2015 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Coastal Racing
One Design Division
Catboat
1.   USA N/A Pandora Catboat Andrew Staniar 1   1.0
2.   None Zena Marshall catboat Skip Richheimer 2   2.0
3.   USA 4 Isabella Bella John Stout 3   3.0
4.   USA 35 Catfish Marshall Catboat Gordon Litwin 4   4.0
5.   USA NA Julia Lee Catboat Charles Bowman 5   5.0
6.   USA Insignia Chocolat Chip Marshall Richard Washington 6   6.0
7.   USA None Mariah Legnos Mystic 20 Catboat Jean Lewellyn 7   7.0
 
 
Cow Bay Racing
One Design Division
Foiling Kiteboards
1. 11   URU 11 Boards Unlimited/ B*U Boards/ Gath/ Manera/ F4/ FONE Foil Nico Landauer 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 [2] 8.0
2. 14   3 KiteFoil3 Foil Jon Modica 2 4/TLE 2 1 2 2 2 1 [4] 12.0
3. 8   Yellow 8 Boards Unlimited, Hobie Polarized, Camet Kiteboarding, Airush Foil Ty Reed 3 4/TLE 3 3 3 5 5 4 [5] 25.0
4. 17   USA 33 Florida Pure Premium Express Foil Zachary Marks 4 4/TLE 6 7 4 6 3 3 [7] 30.0
5. 28   USA 4 Banana Man Foil Kevin Reali 12 2 4 5 6 3 6 5 [12] 31.0
6. 13   15 Calima Foil Jhon Mora 5 4/TLE 5 6 5 7 4 6 [7] 35.0
7. 25   64 Flying sausy Foil Seth Besse 6 4/TLE 7 4 7 4 7 9 [9] 39.0
8. 16   USA 56 Grace James Foil Jamie Douglas 19 4/TLE 11 8 9 9 8 8 [19] 57.0
9. 4   PUR 03 Foilboarding Foil Willy Rodriguez 7 4/TLE 21 14 8 11 9 7 [21] 60.0
10. 27   CAN 03 Das Shippe Foil Michael Brodeur 8 4/TLE 12 13 12 13 10 10 [13] 69.0
11. 2   9 Ozone Foil Jacob Olivier 11 4/TLE 13 9 10 16 17 11 [17] 74.0
12. 1   11 Cabrinha kites Foil James McGrath 10 4/TLE 16 16 14 8 12 12 [16] 76.0
13. 30   USA 11 The Bob Savoie Foil Jason D'Agostino 14 4/TLE 9 10 17 10 15 17 [17] 79.0
14. 6   USA 00 Ding Shack Foil Matthew Reinhardt 9 4/TLE 15 12 16 19 11 14 [19] 81.0
15. 22   USA 22 -Z- Foil Foil Brian Kender 15 4/TLE 8 17 11 15 13 16 [17] 82.0
16. 10   PUR 10 Kiko Foil Kiko Dalmau 17 4/TLE 22 11 13 12 16 15 [22] 88.0
17. 15   151 Aguera Foil Alex Aguera 13 4/TLE 29/OCS 15 15 17 14 13 [29] 91.0
18. 9   USA 9 Flexible Flyer Foil Nevin Sayre 18 4/TLE 14 18 18 14 20 18 [20] 104.0
19. 12   USA 717860 Winkel Foil George Hradil 16 4/TLE 18 20 19 18 19 20 [20] 114.0
20. 5   13 Bullet Time Foil Philip Crain 23 4/TLE 17 21 29/DNS 22 21 23 [29] 131.0
21. 23   8 Trouncer Foil David Eberhardt 20 4/TLE 24 22 22 24 25 22 [25] 138.0
22. 26   15 Green Hat Foil Vadim Polonsky 25 4/TLE 25 29/DNS 21 21 22 21 [29] 139.0
23. 20   USA none Late Man Foil Bobby Savoie 29/DNC 4/TLE 23 29/DNS 20 20 18 29/DNS [29] 143.0
24. 18   USA GreenKite Foil Board Foil Val Smith 22 4/TLE 26 19 23 25 29/DNS 24 [29] 143.0
25. 24   PUR 7 Luigi Foil Luis Miranda 21 4/TLE 19 29/DNS 29/DNS 26 23 25 [29] 147.0
26. 3   03 USA03 Foil Brock Callen 29/DNC 4/TLE 20 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 24 19 [29] 154.0
27. 7   52 Wimil Foil Bill Lynch 24 4/TLE 29/DNS 29/DNS 24 23 29/DNS 29/DNS [29] 162.0
28. 29   USA Mr. Patience Foil Peter Traykovski 29/DNC 29/DNC 10 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNF 26 29/DNS [29] 181.0
 
 
Menemsha Racing
One Design Division
H - 12
1.   USA 3 Mariah H 12 1/2 Ken Iscol 4 1 1 1   7.0
2.   USA 666 Crow Dancer H-12 1/2 Edward Miller 2 2 2 3   9.0
3.   USA 459 Sunset H 12 1/2 Bob and Mary Ann Ranalli 5 5 3 2   15.0
4.   USA 448 Outlier H 12 1/2 Ted Rabe 3 6 4 4   17.0
5.   USA 4 Southwind H 12 1/2 Charlie Shipway Dick Bluestein 1 3 8/DNC 8/DNC   20.0
6.   USA 587 7 C's H 12 1/2 Jordan Cohen 6 4 8/DNC 8/DNC   26.0
 
Sunfish
1.   77029 Sunset Sunfish Dan Karnovsky 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   77028 Slapshot Sunfish Sydney Karnovsky 2 2 2 2   8.0
3.   USA 42 No Name Noah Lipkin 5 4 3 3   15.0
4.   USA n/a Chloe Sunfish Chloe Rosenberg 3 5 10/DNC 10/DNC   28.0
5.   USA n/a Shark Bait Brooks Rosenberg 6 3 10/DNC 10/DNC   29.0
6.   USA No # Seat Belt Elias Miller 4 6 10/DNC 10/DNC   30.0
7.   USA n/a n/a Alex Rosenberg 7 7 10/DNC 10/DNC   34.0
8.   USA n/a Blue Rider Willy Anderson 8 8 10/DNC 10/DNC   36.0
 
 
Ocean Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class 1
1.   USA 4 Mischief Alerion (Rummery's) Robert Lurie 1 2 2   5.0
2.   404 Meander Alerion Express 28 Richard & Joan White 4 1 3   8.0
3.   USA 229 Gloria C & C 24 Roger Becker 2 5 6   13.0
4.   USA 65 Stormalong Pearson 31 Jerry Goodale 5 6 4   15.0
5.   USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 6 4 5   15.0
6.   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz 8 3 7   18.0
7.   USA 2024 Providence Alerion Stuart Halpert 7 7 9   23.0
8.   USA 442 At Last Alerion 28 James Dixon 3 39/DNF 1   43.0
9.   USA 274 SeaSwell Nonsuch Elizabeth Langfield 11 39/DNF 8   58.0
10.   460 Heimkehr Alerion Express 28 Mead Wyman 9 39/DNC 10   58.0
11.   USA none Daydream Custom John Scarbrough 12 39/DNC 11   62.0
12.   USA 352 Cassiopeia Alerion Express 28 Henry Gutman 10 39/DNF 39/DNC   88.0
13.   USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle 39/DNF 39/DNF 12   90.0
14.   4 Avanti Cape Dory David Lott 39/DNF 39/DNF 13   91.0
15.   USA 201 Flying Bugster II Cape Dory 30 Cutter Bill Coogan 39/DNS 39/DNC 39/DNC   117.0
16.   USA 22703 Lagoonah Columbia 32 Frank DeSimone 39/DNS 39/DNC 39/DNC   117.0
17.   USA 13 Magic Time Vineyard Vixen 29 Dan Culkin 39/DNS 39/DNC 39/DNC   117.0
18.   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beckett Colson 39/DNS 39/DNC 39/DNC   117.0
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker Class 2
1.   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II Bill Marsh 1 1 3   5.0
2.   21 Osprey Alerion Express 38 James Swent III 2 4 1   7.0
3.   USA 42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 4 8 2   14.0
4.   USA 50 Tango J 100 Philip Hale 8 3 4   15.0
5.   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 5 7 6   18.0
6.   USA 89 Escape J 100 Thomas Welch 9 2 8   19.0
7.   USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 10 6 5   21.0
8.   USA None Aileen Custom S&S Brian Roberts 11 5 10   26.0
9.   USA 76 Tashmoo Shields Eric Widra 3 39/TLE 11   53.0
10.   USA 57 Undine Morris Edward Cerullo 7 39/DNF 7   53.0
11.   53169 Simpatico Pearson 39 William Riley 6 39/TLE 13   58.0
12.   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 12 39/DNC 9   60.0
13.   40825 Summerin Sabre 36 Jody Graul 13 39/DNF 12   64.0
14.   USA 31663 Joint Venture S2 11.0 Peter Ostar 14 39/DNF 14   67.0
15.   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 15 39/DNF 17   71.0
16.   USA 4541 Leslie Knope J 24 Adam Bilodeau 16 39/DNF 16   71.0
17.   S38 King Kiwi Sloop Irving Gates 39/DNF 39/DNF 15   93.0
18.   86 HoHum Hunter 336 Wilkinson Marvel 39/DNS 39/DNF 18   96.0
19.   GBR 6868 Irvmiren Swan 68 Hans Hvide 39/DNC 39/DNF 19   97.0
20.   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Westerly ketch Bruce Courcier 39/DNS 39/DNC 39/DNC   117.0
21.   60484 Fidelis 426 sabre Brian Crowley 39/DNF 39/DNC 39/DNC   117.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 1 1 2   4.0
2.   USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault 2 11/DNF 1   14.0
3.   USA 41920 Legacy J/40 Mark Scheffer 6 4 4   14.0
4.   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 8 2 6   16.0
5.   9 Scheggia Brenta B38 Tim Gollin 7 3 7   17.0
6.   M42 Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 5 11/DNF 3   19.0
7.   598 Amonini J-70 John Ryder 3 11/DNF 5   19.0
8.   USA none Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett 4 11/DNF 8   23.0
9.   USA 42899 Yankee Girl Morris Justine 36 S. Zachary Lee 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC   33.0
10.   M36 64 Evangeline Morris M36 Howard Balloch 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC   33.0
 
PHRF - Classics
1.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 1 4   5.0
2.   USA None Phra Luang Alden Jeffery Robinson 4 2   6.0
3.   USA 0000 Malabar John Alden Jim Malabar 6 1   7.0
4.   NY18 Gentian NY32 Ben Sperry 2 8   10.0
5.   None Sophie Bruce King 91 custom Will Duffell 3 9   12.0
6.   35 Juno Nat Benjamin Custom Scott Dibiaso 5 7   12.0
7.   N/A Ishmael Schooner Fred and Sarah Murphy 8 5   13.0
8.   USA 0000 Charlotte Auxiliary Schooner Nat Benjamin 7 6   13.0
9.   USA 1331 Aurora Custom Yawl Brad Abbott 14/DNC 3   17.0
10.   none Venture gaff sloop Lu Yoder 14/DNC 10   24.0
11.   3 Yankee Trader cutter Charles Robinson 14/DNF 11   25.0
12.   Eleda Sloop Ross Gannon 14/DNC 14/DNC   28.0
13.   1444 Saphaedra Wood Ketch Jamie Enos 14/DNC 14/DNC   28.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021