2014 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Bayview North Channel Race Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 1 1.0
2.   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan 2 2.0
3.   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall 3 3.0
4.   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson 4 4.0
5.   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John/Tracy McAllister 5 5.0
6.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 6 6.0
7.   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon 7 7.0
8.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Ross Nuechterlein 8 8.0
9.   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker 9 9.0
10.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp 10 10.0
11.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 15/DNF 15.0
12.   USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert 15/DNS 15.0
13.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal 25 Roy Lamphier 15/DNS 15.0
14.   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 Clifton, Jones, Kopp, Ruffing, Ward 15/DNF 15.0
 
International Etchells
1.   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 1 1.0
2.   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Jim Best 5/DNS 5.0
3.   USA 1363 Untouchable Etchells Justin Palm 5/DNS 5.0
4.   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese 5/DNS 5.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 32122 32122 Express 27 John Walton 1 1.0
2.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Shirley Fortune 2 2.0
3.   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds 3 3.0
4.   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch 4 4.0
5.   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Robertson / Sorbie 5 5.0
6.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 6 6.0
 
Melges 24
1.   GBR 593 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey 1 1.0
2.   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 2 2.0
3.   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 3 3.0
4.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Greg Semack / Marc Steyn 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF
1.   USA 1942 Code Banana J 24 Jonathan Nicols 1 1.0
2.   USA 817 Wundertraum Rhodes 19 Eric Keydel 2 2.0
3.   USA 25531 Pandora Bauermeister Todd Riley 3 3.0
4.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch 4 4.0
5.   USA 410 Glory Nonsuch 30 Ultra Rob Wood 5 5.0
6.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick 6 6.0
7.   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 17/DNF 17.0
8.   USA 418 Paki Numu Nonsuch 30 Matthew Wenzler 17/DNF 17.0
9.   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Gary Graham 17/DNS 17.0
10.   USA 16 Low Rider Glider Ultimate 20 Richard Hunt 17/DNS 17.0
11.   USA 299 PACU Ranger 22 Raphael Chirolla 17/DNS 17.0
12.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla 17/DNS 17.0
13.   USA 952 SeaWise Charles Weiss 17/DNS 17.0
14.   CAN 5166 Traitor C&C 35 Mk I David Keys 17/DNS 17.0
15.   USA 6188 Wind Sprint Catalina 27 Cary Poplawski 17/DNS 17.0
16.   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James l. Cooley 17/DNS 17.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022