2007 Detroit NOOD Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Circle A Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1.   USA 25621 Burden IV Custom Express 27 Burt Jones 3 1 4 1 9.0
2.   USA 135 Saturn Melges 32 Wally Tsuha 1 4 1 3 9.0
3.   USA 42058 Schock & All Shock 35 Russell Krock 4 2 2 4 12.0
4.   USA 40301 Rum 33-2 Nick Ward 2 5 5 5 17.0
5.   USA 25424 Bounder Sydney 36 David Hudgel 11 3 3 2 19.0
6.   USA 50996 Promotion Frers 50 Tim Schley 6 10 6 7 29.0
7.   USA 47001 Victrix Concordia 47 Curtis Kime 5 12 9 6 32.0
8.   USA 64994 Bad Wiskey Nelson Marek 36 Frederick Meers 8 6 10 8 32.0
9.   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 13 7 7 9 36.0
10.   USA 23 The Red Boat Mumm 30 John Vermeulen 9 8 8 13 38.0
11.   USA 73273 Pterodactyl Evelyn 42 Mark Symonds 7 11 11 11 40.0
12.   USA 50250 Cheap Sister SR 33 Dale MacPhearson 10 13 12 10 45.0
13.   USA 83170 Alphadog SR 33 Bill Gispen 12 9 13 12 46.0
 
Warhorse
1.   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40 MK II James J. Gerometta 1 1 1 2 5.0
2.   USA 23784 Hellion C&C 43-2 Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart 2 3 2 1 8.0
3.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 3 4 3 3 13.0
4.   USA 25467 Bushwaker Beneteau First 40.7 Frances Anderson 4 2 4 4 14.0
5.   KC 74 Driller C&C38 Cent Dr. Stephen Brown 5 5 5 5 20.0
6.   USA 25475 Northen Spy Beneteau First 40.7 John Steigenga 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 32.0
 
 
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale 3 1 2 2 8.0
2.   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 4 5 1 1 11.0
3.   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Shriner 1 3 6 3 13.0
4.   CAN 54339 Crititcal Beneteau First 36.7 Claudio Martin 2 4 3 9 18.0
5.   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip O'Niel, Jr. 11 6 5 6 28.0
6.   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer 6 2 13 10 31.0
7.   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Bill Cummings 5 13 11 4 33.0
8.   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin 9 9 8 8 34.0
9.   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes 10 8 4 14 36.0
10.   USA 52451 Elixir Beneteau First 36.7 Timothy Treece 7 11 14 5 37.0
11.   USA 55367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Beneteau First 36.7 Dave & Sue Grassley 8 7 12 11 38.0
12.   CAN 143 Break Away Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Rypkema 13 10 9 7 39.0
13.   USA 51716 Eye Opener Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Gray 14 14 7 12 47.0
14.   USA 36777 Overkill Beneteau First 36.7 Tom McNeill 12 12 10 13 47.0
 
J 35 / T 35
1.   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 1 1 3 1 6.0
2.   USA 31892 Scandal J 35 Karl Kuspa / Chuck Storms 5 3 1 2 11.0
3.   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 William Jenkins 4 2 5 3 14.0
4.   USA 42506 Bernoulli J 35 Mike Elliott 3 5 2 7 17.0
5.   USA 42525 Night Train T 35 Chris Herriges 2 7 8 4 21.0
6.   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker 8 4 6 6 24.0
7.   USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 6 6 7 5 24.0
8.   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan 9 8 4 8 29.0
9.   USA 25187 Crosscheck J 35 Richard Scott 7 9 9 9 34.0
 
J 120
1.   USA 25329 Ihnsanity J 120 Marvin Ihnen 3 1 3 1 8.0
2.   USA 5455 Capers J 120 Don Hudak 2 3 1 5 11.0
3.   USA 15005 Merlin J 120 Robert Amsler 1 4 7 4 16.0
4.   USA 50666 JHawker J 120 David Sandlin 7 7 2 2 18.0
5.   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 6 5 4 3 18.0
6.   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry E. Mistele 5 2 5 7 19.0
7.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman 4 6 6 6 22.0
 
 
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1.   USA 10 Perfect Tartan 10 Ted Pinkerton 4 1 6 11.0
2.   USA 15378 Demon Rum Tartan 10 Mike / Beth Eckstein 5 5 3 13.0
3.   USA 49 Think Blue Tartan 10 Gary Disbrow 10 2 2 14.0
4.   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 3 6 5 14.0
5.   USA 303 Gotcha Tartan 10 Dave Disbrow 1 13 1 15.0
6.   USA 176 Friendship Tartan 10 Doug Scheibner 8 4 4 16.0
7.   USA 26158 Macho Duck Tartan 10 David L. Klaasen 7 3 8 18.0
8.   USA 31181 Liquor Box Tartan 10 B. Buckles / C. Simon 2 18 7 27.0
9.   USA 32236 Distant Thunder Tartan 10 Robb Finicle 13 7 11 31.0
10.   USA 366 Hot Commodity Tartan 10 Todd Tigges 11 10 10 31.0
11.   USA 31126 Taz Tartan 10 Hanson Bratton 6 14 13 33.0
12.   USA 126 Bristar Tartan 10 Ken Schram 16 11 9 36.0
13.   USA 22391 Norebase Tartan 10 Linda & Ralph Richards 14 8 16 38.0
14.   USA 23928 Overdraft Tartan 10 David L. Williams 17 9 17 43.0
15.   USA 15309 Tenacity Tartan 10 Suzanne Philbrick 12 19 12 43.0
16.   USA 21828 Full Bore Tartan 10 Donald Fritz 9 17 19 45.0
17.   USA 40080 Nancy's Nightmare Tartan 10 Ken Gutelius 20 12 15 47.0
18.   USA 300 Pulsation Tartan 10 John Schaeffer 15 15 20 50.0
19.   USA 21827 TarBaby Tartan 10 Don Lang 18 20 14 52.0
20.   USA 22640 8-Ball Tartan 10 Bob & Jeff Scharf 19 16 18 53.0
 
C & C 35
1.   USA 13080 Siochail C&C 35 Mark I Brian Geraghty 1 2 1 4.0
2.   USA 5388 Bravo C&C 35 Mark I Frank Tenkel 4 1 4 9.0
3.   CAN 16541 Spirit C&C 35 Mark I Jim Bennett 2 6 3 11.0
4.   USA 16711 Gandalf C&C 35 Mark I Don Ragan 5 4 2 11.0
5.   USA 5232 Walloon C&C 35 Mark I John L. Konechne 7 3 5 15.0
6.   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mark I Gary Graham 3 7 7 17.0
7.   USA 4605 White Spray C&C 35 Mark I Cameron Paine 6 8 6 20.0
8.   USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mark I Elisa Stroh 10/DNC 5 8 23.0
9.   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 Mark I Jon Shefferly 8 9 9 26.0
 
NA 40
1.   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 John S. Barbour 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 15025 Majic Star NA 40 John F. Rummel 2 4 1 7.0
3.   USA 15007 Montombi NA 40 Michael Conrad 3 2 3 8.0
4.   USA 15017 Caprice NA 40 Irvin Yackness 4 3 4 11.0
5.   USA 15019 On the Edge NA 40 Rick Thompson 5 5 5 15.0
6.   USA 15004 Bully NA 40 Ulf Merenius 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 21.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 384 Junto J 105 Michael Morin / Duane Rose 2 3 6 11.0
2.   USA 423 Sorcery J 105 Brian Smith 5 2 4 11.0
3.   USA 25605 Tenacious J 105 Rick Listwan / Ed Palm 4 6 2 12.0
4.   USA 406 TBD J 105 Don Harthorn 3 9 1 13.0
5.   USA 50739 Wish J 105 Colin Mills 7 7 3 17.0
6.   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Rob Mock 8 4 7 19.0
7.   USA 420 C-Jem J 105 C.J. Ruffing 6 1 13/OCS 20.0
8.   USA 505 Dirty Harry J 105 Harry Bloom 1 10 9 20.0
9.   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy 11 5 5 21.0
10.   USA 123 Butuglies Croodlookin Cousin J 105 Dean Walsh 9 8 8 25.0
11.   USA 25436 Attitude J 105 Geoffrey A. Moore 12 11 10 33.0
12.   USA 25418 Venom J 105 Doug Livermore 10 12 11 33.0
 
Level 126
1.   CAN 31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 SD WK Len Strahl 1 3 1 5.0
2.   USA 25981 Rebel Jim Brown / Chuck Williams 2 1 10 13.0
3.   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman 9 4 2 15.0
4.   USA 43076 Ben Jamming Santana 35 James A. Rapelje 6 2 7 15.0
5.   USA 30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 4 6 5 15.0
6.   USA 15066 Vmax Santana 35 Mark Nagel 3 10 3 16.0
7.   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Dean Balcirak / Tom Burleson 7 5 4 16.0
8.   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Gordon / Andrew Morlan 5 9 6 20.0
9.   USA 31436 Heat Wave Dehler DB1 Jeremy Burns 8 7 8 23.0
10.   USA 15075 ItsFunAgain Michael McGuire 10 8 9 27.0
 
J 29
1.   USA 63045 Rhumb Punch J 29 John & Linda Edwards 2 2 1 5.0
2.   USA 32829 Blitz J 29 John Amyot 4 1 2 7.0
3.   USA 184 Rooster Tale J 29 Brian Rice 1 3 3 7.0
4.   USA 63267 Wolf Pack J 29 Cliff Ruckstuhl 3 5 5 13.0
5.   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 5 4 4 13.0
6.   USA 32275 Free Agent J 29 Miles DePaepe 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 21.0
 
 
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.   USA 511 USA 511 Melges 24 John Podmajersky 2 1 7 10.0
2.   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow (C) 1 4 13 18.0
3.   USA 659 Pied Piper Melges 24 Jack Jennings 10 7 2 19.0
4.   USA 660 Flyer Melges 24 Chuck Holzman (C) 4 3 12 19.0
5.   USA 615 Hoodlum Melges 24 Paul Hulsey (C) 7 14 4 25.0
6.   GBR 592 Team Gill Melges 24 Simon Strauss 9 11 5 25.0
7.   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Melges 24 Scott Miller 3 15 10 28.0
8.   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas C. Ritter 17 2 11 30.0
9.   USA 378 Tiburon Melges 24 Bill Carleton (C) 13 9 8 30.0
10.   USA 700 Fu Melges 24 Marc Hollerbach (C) 19 8 6 33.0
11.   USA 175 USA 175 Melges 24 Ken Gray 18 13 3 34.0
12.   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Hayne (C) 22 10 9 41.0
13.   USA 99 Building Speed Melges 24 Kevin Lewand 16 16 16 48.0
14.   USA 677 Sweaty Betty Melges 24 Alex Shafer 6 28 15 49.0
15.   GBR 618 GBR 618 Melges 24 Andy Robinson 26 6 17 49.0
16.   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle (C) 12 19 18 49.0
17.   USA 202 RumBlur Melges 24 Rob Bunn (C) 14 20 19 53.0
18.   USA 416 Bretwalda Melges 24 Bob Pethick 29 5 20 54.0
19.   USA 625 Zigzag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 30 24 1 55.0
20.   USA 4 USA 4 Melges 24 Uri Saks 11 22 24 57.0
21.   USA 176 Diminished Fifth Melges 24 James Beebe (C) 8 21 31 60.0
22.   USA 414 Evolution Melges 24 Lance Smotherman (C) 5 29 27 61.0
23.   GBR 593 Trader 2 Melges 24 Fred Detwiler 15 23 23 61.0
24.   USA 533 The Drive Melges 24 August Hernandez (C) 24 17 21 62.0
25.   USA 291 Hot Seat Melges 24 Tom Wyman (C) 21 12 30 63.0
26.   USA 610 Speedemon Melges 24 Rick Mallinson (C) 20 31 14 65.0
27.   USA 114 Temerity Melges 24 Charles Hess (C) 23 25 22 70.0
28.   USA 570 Cujo Melges 24 Greg McCliment (C) 31 18 28 77.0
29.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn (C) 28 27 25 80.0
30.   USA 30 USA 30 Melges 24 Maggie Shea (C) 32 26 26 84.0
31.   USA 12 Underdog Melges 24 Peter Wenzler (C) 27 30 29 86.0
32.   USA 153 Catawampus Melges 24 Patrick Leonard 25 32 32 89.0
33.   USA 113 Rapid Sequence Melges 24 Timothy O'Neill 34/DNF 34/DNS 34/DNS 102.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 1081 Just the Tip Express 27 John VanTol 1 2 4 7.0
2.   USA 50531 Trim Express 27 Bob Harvey 6 1 1 8.0
3.   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Peter Fortune 2 3 3 8.0
4.   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Sarah Deeds 5 7 2 14.0
5.   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch 3 6 6 15.0
6.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 4 4 7 15.0
7.   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry D. Lohmeyer 7 5 5 17.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Brian Shenstone & Bob Orr 2 4 3 9.0
2.   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale T. Marshall 7 1 6 14.0
3.   USA 1029 Holme Brew Cal 25 David Holme 1 12 4 17.0
4.   USA 684 Stormalong Cal 25 Steve Tepel / Bryan Brieden 6 2 10 18.0
5.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Eric Pomber 3 9 8 20.0
6.   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker 4 11 5 20.0
7.   USA 1814 RosAlee Cal 25 Mark Den Uyl 13 8 1 22.0
8.   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 F. James Shinske 14 3 7 24.0
9.   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask 12 13 2 27.0
10.   USA 1032 Scared Stiff Cal 25 John C. Burke 5 6 16 27.0
11.   USA 726 Annie Mayme Cal 25 Thomas P. Schreiber 10 5 12 27.0
12.   USA 454 Obscured by Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson 11 10 9 30.0
13.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal 25 Roy Lamphier 8 17 11 36.0
14.   USA 5890 Cheap Thrill Cal 25 Steve Bremer 9 18 18 45.0
15.   USA 2631 Ablaze Cal 25 Rudy Wedenoja 15 16 15 46.0
16.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Pete & Ginny Irland 21 15 13 49.0
17.   USA 779 Family Affair Cal 25 Andy Rumptz 16 19 14 49.0
18.   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Erik Ryan 17 7 26/DNS 50.0
19.   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon 19 14 17 50.0
20.   USA 15866 Summer Stock Cal 25 Terry Stocker 18 20 20 58.0
21.   USA 1480 Forsail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen 23 22 19 64.0
22.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James P. Morphew 22 23 21 66.0
23.   USA 6493 Valkyrie Cal 25 Robert Truman 20 24 23 67.0
24.   USA 466 BadaBoom Cal 25 Jerry Maiorano / Don Badaczewski 24 21 22 67.0
25.   USA 1062 Windswept Cal 25 Dale Johnson 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 78.0
 
Crescent
1.   USA 16 Utopia Crescent David Hume 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 4 Manon Crescent Stephen Hume 2 3 1 6.0
3.   USA 14 Blue Moon Crescent Kevin Cohan 3 4 4 11.0
4.   USA 22 Moxie Crescent Susan E. McDonald 5 2 5 12.0
5.   USA 26 Bloomer Crescent Bill Mackey 4 6 3 13.0
6.   USA 15 Incorrigible Crescent Shawn McNally 7/OCS 5 7/DNS 19.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 184 Mind Games J 24 Jim VanDeVelde 3 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 4909 Instant Karma J 24 Josh Kerst 1 2 2 5.0
3.   USA 1925 Doh!! J 24 Dan Webb 2 3 3 8.0
4.   USA 2393 Fugue State J 24 Kevin O'Brien 5 4 5 14.0
5.   USA 4046 Suicide Blond J 24 Harold Stackpoole 6 5 4 15.0
6.   USA 2837 Gris Gris J 24 Brett Langolf 4 6 6 16.0
7.   USA 446 Rasta Rebel J 24 Evan Wilkins 7 7 7 21.0
8.   USA 1973 Don't Panic J 24 Brian Poppert 8 9 8 25.0
9.   USA 3922 Puta de Mar J 24 Samuel Breeding 10/DNS 8 9 27.0
 
Ultimate 20
1.   USA 203 American Honour Ultimate 20 Eric Vigrass 1 1 2 4.0
2.   CAN 200 Ultimate 20 Jim Pearson 4 2 1 7.0
3.   CAN 147 Mini Me Ultimate 20 Cody Hines 3 6 3 12.0
4.   CAN 171 Wizz Ultimate 20 Van Sheppard 2 5 6 13.0
5.   USA 131 U20 Ultimate 20 Paul Lee 5 4 5 14.0
6.   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 7 3 9 19.0
7.   USA 152 Ultimate 20 Blake Griffin 9 8 4 21.0
8.   USA 121 Zipper Ultimate 20 Mark Dobie 8 7 7 22.0
9.   CAN 125 Prize Ultimate 20 Nancy Duffy 6 9 8 23.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019