2015 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1.   USA 15390 15390 Lightning Todd Wake 2 3 5.0
2.   USA 15445 15445 Lightning Matt Fisher 1 5 6.0
3.   USA 15208 Atom Lightning Jim Allen 7 1 8.0
4.   USA 15545 15545 Lightning David Starck 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 15470 15470 Lightning Jody Starck 3 6 9.0
6.   USA 15200 Overdrive Lightning Tom Klaban 13 2 15.0
7.   USA 313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin 9 7 16.0
8.   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen 5 12 17.0
9.   USA 15480 Dr. Nefario Lightning William Faude 6 11 17.0
10.   USA 15474 15474 Lightning Rob Linden 8 16 24.0
11.   USA 15531 15531 Lightning Mike Welch 15 9 24.0
12.   USA 14400 14400 Lightning Peter Polgar 10 15 25.0
13.   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose 12 14 26.0
14.   USA 14628 Over-Engineered Lightning Andy Monique 20 8 28.0
15.   USA 14884 Mabie Knot Lightning Ryan Mabie 19 10 29.0
16.   USA 14854 14854 Lightning Karl Aavik 11 20 31.0
17.   USA 14710 Britannia Lightning Neil Willetts 18 13 31.0
18.   USA 15222 15222 Lightning Bobby Flack 14 17 31.0
19.   USA 15147 Aquila Lightning Sarah Somes 17 19 36.0
20.   USA 14933 Hartbeat Lightning Terry Hart 16 21 37.0
21.   USA 15125 Force Majeure Lightning William Ziegler 22 18 40.0
22.   USA 14511 Resurrection Lightning Matt Warner 24 22 46.0
23.   USA 14449 Fins Up Lightning Dale Krcek 23 23 46.0
24.   USA 15509 Brewhaha Lightning Richard Dishaw 21 29/DNF 50.0
25.   USA 14652 Estrelita Lightning Paul Nagel 29/DNC 24 53.0
26.   USA 13862 Crash Test Dummy Lightning Ryan Craig 25 29/DNF 54.0
27.   14774 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers 29/DNC 29/DNC 58.0
28.   USA 15172 Rocky Lightning Jame Taylor 29/DNC 29/DNC 58.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan 2 6 2 2 12.0
2.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein 4 4 1 5 14.0
3.   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme 1 2 8 4 15.0
4.   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Marc & Eric Hollerbach 5 3 5 3 16.0
5.   USA 454 Blue Velvet Cal 25 Stu Thompson 6 7 3 1 17.0
6.   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall 7 9 4 6 26.0
7.   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon 8 1 11 7 27.0
8.   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone 3 13 12 8 36.0
9.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 9 11 7 9 36.0
10.   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot 10 8 10 14 42.0
11.   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John/Tracy McAllister 12 15 6 10 43.0
12.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 11 14 9 13 47.0
13.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy 13 10 15 12 50.0
14.   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon 14 12 13 11 50.0
15.   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask 17 5 14 19/DNF 55.0
16.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp 15 16 16 19/DNF 66.0
17.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 16 17 17 19/DNF 69.0
18.   USA 630 Stray Dog Cal 25 Joe Lucido 19/RET 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 76.0
 
Star Class
1.   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge 4 1 5.0
3.   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 7894 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney 2 5 7.0
5.   USA CAN 466 Bravado Star Neal Turluck 6 4 10.0
6.   USA 7670 Cuba Bat Star Gene McCarthy 7 6 13.0
7.   USA USA 7851 Stargazer Star Raymond Peters 5 9 14.0
8.   6730 6730 Star George Macon 8 7 15.0
9.   USA 6962 Splash II Star Jeff Phillips 9 8 17.0
10.   USA 7078 Stella Maris Star Richard Rundle 10 12/DNC 22.0
11.   ARG 7296 Sam Star Victor Sergent 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 150 USA 150 Viper 640 Jerry Wendt 1 2 4 1 3 11.0
2.   USA 231 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry 3 4 1 2 2 12.0
3.   USA 123 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski 2 1 3 5 5 16.0
4.   USA 43 Real D Property.com Viper 640 Steve Conger 5 3 2 4 4 18.0
5.   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert 4 5 5 7 8 29.0
6.   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy 6 10/RET 10/DNC 6 1 33.0
7.   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 7 40.0
8.   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 6 44.0
9.   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
 
 
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1.   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin 6 1 5 1 2 15.0
2.   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 3 3 1 3 6 16.0
3.   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines 2 5 7 4 1 19.0
4.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike and Bob Kirkman 4 4 4 6 3 21.0
5.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess 1 2 8 7 4 22.0
6.   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser 9 6 2 2 7 26.0
7.   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 5 8 3 8 5 29.0
8.   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner 7 7 9 5 8 36.0
9.   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer 8 9 6 9 9 41.0
10.   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 John Hughes / Edward Vermet 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner 1 1 2 3 1 8.0
2.   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston 3 3 1 2 3 12.0
3.   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer 2 7 6 1 5 21.0
4.   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin 5 4 4 4 8 25.0
5.   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe 8 2 5 5 6 26.0
6.   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke 4 5 7 6 4 26.0
7.   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr. 6 6 3 9 7 31.0
8.   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker 7 8 10 8 2 35.0
9.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 9 9 8 7 9 42.0
10.   USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie 10 10 9 10 10 49.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 Bill Jenkins 1 4 5.0
3.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 4 2 6.0
5.   USA 1 Escape e33 Jo D Hartingh III 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 6 6 12.0
7.   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 7 7 14.0
 
PHRF - Warhorse
1.   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 1 3 4.0
2.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 4 1 5.0
4.   USA 25669 Notso Ez Money Dehler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 3 5 8.0
5.   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Larry Oswald 5 4 9.0
6.   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40 Mk ll James Gerometta 6 6 12.0
 
 
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1.   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Perrin Fortune 1 4 2 3 1 3 14.0
2.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 3 1 3 1 2 4 14.0
3.   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds 6 3 1 2 4 1 17.0
4.   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie 4 2 4 5 5 2 22.0
5.   USA 52142 Blues Express 27 Craig Vigrass 5 7 9/TLE 4 3 5 33.0
6.   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch 8 6 7 6 6 6 39.0
7.   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer 2 5 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 40.0
8.   USA 112 Shocker Express 27 Joey Baker 7 8 5 7 7 7 41.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez 1 2 1 2 2 3 11.0
2.   GBR 593 Marianne Melges 24 Peter Shumaker 3 1 2 1 1 4 12.0
3.   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 8 5 5 3 6 1 28.0
4.   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff 6 3 6 6 4 7 32.0
5.   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette 4 10 3 7 3 6 33.0
6.   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter 2 4 8 5 10 10 39.0
7.   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black 5 9 7 4 5 9 39.0
8.   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 10 6 4 8 8 5 41.0
9.   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 9 7 9 9 7 2 43.0
10.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn 7 8 10 10 9 8 52.0
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 1 1 3 5.0
2.   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine 2 2 1 5.0
3.   USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty 3 3 2 8.0
4.   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mk I Kevin Rossell 5 4 4 13.0
5.   USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David R. Keys 4 5 5 14.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   15339 Rumors T-10 Timothy Mullins 3 5 2 4 4 3 21.0
3.   USA 30718 & 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney 5 3 3 2 3 7 23.0
4.   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle 2 2 5 8 6 2 25.0
5.   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 4 7 7 5 2 4 29.0
6.   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram 7 4 6 3 5 6 31.0
7.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy 6 8 4 6 7 5 36.0
8.   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 8 6 8 7 8 8 45.0
9.   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 60.0
 
 
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle D Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1.   CAN 3854 Shades a.k.a. Glory Days Wayfarer al schonborn 2 2 4.0
2.   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett 5 1 6.0
3.   USA 11044 bgiohacyid Wayfarer Tony Krauss 1 6 7.0
4.   USA 10978 Impulse Ii Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff 3 5 8.0
5.   CAN 397 Chich Wayfarer Sue Pilling 4 4 8.0
6.   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace 8 3 11.0
7.   CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon Wayfarer David Pugh 6 8 14.0
8.   CAN 10977 Chaos Embraced Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma 7 7 14.0
9.   USA 8705 still unnamed Wayfarer Sarah Pedersen 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
Ultimate 20
1.   USA 38 Honour Again Ultimate 20 Tac Boston 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 173 Silver Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 1 Ultimate 21 Ultimate 20 Ward Detwiler 3 2 5.0
4.   USA 2 Little Buffalo Ultimate 20 Matthew Declercq 6 4 10.0
5.   USA 4 OPB Ultimate 20 Thac Nguyen 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 156 Down River Gang Ultimate 20 Tom Wernette 4 7 11.0
7.   USA 5 Save Coral Bay Ultimate 20 Tommy Kozyn 7 6 13.0
 
Buccaneer 18
1.   USA 1954 Flying Colors Buccaneer 18 Marc Meyer 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 5266 Orange Crush Buccaneer 18 Daniel Shock 1 5 6.0
3.   USA 2748 Jenny Buccaneer 18 Wayne Graves 2 4 6.0
4.   5088 Soloari Buccaneer 18 Steve Chaikin 6/RET 2 8.0
5.   USA 213 Summer of Love Buccaneer 18 Wayne Waldrup 6/OCS 3 9.0
 
 
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle E (Cruising) Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising (One Day)
1.   USA 25664 Pirate Beneteau 40 Jeff Henderson 1 1.0
2.   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 2 2.0
3.   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James Cooley 3 3.0
4.   USA 439 439 J 22 Graham Semivan 4 4.0
 
Cruising Single Handed (One Day)
1.   15827 August West C&C 30 SD Wesley Arthur 1 1.0
2.   USA 25517 Pointe Blank C&C 121 Mike Hebert 2 2.0
3.   9 Ratso Caynne 40 George Evans 3 3.0
4.   5567 Oxford C&C Redwing 30 Brian Dawes 4 4.0
5.   CAN 4075 Kyrre Viking 28 Craig Morrison 5 5.0
6.   15310 Christine Marie Islander 36 Jeff Neuhalfen 6 6.0
7.   USA 25371 Kern's Turn CAT 320 Kern Smith 7 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bell's Beer Mount Gay Rum Barefoot Wine Yacht Scoring
Pure Eco Soaring Eagle Casino and Resort   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020