hinkley DS 42 James Offield 4 5/DNS 9.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 27/Jun/2022 @ 12:49 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Sundog (USA 152) vs Wind Czar (USA 224) Port Starboard R10 Closed Wind Czar withdraws from race 3
1. 1 Extreme2 (USA 30009) vs Request for Redress Closed
2. 3 Sundog (USA 152) vs Black Pearl (USA 169) Mark Room Leward Gate Closed Black Pearl broke rule 18.2(b).
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022