Helly Hansen St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
A Cats
Ensign
J 24
J 70
Lightning
Melges 24
North Rally Race
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
S2 7.9
Sonar
VX One
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1.
USA 674
Valiant
Sonar
Rick Doerr
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
16.0
2.
USA 810
Bandit
sonar
Andrew & Melissa Fisher
1
1
3
1
2
2
4
2
1
3
20.0
3.
USA 774
Pingrrrrr
Sonar
Susan Davidson
3
2
2
3
4
4
2
3
3
2
28.0
4.
USA 450
Sonar
Sonar
Brian Linde
8
/
DNF
3
4
8
/
DNS
3
3
3
4
4
4
44.0
5.
USA 539
Tabasco
Sonar
Michael Lucas
4
5
5
4
5
6
5
5
5
8
/
DNF
52.0
6.
USA 682
Rhumb Runner
Sonar
Joseph Scarmato
5
6
6
5
6
5
6
6
6
8
/
DNC
59.0
7.
CAN 835
CAN 835
Sonar
Paul Tingley
8
/
DNS
8
/
DNS
8
/
DNS
8
/
DNS
8
/
DNS
8
/
DNS
8
/
DNS
8
/
DNS
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
80.0
VX One
1.
151
USA 178
VX Racing
VX One
Brian Bennett
1
1
1
1
2
7
/
DNF
3
2
2
1
1
22.0
2.
USA 185
Flash Rider
VX One
Michael Norris
3
4
3
2
1
7
/
DNF
2
1
1
2
2
28.0
3.
116
USA 116
Commando
VX One
Andrew Walford
2
3
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
3
3
31.0
4.
USA 135
BobSled
VX One
Robert Bilthouse
5
2
2
3
3
2
4
5
4
5
7
/
DNC
42.0
5.
USA 103
Meltemi II
VX One
Alexander Korakis
4
5
5
5
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
5
4
5
4
4
55.0
6.
216
USA 216
Imagine
VX One
Andrew Walford
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
77.0
Ensign
1.
USA 146
Salt Life
Ensign
Sean Adams
1
1
2
2
5
1
2
2
2
18.0
2.
USA 2020
Vision
Ensign
Zeke Durica
2
5
1
4
2
3
3
3
1
24.0
3.
USA 225
Tiburon
Ensign
Richard Anderson
7
3
3
3
1
7
1
4
6
35.0
4.
USA 1008
Brou Ha Ha
Ensign
Stephen Clark
3
4
6
1
3
9
10
1
3
40.0
5.
USA 1033/856
Endurance
Ensign
Peter Kogut
5
2
4
6
4
5
4
7
5
42.0
6.
USA 132
Little Wing
Ensign
Chad Tippin
4
9
5
5
10
10
6
5
4
58.0
7.
USA 1219
Timeless
Ensign
Chris Carroll
6
10
8
10
6
4
5
6
7
62.0
8.
USA 2003
Fearless Frog
Ensign
Dennis Denninger
10
6
7
7
8
8
8
9
8
71.0
9.
USA 583
Green Dolphin
Ensign
Joel VerPlank
8
7
9
9
7
2
9
11
/
DNF
11
/
DNC
73.0
10.
USA 952
Freedom
Ensign
Al Humphers
9
8
10
8
9
6
7
8
9
74.0
Lightning
1.
USA 15296
15296
Lightning
Geoff Becker
1
1
2
3
3
1
3
2
1
17.0
2.
USA 15449
Dazzler
Lightning
Allan Terhune, Jr
2
2
3
1
2
2
1
4
2
19.0
3.
USA 15445
15445
Lightning
Matt Fisher
4
3
1
13
/
OCS
1
4
6
1
3
36.0
4.
USA 14777
I'd Rather Be Lucky
Lightning
Laura Jeffers
6
6
5
2
13
/
DNF
8
2
3
4
49.0
5.
USA 15512
Flying Circus
Lightning
Mark Allen
5
7
6
4
6
7
5
5
5
50.0
6.
USA 14866
Something Good
Lightning
Bill Mauk
7
4
4
13
/
OCS
4
5
4
6
13
/
DNF
60.0
7.
USA 11346
FOB
Lightning
W. Stuart Nickerson
3
5
8
13
/
OCS
5
3
7
13
/
DNF
13
/
DNC
70.0
8.
USA 14044
Still Running with Scissors
Lightning
Bill Wiggins
8
8
7
5
7
6
8
13
/
DNF
13
/
DNC
75.0
9.
USA 15537
Mr Pinky
Lightning
George Glenn
9
9
9
6
8
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
93.0
10.
USA 8730
Turmoil
Lightning
Geoff Beitner
13
/
DNF
10
13
/
DNS
7
13
/
DNF
9
13
/
DNF
13
/
DNF
13
/
DNC
104.0
11.
USA 15546
Blue moon
Lightning
Philip Lange
10
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNC
9
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNF
13
/
DNC
110.0
12.
USA 15202
USA 15202
Lightning
Eric Oetgen
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
117.0
Division B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats
1.
USA 192
ShackAttack
A Class
Ken Marshack
3
5
2
4
4
3
2
23.0
2.
USA 320
el Presidente
A Class
Bailey White
5
6
1
1
6
4
3
26.0
3.
USA 310
Cowbell
A Class
Woody Cope
2
2
15
/
DNF
2
2
5
1
29.0
4.
USA 357
In God We Trust
A Class
Joseph Bello
7
9
3
6
7
2
5
39.0
5.
USA 2
Zhik
A Class
Mike Krantz
4
4
5
5
3
6
15
/
DNF
42.0
6.
USA 309
EVO2 Barracuda
A Class
Bill Vining
6
7
6
8
9
8
4
48.0
7.
USA 298
Feff
A Class
Jeff Meyers
8
3
4
15
/
DNS
10
7
6
53.0
8.
USA 3
Ronstan Carbonate sailing
A Class
Ben Moon
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
3
1
1
15
/
DNC
65.0
9.
USA 308
No Name
A Class
Warren Mitchell
10
1
8
10
11
11
15
/
DNF
66.0
10.
USA 143
Hallspars Barracuda 2
A Class
Mark Herendeen
15
/
DNC
8
7
11
12
10
7
70.0
11.
USA 264
ACS
A Class
Pete Merrifield
1
15
/
DNF
15
/
DNC
7
5
15
/
DNF
15
/
DNC
73.0
12.
USA 318
USA 318
A Class
Patrick Burger
9
15
/
DNF
15
/
DNC
9
8
9
15
/
DNF
80.0
13.
USA 303
Tainted Love
A Class
Randy Smyth
11
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
101.0
14.
USA 108
Last Year's Model
A Class
Bob Orr
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
105.0
J 70
1.
USA 246
New Wave
J 70
Martin Kullman
2
2
1
1
4
1
3
4
3
1
22.0
2.
USA 187
Catapult
J 70
Joel Ronning
4
4
4
3
3
5
1
1
5
7
37.0
3.
USA 48
Rascal
J 70
Will Welles
6
1
7
2
5
3.5
/
RDG
2
3
7
3
39.5
4.
USA 389
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing
J 70
Trey Sheehan
3
3
6
5
1
8
5
7
4
2
44.0
5.
USA 61
Sugar Daddy
J 70
Madelyn Ploch
9
5
2
6
8
2
6
5
1
5
49.0
6.
USA 343
Truckin
J 70
Christopher Stocke
1
9
5
10
9
12
7
2
2
4
61.0
7.
USA 224
Wind Czar
J 70
Richard Lehmann
7
6
3
7
12
3
4
8
9
6
65.0
8.
USA 179
Africa
J 70
Darby Smith
8
7
9
4
2
4
10
6
6
13
69.0
9.
USA 602
Building A
J 70
Joshua Goldman
5
8
8
11
14
6
9
10
8
10
89.0
10.
USA 378
378
J 70
Jeff Schaefer
10
11
10
9
7
13
13
9
10
11
103.0
11.
USA 36
Taipan SB
J 70
Lloyd Karzen
11
13
15
8
6
7
14
12
12
15
113.0
12.
USA 37
lil' Grizzly
J 70
Charles Bayer
13
12
14
13
10
10
17
14
14
9
126.0
13.
USA 311
Navega Racing
J 70
Kurt Winkelmann
12
10
12
12
13
15
11
11
21
/
DNF
21
/
DNC
138.0
14.
USA 357
Bazinga
J 70
Kristen Berry
16
14
13
16
16
18
12
16
11
12
144.0
15.
USA 363
Down The Line
J 70
Kristen Berry
15
15
11
14
11
16
15
18
16
16
147.0
16.
USA 46
Loonatictu
J 70
R Noel Clinard
17
16
17
15
15
14
18
15
13
8
148.0
17.
USA 345
White Rabbit
J 70
Steve Kiemele
14
18
16
17
17
17
16
17
15
14
161.0
18.
USA 586
Paladin
J 70
Dennis Carriere
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
19
11
8
13
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
177.0
19.
USA 358
Bucephalus
J 70
Andrea Krasinski
21
/
DNC
17
21
/
DNS
21
/
DNC
18
19
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
201.0
20.
USA 3
USA 3
J 70
Jack Franco
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
21
/
DNC
210.0
Melges 24
1.
CAN 629
Zingara
Melges 24
Richard Reid
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
3
2
1
18.0
2.
USA 118
Hot Mess
Melges 24
Rob Britts
3
2
/
RDG
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
9
27.0
3.
USA 505
USA 505
Melges 24
David King
4
2
3
9
6
3
8
2
3
3
43.0
4.
USA 839
The 300
Melges 24
Steven Boho
7
4
1
3
10
5
7
4
1
4
46.0
5.
USA 736
Rippin
Melges 24
Frank Davenport
5
6
10
6
9
13
9
6
7
2
73.0
6.
USA 457
Rogue
Melges 24
Bob Kroetsch
9
3
13
4
3
11
/
SCP
4
11
10
7
75.0
7.
USA 687
Firewater
Melges 24
George Haynie
8
5
5
8
8
10
6
9
8
10
77.0
8.
USA 185
Blue Steel
Melges 24
Dan McGraw
2
12
9
13
5
7
12
7
9
8
84.0
9.
USA 125
Just Add Water
Melges 24
Roger Counihan
6
7
11
7
7
9
13
15
/
RET
5
6
86.0
10.
USA 805
Decorum
Melges 24
Megan Ratliff
12
8
12
11
12
6
5
10
6
5
87.0
11.
USA 587
Obsession
Melges 24
Gary Schwarting
10
13
8
5
4
4
3
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
92.0
12.
USA 610
Hermes
Melges 24
Tony Stanley
11
9
6
10
13
12
10
8
15
/
DNF
15
/
DNC
109.0
13.
USA 419
Apex
Melges 24
Kent Picknell
13
10
7
12
11
11
11
5
15
/
DNF
15
/
DNC
110.0
14.
USA 620
Brio
Melges 24
Manfred Schmiedl
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
150.0
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.
USA 5432
Honey Badger
J 24
Travis Odenbach
2
1
1
4
6
1
3
2
3
23.0
2.
USA 2917
Long Shot
J 24
John Poulson
3
2
4
1
3
4
2
3
4
26.0
3.
CAN 5235
Buckaroo
J 24
David Ogden
4
3
3
3
2
7
5
1
1
29.0
4.
USA 2785
SeaBagsJ24.com
J 24
Carter White
7
6
2
5
1
2
1
4
2
30.0
5.
CAN 4025
Lifted
J 24
Evan Petley-Jones
1
4
5
2
4
5
4
7
7
39.0
6.
USA 2573
USA 2573
J 24
Liam McCarthy
5
5
6
7
7
3
7
6
5
51.0
7.
USA 592
Kobra
J 24
Thomas Kane
6
7
7
8
5
6
6
5
6
56.0
8.
USA 451
J-Peas
J 24
Paul Anstey
9
11
8
6
10
10
8
8
10
80.0
9.
USA 2574
Sight Seeing
J 24
Jim Lindsay
8
8
9
9
9
11
9
9
9
81.0
10.
USA 154
Sea Scouts Ragged Edge
J 24
Jeremiah Laureano
10
9
10
11
8
9
10
10
11
88.0
11.
USA 323
Sea Scouts BMW
J 24
Karen Jacobi
12
10
11
10
11
8
11
11
8
92.0
12.
USA 3024
P.E.A.C.K.S.
J 24
Paula Bersie
11
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
107.0
S2 7.9
1.
USA 496
Rebel496
S2 7.9
John Spierling
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
11.0
2.
USA 520
Matros
S2 7.9
Tom Bryant
2
3
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
1
1
2
3
2
28.0
3.
USA 508
ALZYK
S2 7.9
AL Wolczyk
5
2
4
2
4
4
3
2
4
30.0
4.
USA 518
Straight Up
S2 7.9
Mickey Gregg
4
4
3
4
5
3
4
4
3
34.0
5.
USA 290
See Ya
S2 7.9
Tony Millan
3
5
2
3
3
7
/
DNF
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
44.0
6.
USA 512
Mayhem
S2 7.9
David Hobbs
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
63.0
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.
USA 42341
Warrior
Tripp 38
Grant Dumas
1
3
2
1
1
2
4
3
1
18.0
2.
USA 39511
Wired
Farr 395
Allen Thomas
2
2
5
8
2
1
1
4
3
28.0
3.
USA 17
Raven
Farr 30
Mike Kayusa
7
1
4
3
3
5
2
6
4
35.0
4.
USA 46453
Madcow2
B-32
David/Ed German/Ruark
5
5
3
2
6
10
/
OCS
7
2
2
42.0
5.
USA 11
Tacktick
Martin 243
Michael Siedlecki
6
7
1
7
4
4
5
1
10
/
DNF
45.0
6.
USA 121
Double Down
Henderson 30
Neal Burns & Robert Hobbs
3
4
9
6
7
6
3
5
7
50.0
7.
USA 39523
Wasabi
Farr 395
Adam Rosen
8
6
6
5
5
3
6
8
5
52.0
8.
USA 83198
Fire & Ice
J 105
George Cussins
4
8
7
4
8
7
8
7
6
59.0
9.
USA 25622
Viper
FT 10
Roger Pollack
9
9
8
9
9
8
9
9
8
78.0
PHRF 2
1.
USA 152
Semper Fi
J 29
Raymond Mannix
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
12.0
2.
USA 63082
WildKat
J 29
Harvey Ford
1
3
3
4
2
3
1
2
3
22.0
3.
USA 40429/32829
Family Circus
J 29
Robert Wetmore
4
5
2
3
4
2
7
3
4
34.0
4.
USA 29
Back Off
Soverel
Tony Barrett
6
4
4
2
5
5
6
5
5
42.0
5.
USA 40177
Bay Wolf
S2 9.1
John Brennan
3
2
5
5
7
/
SCP
7
5
10
/
OCS
1
45.0
6.
USA 24
Hot Stuff
Hobie 33
daniel goldman
8
7
7
7
6
4
4
6
6
55.0
7.
USA 15287
Rhumbline
Hobie 33
Scott Maust
5
6
6
6
7
10
/
OCS
3
4
10
/
DNF
57.0
8.
USA 7170
Volcano
Tripp 26
Donald Rychel
7
8
8
8
8
6
8
7
7
67.0
9.
USA 80
Salsa
Tripp 26
Michael Richardson
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
90.0
St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
North Rally Race
1.
USA 038
Mi Sueño
Morgan 44cc N/M
Ron Kinney
1
1.0
2.
USA 43620
Wing it
Irwin
Michael Doyle
2
2.0
3.
USA 48
Prime Plus
Beneteau 445
Mark Requa
3
3.0
4.
USA 555
Sleeper
Catalina 41
Christopher Brown
4
4.0
5.
USA 73061
Brass Ring IV
C&C 33 Mk II
John Christman
5
5.0
6.
USA 41227
Intrepid
J 40
Jeff Russo
6
6.0
7.
USA 425
After You
Mark I
John Gardner
7
7.0
8.
USA 4951
First Wind
CSY 44
Art Cupps
9
/
DNC
9.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy