2015 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Jersey Bay Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1. 16   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor 2 1 1 2 2 5 1 2 6 1 1 8 32.0
2. 11   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González 6 2 2 1 1 15/SCP 4 3 7 8 2 3 54.0
3. 15   ISV 8 Bill T IC 24 Tyler Rice 4 5 4 4 11 4 10 4 1 4 5 5 61.0
4. 18   IVB 39 CYM/INTAC IC 24 Jason Putley 3 7 7 6 4 8 8 5 2 2 4 10 66.0
5. 17   IVB 37 Foxy Lady IC 24 Andrew Waters 5 3 12 10 9 6 2 1 4 7 7 1 67.0
6. 19   PUR 62 Porfin 7 IC 24 Fernando Irizarry 1 4 3 5 3 11 9 8 3 10 6 4 67.0
7. 5   ISV 99 Save Coral Bay IC 24 Thomas Kozyn 7 9 5 3 6 3 13/SCP 7 8 3 9 2 75.0
8. 20   PUR 67 Taina IC 24 Eric Tulla 11 12 10 7 8 2 3 11 9 5 3 7 88.0
9. 7   ISV 40 Island Water World Racing IC 24 Chuck Pessler / Frits Bus 9 8 17 11 5 1 6 9 5 9 8 14 102.0
10. 8   USA 7 Magic Bus IC 24 Phillip Shannon 10 11 6 8 7 10 12 6 16 6 13 12 117.0
11. 90   ISV 11 Red Dog IC 24 Mike Williams 8 6 9 9 10 9 7 13 13 17 10 16 127.0
12. 3   ISV 81 Ice Cubed IC 24 Kurt Nose 18 10 13 14 12 16 11 10 15 13 18 11 161.0
13. 14   ISV 88 All In IC 24 Colin Brego 16 17 14 16 14 17 14 16 10 15 12 6 167.0
14. 4   ISV 20 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley / Jeff Dykstra 13 15 11 13 18 12 13 17 17 16 14 15 174.0
15. 2   ISV 2 KATE IC 24 James Swan 15 14 8 21/DNF 21/DNS 21/DNS 17 12 12 14 15 9 179.0
16. 13   PUR 68 Luna IC 24 Francisco Figueroa 17 18 16 17 13 15 18 14 11 11 11 18 179.0
17. 6   IVB 105 Lord Charlton IC 24 Jon Charlton / Leanne Lord 12 13 21/DNS 15 15 13 15 15 14 18 17 13 181.0
18. 12   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Mike Fabian 14 19 15 12 16 14 16 18 18 12 16 17 187.0
19. 10   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 JP Montegut 19 16 18 21/DNF 19 18 20 20 20 19 19 20 229.0
20. 21   ISV 21 Roundabout IC 24 William McConnell 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 18 17 19 19 19 19 20 20 19 233.0
 
 
St. Thomas International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1. 27   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 2 1 1 1 2 8.0
2. 26   USA 52011 Team Varg / Conviction TP 52 Ola T. Hox 2 1 2 2 2 1 10.0
 
CSA 2
1. 44   GBR 8405R Corr's Light Racing / Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Peter Corr 3 1 4 1 1 2 12.0
2. 45   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 Rupert & Jan Thouron 5 4 1 2 6 3 21.0
3. 49   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Mitchell Padnos 4 3 2.5 3 3 8 23.5
4. 41   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 6 2 2.5 7 4 7 28.5
5. 43   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 1 5 7 9 7 6 35.0
6. 47   GBR 9419T TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 2 8 5 8 8 4 35.0
7. 42   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 7 6 6 4 12/DSQ 1 36.0
8. 46   USA 52830 Kismet Morris 48 David Southwell 8 7 9 5 2 5 36.0
9. 50   GBR 6840R Team Boston / Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson 9 9 8 6 5 9 46.0
10. 51   435 Alizé Beneteau First 435 Joe Hummel 10 12/DNF 11 10 9 11 63.0
11. 48   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 12/DNF 12/DNF 10 11 10 10 65.0
 
CSA 3
1. 59   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 2 1 1 1 1 2 8.0
2. 61   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Chris Haycraft 3 4 4 2 3 1 17.0
3. 60   ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Morgan Dale 1 5 2 4 5 4 21.0
4. 57   USA 320 Solstice J 105 Bryan Coon 5 2 3 3 6 3 22.0
5. 55   GBR 7712R Zarafa HOD 35 Peter Scholfield 4 3 5 6 2 5 25.0
6. 56   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 6 6 6 5 4 6 33.0
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1. 66   USA 7016 Hotel California too Cruising SC70 Stephen Schmidt 1 1 2 1 5.0
2. 67   364 Nauticayenne Catalina 30 Antonio F. Sanpere 3 2 3 2 10.0
3. 68   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse 430e Jeremi Jablonski 2 5/RET 1 5/DNF 13.0
4. 70   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 5/DNF 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 20.0
 
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1. 700   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso 5/DNS 1 1 1 1 4 13.0
2. 113   PUR 113 SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 1 3 3 3 2 1 13.0
3. 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres 2 2 2 2 3 3 14.0
4. 134   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 3 4 4 4 4 2 21.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Rated Cruising
1. 93   USA 52280 Odyssey Beneteau First 44.7 (Non-Spin) Kevin Gregory 1 1 1 1 4.0
2. 95   USA 684 Dawn Treader IC 24 Jamie Madsen 2 2 3 2 9.0
3. 92   USA 88 Augura Beneteau 40 Brian Emerich 3 6/DNF 2 6/DNF 17.0
4. 94   12 Freya Erickson 36 Shawn Leass 6/DNS 6/DNF 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.0
5.   NY 11 Oriole NY 30 Jean François Canavaggia 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1.   ISV 140 Flight Risk Nacra 17 Teri McKenna 1 1 1 1 1 1/RDG 1/RDG 1 1 9.0
2.   113895 Island Sol Hobie 16 Paul Stoeken 2 2 3 4 3 2 1 3 3 23.0
3.   ISV 306 Whiplash Falcon F-16 Teri McKenna 10/DNF 10/DNS 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 33.0
4.   USA 481 Caribbean Auto Mart Nacra 20 Thomas Ainger 4 4 4.5 3 5 4 7 5 5 41.5
5.   USA 11 Blame It On Rhea Nacra 20 Mark Chong 5 10/DNS 8 5 4 3 4 4 4 47.0
6.   ISV 110667 Totally Hobie 16 Niall Bartlett 3 10/DNF 4.5 7 7 5 3 7 8 54.5
7.   GBR 110697 Nuts Hobie 16 Ian Bartlett 10/DNS 3 6 6 6 6 5 6 7 55.0
8.   USA 007 Taco Hell Nara 5.8 Sam Fifer 10/DNS 10/DNS 7 9 8 7 6 8 9 74.0
9.   USA 113902 White Sails Hobie 16 Joyce McKenzie 6 10/DNF 9 8 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNF 9 6 78.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 05/Dec/2019 @ 08:41 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Race Committee vs Avanti (USA 52906) RRS 28 05:45PM Closed AVANTI RAF
2. 2 Corr's Light Racing / Southern Child (GBR 8405R) vs Better Than... (USA 18) RRS 10 05:15PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
3. 6 Flight Risk (ISV 140) vs White Sails (USA 113902) collision before the start - Flight Risk damaged and requesting redress 03:50PM Closed Flight Risk granted redress (avg. of races 3-5 for races 6 & 7)
4. CYM/INTAC (IVB 39) vs Sembrador (PUR 69) rule 10 04:50PM Closed Sembrador accepted 40% penalty
5. 7 Island Water World Racing (ISV 40) vs Save Coral Bay (ISV 99) Save Coral Bay accepted 40% penalty 04:30PM Closed Save Coral Bay accepted 40% penalty
6. 5 Boat Drinks (ISV 1) vs KATE (ISV 2) rule 10 05:10PM Closed Kate broke rules 10 & 14 and retired. No further penalty.
7. 6 Sembrador (PUR 69) vs CYM/INTAC (IVB 39) rule 18.2 05:20PM Closed protest withdrawn
8. 6 Smile and Wave (PUR 11) vs Lazy Dog (PUR 007) Rule 10 03:45PM Closed Protest withdrawn
9. 5 Better Than... (USA 18) vs White Rhino (USA 52821) Rule 10 03:50PM Closed White Rhino DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

TAG Heuer Presidente Beer Cruzan Rum VI Department of Tourism
Yacht Haven Grande Glazers Gill USA Moorings
Sunsail Switlick   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019