2015 BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Total
BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Jib and Main 1
1.   USA 53043 Nai'a Swan 53 Bob Beltrano 1 1 2 2 2 1 9.0
2.   7016 Hotel California Too Santa Cruz 70CR Steve Schmidt 2 2 5 4 6 3 22.0
3.   GBR 2634L Island girl Dufour 45e Ossie Stewart 4 10/DNF 3 3 1 2 23.0
4.   GBR 477 Freedom of Hamble First 47.7 Peter Mapstone 5 4 6 5 3 4 27.0
5.   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 3 3 1 1 10/DNS 10/DNS 28.0
6.   USA 3866 Boonatsa Swan 57 Frank Mavronicolas 6 5 4 6 4 5 30.0
7.   USA 4912 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 7 6 7 7 5 7 39.0
8.   USA NA Sea Pearl Hylas 54 Jeff Gronning 8 7 8 8 7 6 44.0
9.   USA 60503 Recess Gibsea 51 Bruce Gates 9 8 9 9 10/DNS 10/DNS 55.0
 
CSA - Jib and Main 2
1.   IVB 123 Girasoli Jeanneau 40 Sun Odyssey Keith LiGreci 1 1 2 2 1 2 9.0
2.   28302 Diva Modified 30 sq mtr Robin Tattersall 2 2 1 3 3 1 12.0
3.   209 Second Nature Hughes 38 William Bailey 3 3 3 1 4 3 17.0
4.   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30 David Lake 5 5 4 4 2 4 24.0
5.   38 Denny's Delight Beneteau Oceanis 38 Jim Hoelter 4 4 5 5 5 5 28.0
6.   364 Nauticayenne Catalina 30 Antonio F. Sanpere 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 42.0
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1. 11   Team Merlin / Isabella Sunsail 44i Charles Garrard 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2. 14   RRC One / Sapphire Dancer Sunsail 44i Iskander Rahkimov 2 2 3 4 2 3 16.0
3. 19   Teranga Moorings 43.3 Jim Proctor 3 12/RET 2 2 5 4 28.0
4. 20   Blue Dog / Afterlife Moorings 43.3 Dan Gourash 5 8 4 5 4 2 28.0
5. 17   Caribbean Soul Moorings 50.5 Dick Backstrom 4 3 5 7 6 5 30.0
6. 18   L'attitude II Moorings 43.3 Mike Graham 8 6 6 3 3 6 32.0
7. 24   Tiger Pause / ZZ Hull 04 Moorings 51.5 Mel Bruce 6 4 7 8 7 7 39.0
8. 10   Sail Montana / Calypso Moorings 50.5 Dennis Gregory 7 5 8 6 12/DNS 12/DNS 50.0
9. 25   Gris Gris Sunsail 47 Gjis Grootenhuis 9 7 9 9 12/DNS 12/DNS 58.0
10. 16   Maitland Chambers / Charming Elise Sunsail 42i Chris Parker 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 72.0
11. 15   Northern Stormers / Citation Moorings 43.3 Palle Hansen 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 72.0
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1. 29   Boat 9 / Ghalazio 2 Sunsail 41 Nils Boegborn 3 2 1 1 2 1 10.0
2. 23   none Jitterbug Bavaria 37 Andrew Thompson 2 3 2 3 1 2 13.0
3. 21   Lazy Daze Beneteau Oceanus 423 Rob Swain Sailing 1 1 3 4 3 3 15.0
4. 13   Sapphire Beneteau 31 Andrew Barraclough 4 4 4 2 4 4 22.0
5. 12   Olive Beneteau 31 Andrew Pitcher 5 5 5 5 5 5 30.0
6. 22   Energetiki / Wallys Sunsail 36i Andras Szep 6 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 41.0
 
CSA - Multihull 1
1.   330M Triple Jack Trimaran Ryan Wooldridge 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin 2 2 2 2 2 2 12.0
3.   GBR 790M Bobby Dazzler of London Trimaran Dragonfly 28 S Anthony McVeigh 3 4/DNF 3 3 3 3 19.0
 
CSA - Multihull 2
1.   11 Escapade Outremer 51 Jonathan Pooley 2 2 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 60552 Archer Outremer 51 Richard Palm 1 1 2 2 2 8.0
 
 
BVI Spring Regatta - One Design Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1.   IVB 35 Tortola Express IC 24 Colin Rathbun 2 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 2 2 23.0
2.   ISV 8 Bill T IC 24 Tyler Rice 3 1 2 2 4 5 2 4 2 3 1 1 1 31.0
3.   IVB 39 CYM/INTAC IC 24 Jason Putley 1 2 1 3 3 7 4 2 4 4 2 4 3 40.0
4.   ISV 40 Island Water World Racing IC 24 Chuck Pessler & Frits Bus 6 4 5 5 2 3 3 3 3 1 4 3 4 46.0
5.   USA 105 Lord Charlton IC 24 Jon Charlton / Leanne Lord 4 5 4 6 5 2 5 5 6 6 5 6 5 64.0
6.   ISV 20 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley & Jeff Dykstra 5 6 6 4 6 4 6 6 5 5 6 8 8 75.0
7.   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 JP Montegut 7 7 7 7 7 8 7 7 8 8 8 7 6 94.0
8.   IVB 42 Roosta IC 24 Jim Fogg 8 8 8 8 8 6 8 8 7 7 7 5 7 95.0
 
Melges 32
1. 113   USA 113 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 1 3 2 1 3 2 1 1 1 2 1 18.0
2. 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres 2 1 1 2 1 3 2 2 2 4 2 22.0
3. 700   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso 3 2 6/DNF 6/DNS 4 1 3 4 3 1 3 36.0
4. 143   SX 143 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 6/DNS 5 3 3 2 4 5 3 4 3 4 42.0
5. 134   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 6/DNS 4 4 4 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 52.0
 
 
BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1.   BAR 52011 / 61300 Team Varg TP 52 Ola Hox 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 11.0
2.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 13.0
3.   GER 7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Jentzsch 5 4 4 3 3 3 5 3 30.0
4.   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 4 3 3 5 5 5 3 4 32.0
5.   GBR 9419T TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 3 5 5 4 4 4 4 5 34.0
 
CSA - Racing 2
1.   USA 52902 Team McFly / El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 2 3 1 2 1 1 1 3 14.0
2.   GBR 8405R Corr's Light Racing / Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Peter Corr 1 1 6 3 5 5 2 2 25.0
3.   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 Rupert & Jan Thouron 5 10/DNS 4 1 2 2 3 1 28.0
4.   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 6 4 7 5 3 7 4 4 40.0
5.   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 3 2 2 4 6 9 9 9 44.0
6.   GBR 6840R Team Boston / Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson 4 5 5 6 8 6 6 6 46.0
7.   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 8 6 8 7 4 4 7 5 49.0
8.   NM 1993 Wild Devil Kiwi 35 Custom Ben Jelic 10/DNF 7 3 9 7 3 5 7 51.0
9.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 7 8 9 8 9 8 8 8 65.0
 
CSA - Racing 3
1.   IVB 15346 Windemon Tartan 10 Debbie Clasen 1 1 2 2 3 1 2 1 13.0
2.   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Christopher Haycraft 7 10/DNS 3 1 2 3 1 2 29.0
3.   IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson 30 Kevin Rowlette 5 4 5 5 1 2 4 3 29.0
4.   ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Morgan Dale 4 3 1 7 5 6 5 5 36.0
5.   USA 320 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich 3 2 6 6 6 4 6 6 39.0
6.   43741 Boomerang J 33 Pat Nolan 8 5 7 4 4 5 3 4 40.0
7.   GBR 7712 Zarafa HOD 35 Peter Scholfield 2 6 4 3 7 7 7 7 43.0
8.   ISV 1482 El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomlinson 9 10/DNS 10/DNS 8 10/DNS 8 8 8 71.0
9.   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 6 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 76.0
 
CSA - Performance Cruising 1
1.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 ross applebey 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   GBR 563R Shine Grand Soleil 56 Giles Redpath 2 1 2 3 2 2 3 15.0
3.   GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 Christian Reynolds 3 3 4/DNS 2 3 3 2 20.0
 
CSA - Performance Cruising 2
1.   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 3/DNS 3/DNS 1 1 1 1 1 11.0
2.   NED 8542 Beluga Contest 42 CS Antonio Hammerstein 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Nanny Cay Marina and Resort    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019